Tim Moore of Bridgeton joined The Press 200 Club men's Top 10 list in the 10th spot with a 790 series he bowled Thursday at Wood Lanes in Pilesgrove Township.

Krystal Mannering led the 200 Club women on the week for the sixth time this season, having rolled a 659 series last Monday at Campani's Legacy Lanes in Deerfield Township. She put together games of 237, 226 and 196 in the Monday Nite League.

Mannering's 718 on Dec. 1 at DiDonato's Bowling Center in Hammonton is fourth on the women's Top 10 list for the season.

Moore rolled games of 259, 263 and 268 in the Woodstown Men's League.

Egg Harbor Township's Tim Wolchko and Millville's Dave Zieger also bowled 790s this season, and they will keep the eighth and ninth positions, respectively, on the Top 10 due to higher single games.

Wolchko's series, accomplished in October at King Pin Bowling in Egg Harbor Township, included a 300. Zieger's 790, which was rolled in October at Campani's Legacy Lanes, contained two 268s.

Week's top scorers

WOMEN

659-Krystal Mannering, Hammonton, 237, 226, 196, Monday Nite, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

626-Tricia Menz, Mays Landing, 223, 191, 212, Tuesday Trios, King Pin Bowling.

610-Thelma Palmer, Cape May Court House, 180, 237, 193, Wednesday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

606-Debbie Lynch, Galloway Township, 189, 213, 204, Tuesday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

596-Amy Schweibinz, Corbin City, 195, 214, 187, Tuesday Ladies, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

571-Diana Sorelle, Bridgeton, 204, 183, 184, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

564-Maryanne Lynch, Galloway Township, 190, 190, 184, Tuesday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

560-Mariah Soyring, Pittsgrove, 181, 190, 189, Saturday Morning Youth, Wood Lanes.

556-Barbara Jean Montgomery, Del Haven, 183, 191, 182, Wednesday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

MEN

790-Tim Moore, Bridgeton, 259, 263, 268, Woodstown Men's, Wood Lanes.

759-Ed Ross Jr., Mays Landing, 219, 275, 266, Thursday Variety, Strike Zone Lanes.

758-Dave Nase, 245, 255, 258, Woody's Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

755-William Thron, Cape May Court House, 230, 247, 278, 3J's Wildwood Bowl.

747-Rick Ridenour, Absecon, 220, 280, 247, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

746-Matt Mazzarini, Levittown, Pa., 279, 225, 242, Woodstown Men's, Wood Lanes.

746-Rob Babington, Pilesgrove, 249, 229, 268, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

738-Greg Sabla, Bridgeton, 239, 266, 233, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

729-Rick Galiada, Hammonton, 236, 215, 278, Woodstown Men's, Wood Lanes.

723-Josh Kahnke, Cape May Court House, 256, 222, 245, Thursday Night Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

721-Vince Williams, 258, 213, 250, Woody's Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

720-Brian Shiflet, Bridgeton, 225, 257, 238, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

718-Tim Wolchko, Egg Harbor Township, 235, 240, 243, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

717-Pat Godbey, Millville, 237, 234, 246, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

716-Angel Hernandez, 221, 236, 259, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

715-Scott McClain, Shiloh, 244, 223, 248, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

711-Ray Mooney III, Bridgeton, 248, 248, 215, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

705-Phil Sowers, Salem, 234, 257, 214, Mannington Mills, Wood Lanes.

705-Sid Johnson, Vineland, 247, 222, 236, South Jersey Industrial, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

703-John Kyle, Quinton, 224, 242, 237, Monday Mixers, Wood Lanes.

691-Jeff Mannering, Hammonton, 243, 228, 220, Thursday Night Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

685-Mike Vazquez, 227, 234, 224, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

683-Gene Richards, Bridgeton, 211, 215, 257, Tuesday Church, Campani's Legacy Lanes.

680-Steven Knott, Little Egg Harbor Township, 231, 231, 218, Sunday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

675-Howard Lloyd Jr., Pennsville, 246, 215, 214, Woodstown Men's, Wood Lanes.

675-Bobby Poserina, Villas, 218, 215, 242, Thursday Night Mixed, 3J's Wildwood Bowl.

670-Andrew Stewart, Galloway Township, 224, 211, 235, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

665-Rich Klose, Lower Bank, 210, 236, 219, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

660-Joe Wolchko, Pleasantville, 213, 235, 212, City, King Pin Bowling.

659-Greg York, Port Norris, 212, 233, 214, Wednesday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

652-Eric Johnson, 212, 227, 213, Monday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

Season's Top 10

MEN

1. Dave Adams Jr. 858

2. Steve Gaburo 849

3. Dave Williamson 846

4. James Messeck 806

5. Jeff Mannering 803

6. Bobby Poserina 802

7. Jim Colasurdo Jr. 791

8. Tim Wolchko 790

9. Dave Zieger 790

10. Tim Moore 790

WOMEN

1. Stephanie Archetto 749

2. Heather Ripa 732

3. Debbie Lynch 726

4. Krystal Mannering 718

5. Diana Sorelle 716

6. Dana Wolbert 696

7. Tricia Menz 690

8. Stacy Maxwell 682

9. Peg DeLuca 680

10. Jaime Brooks 679

Bold=new this week