Linwood Country Club

Lori Kirsch, Kathy Pepper, Teddy Keefe and Joanne Nugent won low gross in a season-ending Turtleneck Tournament on Oct. 17.

Bethanie Gorny, Sulin Ong, Dotsie Toscano and Miriam Hirsch won low net with Trish Rochford, Susie Plummer, Amy Jordan and Laurie Thomas second. Suzie Adelman, Susan Mayer, Ilene Daniels and Barbara Cohen were third.

Longest drive — Michelle Zelig; closest to the pin — Pepper; closest to the pumpkin — Plummer.

McCullough’s Emerald Golf Links

Pat Jones, Keith Broomhead, Bob Broomhead and Ryan Bridge won the Mainland Regional High School Girls Basketball Golf Outing on Sunday with a 14-under.

Longest drive — Steve Devlin; closest to the pin — Brian Chojnacki, 16 feet, 8 inches.

Frank Griser, Ed Griser, Michael Griser and Mike Rodenbaugh had a 10-under to win the Hope Pregnancy Center Tournament on Oct. 6.

Ron Newman, Rosemarie Newman, Paul Kapish and Matt Chilton were second at 8-under, one stroke better than Andy Kapish, Frank Kapish, Ken Pedraz and Bob Duffner.

Longest drive — Frank Griser; closest to the pin, hole 9, Frank Griser, 15-1; hole 16, Andy Kapish, 5-0.

Chris Merlino, Mark Murray, Joe Walls and Liam Jones had a 17-under to win the Wounded Warrior Project Golf Outing on Oct. 5.

Brent Maver, David Schmidt and Courtney Rynne were second at 10-under on a tiebreaker with John Sherwood, Don Hampton and Rich Pintono.

Longest drive — Murray; closest to the pin — Marc Friedman, 2-4; Wounded Warrior prizes — Male, female highest score, Izy Veguille, Rodjean Thorman; male, female lowest score, Andre Montgomery, Tanya Bailey.

Jerry Shaffer, Rob Callaghan, Ed Hale and Phil Boyle had a 12-under to win the Ladies Invitational Bluefish Tournament Golf Outing on Sept. 30.

Longest drive — Shaffer; closest to the pin — Curt Clifford, 8-0.

Wildwood Golf and Country Club

Barb Noel won Flight A of a Three Clubs a Putter Tournament on Wednesday.

Flight winners: B — Marie Macatee; C — Nancy Schaffer; D — Andrea Balliette.