The St. Anthony High School boys basketball team continued its Cape-Atlantic League tour with another win Wednesday night.

The Friars defeated Egg Harbor Township 74-40.

St. Anthony (9-0), a perennial national power located in Jersey City, has won a state-record 74 straight games. Temple-bound guard Josh Brown led St. Anthony with 17 points. His backcourt partner, Hallice Cook, scored 16. Cook will attend Orgeon State.

Forward Khari Harley scored 18 points for Egg Harbor (7-3), while guard Trey Jones scored 13.

St. Anthony beat Middle Township 45-32 on Dec. 22. The Friars will play Atlantic City at the Jersey City Armory on Saturday, Jan. 19 at 5:45 p.m. St. Anthony hosts Mainland Regional on Feb. 14 at 7 p.m.

St. Anthony 24 21 12 17—74

Egg Harbor Township 17 6 6 11—40

SA—Brown 8 1-2 17, Cooke 6 1-1 16, C. Smith 1 0-0 3, J. Mosley 0 1-2 1, Boldon 2 0-0 5, Compas 1 2-2 4, T. Smith 6 0-0 12, Jerkins 1 0-0 2, C. Mosley 4 3-4 12. Totals—29 8-11 74.

EHT—Trey Jones 5 3-5 13, Khari Harley 4 6-9 18, Kevin Caban 1 0-1 2, Matt Allen 2 0-0 6, Bynum 0 1-2 1. Totals—12 10-16 40.

3-pointers—Harley (4), Allen (2) EHT; Cooke (3), C. Smith, Boldon, C. Mosley SA.

Records—EHT 7-3, St. Anthony 9-0.

Nonleague

Camden Tech 67,

Buena Regional 58

Trayvond Barbary scored a game-high 20 points for Buena.

Camden Tech 13 16 25 13—67

Buena Regional 10 18 14 16—58

CT—Boyd 5 2-4 15, Haggins 3 1-2 7, Abdula 6 1-2 16, Rose 3 4-6 10, Shay 2 0-0 5, Rivera 3 0-0 7, Almao 1 0-0 3, Green 1 2-2 4. Totals—24 10-16 67.

BR—Barbary 9 2-2 20, Guilford 3 0-4 6, Carty 2 0-0 5, Busby 2-2 2, Keller 1 2-4 4, Stratton 2 0-0 5, Singh 3 1-2 7, Velazquez 3 0-0 7, Spear 1 0-1 2. Totals—24 7-17 58.

3-pointers—Carty, Stratton, Velazquez BR; Boyd (3), Abdula (3), Shay, Rivera, Almao CT.

Record—Buena 3-6.

Girls

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 6 Cedar Creek 79,

Atlantic County Institute of Technology 23

Kristine Miller and Mercina Stefanski each scored 18 points for visiting Cedar Creek, and Mikila Stefanski added 14.

The Pirates are ranked sixth in The Press Elite 11.

Tekyyah James led ACIT with 11 points.

Cedar Creek 33 22 11 13—79

Atlantic County Institute of Technology 5 11 5 2—23

CC—Miller 9 0-0 18, Mikila Stefanski 4 2-2 14, Morgan Stefanski 3 1-4 8, Mercina Stefanski 6 2-2 18, Thomas 1 1-2 3, Jaffe 1 1-2 3, Fletcher 1 0-0 2, Tanko 2 1-2 5, Blackwell 2 0-2 4, Reeves 1 0-0 2, Nelson 1 0-0 2. Totals—31 8-16 79.

ACIT–Nelson 2 0-2 5, Hartman 1 0-0 2, James 4 0-0 11, Taylor 1 0-0 2, Lombardi 1 0-0 3. Totals—9 0-2 23.

3-pointers—Mikila Stefanski (4), Mercina Stefanski (4), Morgan Stefanski CC. James (3), Nelson, Lombardi ACIT.

Records—C.C. 8-2, ACIT 0-8.

Lower Cape May Regional 54,

Pleasantville 26

Lower’s Lauren Holden and Madie Gibson scored 15 and 14 points, respectively, and teammatre Rian Young added eight.

For host Pleasantville, Drucilla Ogelsby scored nine points and Sabrina Brown had 11 rebounds.

Lower Cape May Regiional 15 16 13 10—54

Pleasantville 6 4 4 12—26

LCM—Holden 7 0-0 15, Sangillo 2 0-2 4, Vandermark 2 0-0 4, McDowell 0 1-4 1, Gibson 7 0-2 14, Magee 2 3-4 7, Young 2 4-5 8, Wunder 0 1-2 1. Totals—22 9-19 54.

P—Alston 1 3-14 5, Ogelsby 2 5-10 9, Brown 1 0-0 2, Lewis 3 2-2 10, Dabney 0 0-0 0. Totals—7 10-26 26.

3-pointers—Holden LCM. Lewis P.

Records—LCM 7-2, Pleasantville 0-9.

Wildwood Catholic 45,

Bridgeton 28

Katie McCallion led all scorers with 13 points. Olivia Rulon added 12 for the Crusaders.

Deja Mosley led Bridgeton with 10 points.

Wildwood Catholic 15 8 14 8—45

Bridgeton 13 6 5 4—28

WC—McCallion 5 3 13, Ballman 3 0 6, Andress 2 0 4, Gawarzewski 2 4 8, Rulon 5 2 12. Totals— 18 9 45.

B—Childers 3 0 6, Thompson 2 0 4, Mosley 4 0 10, Peterson 4 0 8. Totals—13 0 28.

3-pointers—Mosley (2) B.

Records—Wildwood Catholic 6-3, Bridgeton 2-7.