Cape-Atlantic League

(Through Monday)

American Conference

Division I

School Div Conf. Overall

Absegami 7-1 11-1-1 14-1-1

Egg Harbor Township 5-2 8-4-1 9-6-1

Millville 3-3-1 6-5-2 8-5-2

Atlantic City 2-5-1 5-8-1 9-8-1

Vineland 1-7 2-12 2-14

Division II

Hammonton 8-1-1 11-2-2 13-3-2

St. Augustine Prep 6-3 9-4-1 10-5-1

Ocean City 3-3-3 6-3-4 6-6-4

Mainland Regional 5-4-1 6-8-1 7-10-1

Oakcrest 1-5-2 2-9-2 5-9-2

Bridgeton 0-7-1 1-11-1 1-12-1

National Conference

Division I

Middle Township 6-1 12-1 13-3

Buena Regional 6-1 11-2 14-4

Lower Cape May 4-3 8-4-1 8-6-1

Cape May Tech 1-6 3-10 3-11

Holy Spirit 1-7 2-12 2-15

Division II

Sacred Heart 7-1 9-4 10-4

Cedar Creek 5-1-1 8-3-2 9-5-2

Wildwood Catholic 4-2-2 7-4-2 8-4-2

ACIT 4-3-1 6-6-1 7-7-1

St. Joseph 1-6 1-11 1-15

Pleasantville 1-7 2-11 3-13

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 8-6-3

Lacey Township 6-9

Barnegat 5-10-1

Pinelands Regional 1-12-1

Tri-County Conference

CumberlandRegional 9-5

Wildwood 6-10

Goals

Akwasi Adu, Atlantic City, 28; Jacob Cowan, Middle Twp., 23; Steve Tobolski, Sacred Heart, 22; Miguel Hernandez, Buena Regional, 20; A.J. Gazzara, Buena Regional, 16; Sean Milligan, Absegami, 16; Bryan Torres, Atlantic City, 16; Tyler Skye, Cumberland Regional, 15; Tyler Lunsford, Sacred Heart, 14; John Gery, Wildwood Catholic, 13; Nick Sarkos, Mainland Regional, 12; Kevin Tonkovich, Lacey Township, 11; Aaron Bronsky, Cedar Creek, 10; Bryce Aulfo, Sacred Heart, 10; Josue Guadarrama, Buena Regional, 9; Mike McGlynn, Mainland Regional, 9; Sirweah Quioh, Millville, 9; Corey Daniels, Middle Twp., 9; Shane Guyer, Hammonton, 9; Erik Valencia, Lower Cape May, 9; Brandon Shidner, Cumberland Regional, 9; Drew Mesiano, Sacred Heart, 9; Andrew Henry, ACIT, 8; Nate Henry, ACIT, 8; Patrick McGann, Wildwood Catholic, 8; Ardit Ala, Egg Harbor Township, 8.

Shutouts

Jake Bleyhl, Buena Regional 10; Andrew Slater, Hammonton, 10; Steven Hand, Middle Township, 7; Brad Watkins, Egg Harbor Township, 7; Matt McCormick, Absegami, 7; Evan McCardell, Ocean City, 6; James Higbee, St. Augustine Prep, 6; Sean Mathias, Millville, 6; Dan Pattatucci, Sacred Heart, 5; Chris Vargas, ACIT, 5; Juan Elizalde, Atlantic City, 5; Brandon Bischer, Cumberland Regional, 4; Ryan Costello, Oakcrest, 4; Eric Barikian, Lower Cape May, 3; Peyton Kelly, Mainland Regional, 2; Robert Edmunds, Cape May Tech, 2.