Boys

(Through Saturday)

Cape-Atlantic League

American Conference

Division I

Absegami 7-1 12-1-1 16-2-1

Egg Harbor Township 5-2-1 8-4-2 9-6-2

Millville 3-3 2 6-5-3 8-5-3

Atlantic City 2-5-1 5-8-1 10-8-1

Vineland 1-7 2-12 2-16

Division II

Hammonton 8-1-1 11-2-2 14-4-2

St. Augustine Prep 6-3 9-4-1 10-6-1

Mainland Regional 5-4-1 6-8- 8-11-1

Ocean City 3-4-3 6-5-4 6-8-4

Oakcrest 2-5-2 3-9-2 7-9-2

Bridgeton 0-7-1 1-11-1 1-12-1

National Conference

Division I

Middle Township 7-1 13-1 15-3

Buena Regional 7-1 12-2 15-5

Lower Cape May Regional 4-4 8-5-1 8-9-1

Cape May Tech 1-7 3-11 3-12

Holy Spirit 1-7 2-12 2-16

Division II

Sacred Heart 8-1 10-4 12-5

Cedar Creek 6-2-2 9-3-3 10-5-3

Wildwood Catholic 5-3 2 8-4-3 9-4-3

ACIT 5-3 1 7-6-1 9-8-1

Pleasantville 1-9 2-13 3-15

St. Joseph 1-8 1-13 1-18

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 9-7-3

Lacey Township 6-11

Barnegat 5-10-1

Pinelands Regional 2-15-1

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland Regional 10-5

Wildwood 6-11

Scoring leaders

Akwasi Adu, Atlantic City, 31; Jacob Cowan, Middle Township, 25; Miguel Hernandez, Buena Regional, 22; Steven Tobolski, Sacred Heart, 22; Sean Milligan, Absegami, 18; A.J. Gazzara, Buena Regional, 17; John Gery, Wildwood Catholic, 16; Tyler Skye, Cumberland Regional, 16; Bryan Torres, Atlantic CIty, 16; Nick Sarkos, Mainland Regional, 15; Tyler Lunsford, Sacred Heart, 15; Kevin Tonkovich, Lacey Township, 13; Bryce Aulffo, Sacred Heart, 11; Andrew Henry, ACIT, 11; Shane Guyer, Hammonton, 11; Josue Guadarrama, Buena Regional, 10; Drew Mesiano, Sacred Heart, 10; Aaron Bronsky, Cedar Creek, 10; Sirweah Quioh, Millville, 9; Mike McGlynn, Mainland Regional, 9; Erik Valencia, Lower Cape May, 9; Nate Henry, ACIT, 9; Corey Daniels, Middle Township, 9; Erik Valencia, Lower Cape May, 9.

Shutout leaders

Jake Bleyhl, Buena Regional, 10; Andrew Slater, Hammonton, 10; Matt McCormick, Absegami, 10; Steven Hand, Middle Township, 8; Brad Watkins, Egg Harbor Township, 7; Chris Vargas, ACIT, 6; Jay Higbee, St. Augustine Prep, 6; Ryan Costello, Oakcrest, 6; Sean Mathias, Millville, 6; Evan McCardell, Ocean City; Juan Elizalde, Atlantic City, 5; Dan Patitucci, Sacred Heart, 5; Brandon Bischer, Cumberland Regional, 4; Eric Barikian, Lower Cape May, 3.