SECOND TEAM

(listed alphabetically by position)

Forwards

Danielle Baumann Absegami, Sr.

Sarah Buchanan OLMA, Fr.

Sarah Conover Egg Harbor Township, Jr.

Sara Lands Mainland Regional, Sr.

Gabriella McKeown Lower Cape May, Fr.

Ashlee Paknis Pinelands Regional, Sr.

Midfielders

Kaitlyn Cooper Buena, Jr.

Holly Cusick Lower Cape May, Jr.

Rebecca Gougher Absegami, Sr.

Taylor Hennessy Ocean City, Sr.

Danielle Hickman Lower Cape May, Sr.

Courtney Rosu Hammonton, Jr.

Rachael Scheiter Egg Harbor Township, Sr.

Megan Smith Cumberland Regional, Sr.

Brooke Southard OLMA, Sr.

Hannah Straub Oakcrest, Sr.

Fullbacks

Cydnee Berghof Buena Regional, Sr.

Britt Helverson Wildwood Catholic, Sr.

Morgan Logue Egg Harbor Township, Sr.

Mackenzie Pezzi Millville, Sr.

Maria Procopio Sacred Heart, Sr.

Goalies

Molly Olcese OLMA, Sr.

Jourdan Sayers Oakcrest, Sr.

Cassidy Walsh Holy Spirit, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Elisa DeRenzo

Alexis Robinson

Jenna Seddon

Ally Vitrano

Absegami

Autumn Herring

Barnegat

Shannon Branch

Bridgeton

Melissa Adams

Sydney Zorzi

Brenae Johnson

Buena Regional.

Ally Horowitz

Darian Patitucci

Cumberland Regional

Juliann Brand

Laina Matus

Sarah Strang

Egg Harbor Township

Lauren Celona

Jill DeBlasi

Noelle DeBlasi

Maryann Nowlan

Hammonton

Michelle Allen

Katie Madamba

Melissa Normant

Danielle Peck

Holy Spirit

Rylee Gould

Marissa McCorkel

Nicole Sangillo

Lower Cape May Reg.

Abby Carey

Anna Rovins

Mainland Regional

Sara Roberts

Melanie Sudell

Middle Township

Courtney Cain

Macki Groves

Katie Parent

Millville

Jordyn Bronsky

Devon Goetze

Megan Sherman

Oakcrest

Francesca Babore

Megan Devlin

Meredith Miedema

Victoria Wyand

Ocean City

Caitlyn Covella

Lauren Hartman

Candice Riggin

Taylor Tighe

OLMA

Kaitlin King

Pinelands Regional

Amanda Buirch

Brittany Harden

Jen Consalo

Sacred Heart

Mikaela Hammel

Kelsey Yaiser

Southern Regional.

Shannon Metzler

Shannon Nilson

St. Joseph

Claire DuBois

McKenzie Lillia

Vineland

Danielle Aydelote

Wildwood