Southern Regional High School’s doubles teams beat Brick Memorial opponents to give the Rams the 3-2 edge in a Shore Conference girls tennis match Monday.

Rylea Hager and Casi Callahan won 7-5, 6-4 at first doubles and Raquel Sharkey and Fran Castoria won 6-2, 6-1 at second.

Melissa Strouse also won for Southern at third singles.

At Southern Regional

Singles—Christina Spinelli BM d. Patty Terhune 7-5, 3-6, 6-4; Melaine King BM d. Faye Guadalupe 6-0, 6-3; Melissa Strouse SR d. Bree Groninger 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles—Rylea Hager-Casi Callahan SR d. Amanda El-Khouri-Daniella DiPetrillo 7-5, 6-4; Raquel Sharkey-Fran Castoria SR d. Blair Slizas-Shayna Efagui 6-2, 6-1.

Records—Brick 4-8; Southern 5-6.

Jackson Memorial 4,

Lacey Township 1

At Lacey

Singles—Kayanna Chandler JM d Carly Ragan 6-0, 6-1; Monica Chang JM d Catilin Linstra 6-1, 6-0; Sasha Taylor JM d Sacelia Orsini 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles—Kelsey Cornelius-Olivia Fenton LT d Lindsey Koslowski-Lauren White 7-5, 6-2; Emily Skowronski-Steph Orlando JM d Taylor Sciarra-Taylor Goodheart 6-2, 6-2.

Records—Jackson 7-4; Lacey 2-10.

Monsignor Donovan 3,

Pinelands Regional 2

At Pinelands Regional

Singles—Emily Delbury PR d. Erica Spina 7-5. 6-4; Jean Cunningham MD d. Amanda Anderson 6-2, 6-6, (7-5); Caitlin Gobel PR d. Courtney Kunzman 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles—Tristan Commander-Kylie Kunzman MD d. Jamie Cohalan-Julia Driscoll 7-5, 2-6, 7-5; Angelica Merone-Danielle Christen MD d. Dana Rose Brown-Emily Wheeler 6-6, (7-1), 6-2.

Records—Pinelands 6-6; MD 10-2.

Barnegat 4, Central Regional 1

At Barnegat

Singles—Anna Prestera d. Nicole Leicht 6-0, 6-0; Colleen Anderson B d. Brianna Sgro 6-1, 6-0; Marlena Brazill B d. Samantha Sente 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles—MArie Magliocco-Paige Vanduyne CR d. Maddie Jackstadt-Melody Samuels 6-1, 3-6, 7-6, (7-5); Emily Maina-Jenn Rochette B d. Colleen Farrington-Kasey Schran 6-2, 6-0.

Records—Barnegat 15-2; Central 2-8.

Egg Harbor Township 5,

Millville 0

At Egg Harbor Township

Singles—Katie Garthaus d. Erin Chard 4-6, 6-0, 6-1; Vida Perez d. Noelle Brecht 6-0, 6-1; Sophie Fernandez d. Harmony Brecht 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles—Maria Ivarra-Christine Pao d. Danielle Orlov-Katie Kranefeld 6-2, 6-3; Zahara James-Mona Sarhan d. Rosalena Ficcaglia-Ashley Cross 6-2, 6-3.

Records—EHT 8-1; Millville 5-7.

Cape-Atlantic League

Cedar Creek 4,

Our Lady Mercy Academy 1

At Our Lady of Mercy Academy

Singles—Bridget Dandrea OLMA d. Lindsey Gabris 6-0, 6-3; Mikila Stefanski CC d. Claire Stimson 6-0, 6-2; Allie Hare CC d. Tina Dicicco 7-5, 6-4.

Doubles—Jessica Danks-Mackenzie Goddard CC d. Giana Vozzi-Winter Bruggeworth 6-2, 6-3; Christina Pirri-Casey Thomas CC d. Katie Mclaughlin-Devan Sorantino 6-4, 7-6, (7-4).

Records—Cedar Creek 8-3; OLMA 5-6.

No. 11 Sacred Heart 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Sacred Heart

Singles—Amanda Goff d. Jessie Houston 6-1, 6-2; Patrice Basada d. Kate Albertson 6-0, 6-1; Abby Bencie d. Deanna Brown 7-6, (7-3), 6-3.

Doubles—Lauren Cavallo-Kaite O’Rourke d. Julie Delizza-Ana Nicolo 6-1, 6-2; Kelly Hullihen-Samantha Caterina d. Gina Gorrell-Roshni Patel 6-2, 6-3.

Records—Buena 4-5; S.H. 11-0.

Bridgeton 4,

Wildwood Catholic 1

At Bridgeton

Singles—Madison McNicholas WWC d. Denise Juarex 6-0; 6-3; Herminia Nava B d. Kelly Gillin-Schwartz 6-2, 6-3; Shakia Singleton B d. Sherry Liu 4-6, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles—Tanija Johnson-Andrea Mendez B d. Rita Marino-Tara McBride 6-0, 6-0; Anna Perez-Tyrusha Wallop B d. Mel Sheehan-Eileen McNulty 7-5, 6-2.

Records—Bridgeton 2-9; Wildwood Catholic 1-7.

Holy Spirit 4,

Lower Cape May Regional 1

At Holy Spirit

Singles—Olivia Ziegler LCM d. Madison Gallagher 6-1, 6-2; Emory Gewirtz HS d. Lindsey Harner 6-1, 6-1; Kerin Magure HS d. Nikki Ferrante 6-2, 3-6, 6-1.

Doubles—Valerie Garofalo-Julia Dalzell HS d. Karlie Abbatiello-Brett Barnes 6-2, 6-1; Kelly Gross-Jess Shaffer HS d. Emily Tomlin-Becca Hedum 6-1, 6-1.

Records—LCM 4-8; Holy Spirit 9-1.

Ocean City 5, Hammonton 0

At Ocean City

Singles—Gabby Dubruille d. Morgan Mitchell 6-1, 6-2; Leah Kornberg d. Taylor Peyton 6-0, 6-1; Lauren Loggi d. Claire Ogden 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles—Eva Nusbaum-Olivia Pawling d. Heather Visco-Hannah Knapp 6-0, 6-0; Sarah Redmond-Cat Gleason d. Amy Schaller-Michelle Ziggiano 6-1, 6-1.

Records—O.C. 8-1; Hammonton 1-10.

Middle Township 5,

Pleasantville 0

At Pleasantville

Singles—Taylor Schad d. Lauren Miller 6-0, 6-0; Jen Ney d. Julia Monroe 6-0, 6-1; Brooke Pearson d. Flor Woodard 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Sandra McNicholas-Darby Crowding d. Leslie Deleon-Ashley Deleon 6-2,. 6-0; Lauren Nodsak-Gabby Crippen d. Khadijah Davis-Nedgie Pierre 6-0, 6-0.

Records—Pleasantville 0-12; Middle 7-3.

Oakcrest 5, Atlantic City 0

At Atlantic City

Singles—Connie Capone d. Kristen PArantino 6-0, 6-0; Summer Conover d. Mary Glass 6-0, 6-0; Erin DeSandro d. Rachel Kessler 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles—Rachel Filippone-Hira Zeb d. Dani Perskie-Jamey Kogan 6-2, 6-1; Paula Cuerquis-Kristin Petty d. Sierra Jordan- Priya Brahmbat 6-3, 6-4.

Records—A.C. 0-7; Oakcrest 9-5.

Mainland Regional 4,

Vineland 1

At Vineland

Singles—Nicole Fahringer MR d. Segal Menghani 6-0, 6-1; Neerja Thakur V d. Lilly Glassberg 6-4, 7-5; Elise Nachitgall MR d. Brianna Ciancaglini 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles—Haley Krachman-Rachel Rha MR d. Gina Irizarry-Andrea Ferrari 6-2, 6-2; Katie Rha-Cassidy Sutt MR d. Olivia Gentilini-Nandini Patel 6-1, 6-2.

Records—Mainland 7-1; Vineland 6-5.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland Regional 4,

Woodstown 1

At Cumberland Regional

Singles—Megan Maloney CR d. Victoria Russell 3-6, 6-4, 6-3; Shannon Maloney CR d. Jessie Walker 6-2, 6-1; Zoe Taylor CR d. Jessica Demarest 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles—Raven Rienmutt-Candance Corsey W d. Karen Johnson-Melanie Mayhew 6-3, 7-6, (7-1); Bianca Birney-Shaelyn Halter CR d. Alexandra Podosek-Corinne Hoopes 7-5, 6-4.

Records—Cumberland 13-1; Woodstown 8-5.