Atlantic City High School's Amber Glenn set a school record in the 400-meter freestyle in 4 minutes, 29.89 seconds as the Vikings defeated Holy Spirit 115-55 in a Cape-Atlantic League girls swimming meet Tuesday.

Glenn broke Colleen Callahan's record of 4:34.35 from last year. Glenn was also a part of the winning 200 medley relay team. Rachel Kessler won the 100 breaststroke and the 200 individual medley for Atlantic City.

At Atlantic City, meters.

200 Medley Relay-AC (Ayana Cox. Rachel Kessler, Dominique Voso, Amber Glenn) 2:12.92; 200 Freestyle-Voso AC 2:17.92; 200 IM-Kessler AC 2:44.87; 50 Freestyle-Cox AC 28.53; 100 Butterfly-Colleen Callahan AC 1:07.74; 100 Freestyle-Melissa Toy AC 1:01.75; 400 Freestyle-Glenn AC 4:29.89; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (Callahan, Voso, Cox, Toy) 1:54.12; 100 Backstroke-Elvia Alverez AC 1:17.65; 100 Breaststroke-Kessler AC 1:22.59; 400 Freestyle Relay-AC (Callahan, Alison Naoum, Alverez, Toy) 4:35.99.

Records-AC 1-0; Holy Spirit 0-1.

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 97,

Cedar Creek 50

At Cedar Creek (Hess), meters.

200 Medley Relay-OLMA (Morgan Falasca, Dana Satcher, Sam Varankin, Amber Raines); 200 Freestyle-Kayla Prato OLMA; 200 IM-Satcher OLMA; 50 Freestyle-Falasca OLMA; 100 Butterfly-Falasca OLMA; 100 Freestyle-Rachel Goioff OLMA; 500 Freestyle-Varankin OLMA; 200 Freestyle Relay-OLMA (Rebecca Hesser, Prato, Mallory Hanson, Goioff); 100 Backstroke-Hailey Cullers CC; 100 Breaststroke-Satcher OLMA; 400 Freestyle Relay-OLMA (Falasca, Varankin, Raines, Satcher).

Records-OLMA 1-0; CC O-1.

*No times were available

Ocean City 109,

Middle Township 51

At Ocean City (Ocean City Aquatic Center, meters)

200 Medley Relay-OC (Mel Wilezol, Noel Styer, RachelChain, Aly Chain) 2:13.31; 200 Freestyle-Gabby Breazeale OC 2:22.52; 200 IM-Styer OC 2:50.81; 50 Freestyle-Maddie Anagnou MT n/a; 100 Butterfly-A.Chain OC 1:08.25; 100 Freestyle-Anagnou MT n/a; 400 Freestyle-Wilezol OC 5:07.43; 200 Freestyle Relay-OC (Styer, Wilezol, Sofiya Lebedeva, Breazeale) 2:00.04; 100 Backstroke-Ashyn Roze OC 1:22.83; 100 Breaststroke-Maddie Brady OC 1:31.25; 400 Freestyle Relay-OC (Breazeale, A.Chain, Devon Grisbaum, Wilezol) 4:29.85.

Records-OC 1-0; Middle 0-1.

Boys

Cedar Creek 134,

Pleasantville 15

At Cedar Creek (Hess), meters.

200 Medley Relay-CC (Curtis Librizzi, Nick Lenzi, Nico Manalang, Lakota Ade); 200 Freestyle-Ty Steele CC; 200 IM-C. Librizzi CC; 50 Freestyle-Ade CC; Diving-not held; 100 Butterfly-Manaland CC; 100 Freestyle-Billy Librizzi CC; 500 Freestyle-C. Librizzi CC; 200 Freestyle Relay-CC (Matt Crane, Ade, Brinton Schinn, Scott Bender); 100 Backstroke-Steele CC; 100 Breaststroke-Lenzi CC; 400 Freestyle Relay-CC (Manalang, Steele, Crane, C. Librizzi).

Records-CC 1-0; Pleasantville 0-1.

*No times were available.

Atlantic City 120,

Holy Spirit 50

At Atlantic City (meters)

200 Medley Relay-AC (Thien Le, Jorge Azcona, Carson Rau, Nick DiCoccio) 2:00.88; 200 Freestyle-Mike Courter AC2:10.04; 200 IM-Rau AC 2:24.25; 50 Freestyle-Le AC 25.92; 100 Butterfly-Courter AC 1;05.55; 100 Freestyle-DiCoccio AC 1:03.03; 400 Freestyle-Mike Toy AC 4:46.82; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (DiCioccio, John Bruccaleri, Courter, Le) 1:50.27; 100 Backstroke-Le AC 1:08.94; 100 Breaststroke-Rau AC 1:14.95; 400 Freestyle Relay-AC (Toy, Courter, Rau, Azcona) 4:10.34.

Records-A.C. 1-0; H.S. 0-1.

Buena Regional 129,

Sacred Heart 41

At Vineland YMCA (yards)

200 Medley Relay-B (Brandon Jiannotti, Anthony Santoro, Vlad Kozub, Victor Czeronka) (no time); 200 Freestyle-Gina DeFoor B (no time); 200 IM-Kozub B (no time); 50 Freestyle-Ernie Scoma SH 26.82; 100 Butterfly-Vito Carbonara B 1:08.91; 100 Freestyle-Kenny Kennison B 58.11; 500 Freestyle-DeFoor B 5:58.88; 200 Freestyle Relay-B (Kennison, Carbonara, Jiannotti, Bobby Miller) 1:47.02; 100 Backstroke-Kozob B 1:03.95; 100 Breaststroke-Santoro B 1:14.80; 400 Freestyle Relay-B (Kozub, DeFoor, Carbonara, Miller) 4:17.76.

Records-B 1-0; S.H. 0-1.

Cape May Tech 91,

Wildwood Catholic 77

At Wildwood Catholic (Joseph Von Savage, yards).

200 Medley Relay-CMT (Pete Adams, Trevor Gehring, Tom Dougherty, Sean Gerber) 1:56.19; 200 Freestyle-Thomas DePaul WC 2:07.40; 200 IM-Gehring CMT 2:13.94; 50 Freestyle-Tim Mason WC 24.60; 100 Butterfly-Eric Sorensen WC 1:03.34; 100 Freestyle-Gerber CMT 59.0; 500 Freestyle-DePaul WC 5:51.31; 200 Freestyle Relay-CMT (Adams, A. Dever, Gerber, C. Bader) n/a; 100 Backstroke-Sorensen WWC 1:07.94; 100 Breaststroke-Gehring CMT 1:12; 400 Freestyle Relay-WWC (Mason, Sorensen, Grace Lederer, DePaul) 3:59.22.

Records-CMT 1-0; WWC 0-1.

Ocean City 90,

Middle Township 68

At Ocean City (Ocean City Aquatic Center), meters.

200 Medley Relay-OC (Frank Brady, Kevin Gill, Michael Fiscus, Zach Greaser) 2:04.34; 200 Freestyle-Gill OC 2:11.37; 200 IM-n/a OC 2:40.20; 50 Freestyle-Greaser OC 25.69; 100 Butterfly-Fiscus OC 1:07.18; 100 Freestyle-Greaser OC 59.37; 500 Freestyle-Gill OC 4:43.11; 200 Freestyle Relay-MT n/a; 100 Backstroke-Brady OC 1:11.19; 100 Breaststroke-MT n/a; 400 Freestyle Relay-OC (Fiscus, McGuigan, Mirallegro, Greaser) 4:12.48.

Records-OC 1-0; Middle 0-1.