New Jersey scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Becton 61, Harrison 60

Bishop Ahr 53, Piscataway Tech 49

Bound Brook 76, South Hunterdon 59

Brick Township 53, Brick Memorial 30

Carteret 63, Spotswood 59

Cumberland Regional 60, Camden County Tech 40

East Brunswick Tech 69, Morris County Tech 53

Fair Lawn 64, Nutley 45

Golda Och 42, Academy Charter 31

Henry Hudson 58, Ranney School 32

Hudson Catholic 74, Lincoln 47

Iselin Kennedy 56, Middlesex 40

Mater Dei 58, Keansburg 49

Medford Tech 73, Delran 32

Montclair Kimberley 66, Morristown-Beard 39

Moorestown Friends 60, Maple Shade 55

North Hunterdon 63, Hopatcong 44

Overbrook 72, Pennsauken Tech 59

Palisades Park 50, Leonia 36

Penns Grove 82, Glassboro 55

Perth Amboy Tech 57, Noor-Ul-Iman School 30

Point Pleasant Boro 55, Manchester 50

Princeton 53, Nottingham 45

Roselle Park 65, Manville 40

Sacred Heart 66, Cape May County Tech 40

Saddle River 61, Midland Park 57

Seneca 72, Pennsville Memorial 25

South Plainfield 56, Highland Park 40

St. Joseph-Hammonton 70, Cedar Creek 69

St. Rose 65, Keyport 44

Timothy Christian 56, New Brunswick 49

Toms River South 55, Southern 42

Wildwood Catholic 73, Atlantic Tech 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Audubon 56, Schalick 43

Benedictine Academy 37, Purnell School 23

Bloomfield Tech 58, North 13th Street Tech 14

Buena Regional 61, Pleasantville 29

Burlington Township 49, Hamilton 35

Cardinal McCarrick 61, Mother Seton 28

Deptford 72, Wildwood 47

East Brunswick 36, J.P. Stevens 28

Egg Harbor 53, Millville 47

Glassboro 67, Woodbury 46

Golda Och 56, Science Park 27

Haddon Heights 43, Moorestown Friends 23

Hammonton 49, Robbinsville 22

High Point 58, Vernon 32

Hoboken 40, Memorial 18

Holy Spirit 57, Eastern 47

Immaculate Conception-Montclair 48, Lacordaire 22

Lodi 50, Saddle Brook 24

Madison 59, Morris County Tech 28

Mater Dei 55, Keansburg 26

Middletown South 62, Howell 27

Monmouth 46, Ocean Township 41

Monsignor Donovan 55, Pinelands Regional 25

Mountain Lakes 35, Chatham 31

New Egypt 40, Medford Tech 13

Newark Vocational 49, Dickinson 42

Northern Burlington 43, Nottingham 34

Oak Knoll 54, Brearley 26

Palmyra 39, Pennsauken Tech 37

Paul VI 38, Pennsauken 35

Perth Amboy Tech 60, Noor-Ul-Iman School 10

Point Pleasant Beach 67, Asbury Park 42

Point Pleasant Boro 89, Manchester 49

Ranney School 38, Henry Hudson 14

Saddle River 53, Midland Park 34

Spotswood 42, Carteret 29

St. Elizabeth 58, Hopatcong 55

St. John Vianney 49, Raritan 29

St. Vincent 38, Newark East Side 14

Sterling 58, Williamstown 53

Sussex Tech 43, Piscataway Tech 20

Timothy Christian 58, New Brunswick 28

Toms River South 51, Southern 34

Wardlaw-Hartridge 50, Highland Park 35

Woodbridge 61, Warren County Tech 38