The Ocean City High School girls swimming team beat host Egg Harbor Township 90-80 in a Cape-Atlantic League inter-conference meet Monday.

Rachel Chain won the 100-meter buttefly and the 100 backstroke, and added two relay wins to lead the Red Raiders.

Ocean City (3-0) won all three relays. Mel Wilezol, Noel Styer and Gabby Breazeale each added an individual win to relay victories.

For EHT, Kirstin Rontos won the 100 and 200 freestyle races, and Bailey Howarth took the 100 breaststroke.

200 Medley Relay—OC (Rachel Chain, Mel Wilezol, Aly Chain, Noel Styer) 2:06.10; 200 Freestyle—Kirstin Rontos EHT 2:16.56; 200 IM—A. Chain OC 2:34.00; 50 Freestyle—Styer OC 27.46; 100 Butterfly—R. Chain OC 1:09.04; 100 Freestyle—Rontos EHT 1:02.83; 400 Freestyle—Gabby Breazeale OC 4:51.83; 200 Freestyle Relay—OC (A. Chain, Erin Myers, Breazeale, Styer) 1:57.40; 100 Backstroke—R. Chain OC 1:09.04; 100 Breaststroke—Bailey Howarth EHT 1:19.74; 400 Freestyle Relay—OC (R. Chain, Breazeale, Wilezol, Myers) 4:16.68.

Records—O.C. 3-0; EHT 0-1.

Oakcrest 140,

Cedar Creek 24

At the Hess School (meters)

200 Medley Relay—O (Logan Day, Maren Ross, Amber Juzwiak, Danielle LaPergola) 2:29.78; 200 Freestyle—Taylor Phy O 2:23.53; 200 IM—Ashley Juzwiak O 2:45.50; 50 Freestyle—Stephanie Werner O 30.92; 100 Butterfly—Randi Barber O 1:21.13; 100 Freestyle—Ashley Juzwiak O 1:09.73; 400 Freestyle—Dominique Rienza O 5:55.67; 200 Freestyle Relay—O (Werner, Day, Danielle Scardino, Ashley Juzwiak) (no time); 100 Backstroke—Phy O 1:16.49; 100 Breaststroke—Amber Juzwiak O 1:27.30; 400 Freestyle Relay—O (Phy, Day, LaPergola, Krystal Nuttall) 4:49.21.

Record—Oakcrest 1-1, Cedar Creek 0-2.

Atlantic City 124,

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 44

At Atlantic City (meters)

200 Medley Relay—AC (Dominique Voso, Amber Glenn, Elvia Alvarez, Ayana Cox) 2:21.58; 200 Freestyle—Amber Glenn AC 2:11.95; 200 IM—Voso AC 2:38.55; 50 Freestyle—Melissa Toy AC 28.46; 100 Butterfly—Glenn AC 1:12.18; 100 Freestyle—Colleen Callahan AC 1:03.42; 400 Freestyle—Carly Sless AC 5:45.62; 200 Freestyle Relay—AC (Rachel Kessler, Amber Glenn, Abbey Gragg, Alvarez) 2:06.64; 100 Backstroke—Cox AC 1:13.24; 100 Breaststroke—Kessler AC 1:22.16; 400 Freestyle Relay—AC (Callahan, Courtney Elentrio, Gragg, Toy) 4:43.86.

Records—A.C. 2-0; OLMA 1-1.

Middle Township 118,

Millville 51

At Cape May County Special Services pool (yards)

200 Medley Relay—MT (Lex Mairone, Amanda Bartha, Audrey Dingler, Maddie Anagnou) 2:09.96; 200 Freestyle—Sara McKinley MT 2:25.84; 200 IM—Dingler MT 2:42.45; 50 Freestyle—Anagnou MT 25.99; 100 Butterfly—Dingler MT 1:14.05; 100 Freestyle—Anagnou MT 58.68; 500 Freestyle—McKinley MT 6:32.66; 200 Freestyle Relay—MIL (Jessica Pettit, N.ikki DiMapilas, Emily Taylor, Erin Chard) 2:08.84; 100 Backstroke—Caitlin Potter MIL 1:11.22; 100 Breaststroke—Bartha MT 1:21.09; 400 Freestyle Relay—MT (Allie Biederman, Margaret Barry, Mairone, McKinley) 4:42.25.

Records—Middel 2-1; Millville 0-1.

Boys

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Augustine Prep 109,

Atlantic City 61

At Atlantic City (meters)

200 Medley Relay—SA (Sam Newnam, Chris Fralinger, Pat Flynn, T.J. Merighi) 1:55.03; 200 Freestyle—Flynn SA 2:05.85; 200 IM—John Gregory SA 2:19.48; 50 Freestyle—Merighi SA 25.31; 100 Butterfly—Mike Courter AC 1:04.59; 100 Freestyle—Newnam SA 56.12; 400 Freestyle—Gregory SA 4:40.89; 200 Freestyle Relay—SA (Andrew Burr, Sam Sheppard, Brian Dougherty, Merighi) 1:44.03; 100 Backstroke—Flynn SA 58.20; 100 Breaststroke—Carson Rau AC 1:14.26; 400 Freestyle Relay—SA (Burr, Gregory, Newnam, Flynn) 3:53.72.

Records—S.A. 2-0; A.C. 1-1.

Holy Spirit 131,

Lower Cape May Regional 37

At the Dr. Martin Luther King Westside Complex in Atlantic City (yards)

200 Medley Relay—HS (Drew Remy, Harrison Gargel, Cathy Nguyen, Catie Vesper) 2:08.91; 200 Freestyle—Fred Bishop HS 2:21.52; 200 IM—Dan Miller HS 2:33.16; 50 Freestyle—Matt Stewart HS 25.58; 100 Butterfly—Cayleigh McCusker HS 1:15.47; 100 Freestyle—James Muller HS 53.16; 500 Freestyle—Remy HS 5:54.25; 200 Freestyle Relay—HS (Bishop, Eric Feuerstein, Austin Theurett, Muller) 1:46.65; 100 Backstroke—Christine Wojchiewitz HS 1:11.76; 100 Breaststroke—Gargel HS 1:15.79; 400 Freestyle Relay—HS (Gargel, Theurett, Caroline Bradley, Remy) 4:14.09.

Records—Holy Spirit 2-1, Lower Cape Map 0-1.

Oakcrest 110,

Cedar Creek 59

At the Hess School (meters)

200 Medley Relay—O (Kyle Reese, George Schieder, Tyler Baldi, Ryan Leitz) 2:08.66; 200 Freestyle—Joe Abbott O 2:19.00; 200 IM—Risley O 2:38.62; 50 Freestyle—Leitz O 26.93; 100 Butterfly—Baldi O 1:08.01; 100 Freestyle—Leitz O 1:04.77; 400 Freestyle—Schieder O 4:40; 200 Freestyle Relay—O (Baldi, Louie Parks, Leitz, Schieder) 1:49.62; 100 Backstroke—Schieder O 1:12.31; 100 Breaststroke—Baldi O (no time); 400 Freestyle Relay—O (Alexander Dib, Parks, Risley, Abbott) 4:14.17.

Records—Oakcrest 1-1; C.C. 2-1.

Egg Harbor Township 103,

Ocean City 66

at Egg Harbor Township (meters)

200 Medley Relay—EHT (Anthony Czar, Andrew Baumgartel, Luke Filarski, Brendan Burkett) 1:59.68; 200 Freestyle—Kevin Gill OC 2:06.53; 200 IM—Michael Fiscus OC 2:29.07; 50 Freestyle—Zach Greaser OC 25.46; 100 Butterfly—Fiscus OC 1:06.40; 100 Freestyle—Burkett EHT 57.08; 400 Freestyle—Gill OC 4:24.01; 200 Freestyle Relay—EHT (Czar, Andrew Schulz, Filarski, Burkett) 1:44.34; 100 Backstroke—Anthony Woodward EHT 1:14.03; 100 Breaststroke—Baumgartel EHT 1:23.41; 400 Freestyle Relay—EHT (Czar, Butkett, John Tepper, Filarski) 3:52.84.

Records—EHT 1-0; O.C. 1-2.

Of note—Gill broke his own school record in the 400 freestyle.

Middle Township 105,

Millville 54

At Cape May County Special Services pool (yards)

200 Medley Relay—MT (Elliot Dingler, Rory Daly, Jacob Jefferson, Adam Vaul) 1:59.15; 200 Freestyle—Tom Sykes MT 2:05.83; 200 IM—Justin McAnulty MT 2:26.05; 50 Freestyle—Vaul MT 24.69; 100 Butterfly—Jefferson MT 1:07.30; 100 Freestyle—David Cline MT1:03.10; 500 Freestyle—Sykes MT 5:49.83; 200 Freestyle Relay—MIL (Stephen Howe, Robert McCrory, Patrick Grone, Zarek Justis) 1:49.93; 100 Backstroke—McAnulty MT 1:06.6; 100 Breaststroke—Daly MT 1:16.74; 400 Freestyle Relay—MIL (Justis, Manny Melendez, Mark Pylypenko, Grone) 4:21.69.

Records—Middle 1-1; Millville 0-2.

Boys bowling

Barnegat 2,

Pinelands Regional 1

B: Matt Filippone (216 game), Rob Rowley (584 series); P: Devin Eddy (227 game), Brandon Marino (594 series).

Cherry Hill East 4,

Hammonton 0

H: Pete Tavarez (190 game), Dave Enscoe (520 series); CHE: Dante Watkins (260 game), Aaron Wolf (643 series).

Girls bowling

Barnegat 2,

Pinelands Regional 1

B: Jessica Zalewski (210 game, 568 series); P: Dakota Wray (172 game), Colleen Bolton (432 series).

Cherry Hill East 4,

Hammonton 0

H: Candace Capoferri (198 game, 424 serries); CHE: Melissa Pliskin (202 game, 523 series).