The Mainland Regional High School boys swimming team got individual doubles from Nolan Coyle and Brandon Truong in a 106-64 win over host Atlantic City on Monday.

Teammate Steve Buzby also had two wins, including a tie in the 50-meter freestyle. The Mustangs (7-2) are ranked sixth in The Press Elite 11, while Atlantic City is 11th.

Mainland’s Chris McClintock won the 200 individual medley and the Mustangs won the event 9-7 to take the lead for good at 24-22. Coyle, Paul Berges and Kevin McClintock finished first, second and third, respectively, in the 100 freestyle.

Atlantic City’s Thien Le won the 100 backstroke in 1 minute, 3.50 seconds, and he combined with Carson Rau, Mike Courter and Vasilis Galanos to win the 200 medley relay. A.C.’s Nick DeCioccio tied Buzby in the 50.

At Atlantic City, meters

200 Medley Relay—AC (Thien Le, Carson Rau, Mike Courter, Vasilis Galanos) 1:56.12; 200 Freestyle—Nolan Coyle M 2:03.51; 200 IM—Chris McClintock M 2:17.79; 50 Freestyle—(tie) Nick DeCioccio AC and Steve Buzby M 25.23; 100 Butterfly—Brandon Truong M 1:01.85; 100 Freestyle—Coyle M 57.14; 400 Freestyle—Steve Buzby M 4:23.16; 200 Freestyle Relay—M (Truong, Colt Lacovara, Coyle, Buzby) 1:46.39; 100 Backstroke—Le AC 1:03.50; 100 Breaststroke—Truong M 1:13.25; 400 Freestyle Relay—M (Coyle, Paul Berges, C. McClintock, Buzby) 3:56.06.

Records—Mainland 7-2; A.C. 3-4.

Girls

Holy Spirit 55,

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 40

At Our Lady of Mercy Academy, four lane yards

200 Medley Relay—HS (Christine Wojciechwicz, Caroline Bradley, Cayleigh McCusker, Danielle LaRotonda) 2:09.39; 200 Freestyle—Catie Vesper HS 2:16.59; 200 IM—McCusker HS 2:33.74; 50 Freestyle—Wojciechwicz HS 29.36; 100 Butterfly—McCusker HS 1:14.69; 100 Freestyle—Bradley HS 59.69; 500 Freestyle—Morgan Falasca O 6:09.56; 200 Freestyle Relay—O (Dana Fatcher, Rylee Ballard, Amber Raines, Falasca) 1:56.98; 100 Backstroke—Wojciechwicz HS 1:10.63; 100 Breaststroke—Bradley HS 1:17.09; 400 Freestyle Relay—HS (Vesper, LaRotonda, Wojciechwicz, Bradley) 4:23.20.

Records—Holy Spirit 3-3; OLMA 1-6.

Cape May Tech 116,

Millville 52

At Cape May County Special Services pool, yards

200 Medley Relay—CMT (Stephanie Miller, Johanna DeFeo, Leah Kelleher, Devyn Sittineri) 2:12.78; 200 Freestyle—Jaclyn Gehring CMT 2:18.12; 200 IM—Caitlyn Potter M 2:46.84; 50 Freestyle—Kacie Holt CMT 28.85; 100 Butterfly—Nikki Dimapilis M 1:24.28; 100 Freestyle—Sittineri CMT 1:07.60; 500 Freestyle—Gehring CMT 6:11.60; 200 Freestyle Relay—CMT (DeFeo, Maddie Maguire, Gehring, Disha Modi) 2:03.21; 100 Backstroke—Potter M 1:15.42; 100 Breaststroke—Janine Parent M 1:20.22; 400 Freestyle Relay—CMT (Gehring, Krista McGowen, Sittineri, Kayla Olson) 4:32.1.

Records—M 0-8; CMT 3-4.