The Buena Regional High School girls track and field team clinched its sixth consecutive Cape-Atlantic League National Conference title with a 125-15 victory over visiting Middle Township in a dual meet Monday.

The Chiefs won every event. Andrea Olsen won three races: The 100-meter dash in 12.7 seconds, the 200 dash in 27.3 seconds and the 100 hurdles in 16.5 seconds.

Casey Sturts won the high jump and pole vault.

100-Andrea Olsen BR 12.7; 200-Olsen BR 27.3; 400-Mel Mangiaracina BR 1:08.2; 800-Kristin Siegle BR 2:41.1; 1,600-Lisa Testa BR 5:30.7; 3,200-Gina Testa BR 12:25.1; 100 hurdles-Olsen BR 16.5; 400 hurdles-G. Testa BR 1:12.9; 4x400 relay-BR (Andrea Mitchell, Courtney Curcio, Kali Kerr, Mangiaracina) 5:17; high jump-Casey Sturts BR 5-0; long jump-Tiffany Brown BR 13-10 3/4; triple jump-Emily Leyrer BR 30-7; shot put-Jasmine Miro BR 31-81/4; javelin-Lynn Brown BR 104-9; discus-Marissa Cartier BR 86-1; pole vault-Sturts BR 10-6.

Records-Middle Township 3-4; Buena 9-0.

Pleasantville 85,

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 26

At Pleasantville

100-Jameira McCormick P 12.5; 200-McCormick P 26.6; 400-April Prevard P 1:05.6; 800-King OLMA 2:54.8; 1,600-Megan Keidat OLMA 6:44.1; 3,200-Ashley Pickens P 15:49.5; 100 hurdles-Talon Sanders P 20.4; 400 hurdles-Leah Evans P 1:21.9; 4x400 relay-P (Prevard, Troya Gibson, Mya Alston, Monique Mullings) 4:46.3; high jump-Alston P 4-0; long jump-not contested; triple jump-not contested; shot put-Stephanie Gorge P 29-11/2; javelin-Shatina Squiar P 106-81/2; discus-Gorge P 84-51/2; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Pleasantville 6-3.

No. 6 Egg Harbor Township 98,

Mainland Regional 42

At Mainland Regional

100-Nabiya Garrett EHT 12.4; 200-Garrett EHT 26.4; 400-Ashley Gerald EHT 1:02.2; 800-Julianna Catania EHT 2:24.9; 1,600-Abby Shafer EHT 5:21; 3,200-Shafer EHT 12:01; 100 hurdles-Elise Nachtigal MR 15.1; 400 hurdles-Cassidy Treanor EHT 1:08.2; 4x400 relay-EHT (Treanor, Zahara James, Corinne Davis, Catania) 4:29; high jump-Marge Dods MR 4-8; long jump-Treanor EHT 15-1; triple jump-James EHT 32-71/2; shot put-Lola Agabalogun EHT 40-5; javelin-Adalys Lopez EHT 99-0; discus-Christina Donall MR 105-2; pole vault-Davis EHT 9-0.

Records-EHT 7-0; Mainland 5-3.

Cedar Creek 97, Holy Spirit 38

At Holy Spirit

100-Asia Young HS 13.2; 200-Young HS 27.8; 400-Cassie Pallitto HS 67.4; 800-Jessica Linstra CC 2:35.6; 1,600-Linstra CC 6:17.9; 3,200-Kaylee Mankow CC 15:05.9; 100 hurdles-Brianna Mays CC 18.7; 400 hurdles-Mays CC 1:09; 4x400 relay-CC (Mays, Tatina Brown, Linstra, Jahniece Jasse) 4:28.2; high jump-Mays CC 4-0; long jump-Jasse CC 15-1; triple jump-Makaela Dunleavy CC 34-91/2; shot put-Casey Thomas CC 31-9; javelin-Emily Higbee HS 114-2; discus-Gina Lewis HS 91-8; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Cedar Creek 7-2; Holy Spirit 2-7.

Boys

Buena Regional 104,

Middle Township 36

The host Chiefs clinched the CAL National Conference title.

100-Ethan Harris BR 10.6; 200-Anthony Forrest BR 22.06; 400-Forrest BR 51.9; 800-AJ DelGesso BR 2:16; 1,600-Julio Martinez BR 5:00.6; 3,200-Robinson MT 10:49; 110 hurdles-Nate Niederhofer BR 15.4; 400 hurdles-Niederhofer BR 1:00.37; 4x400 relay-BR (Rayshawn Scott, Forrest, Harris, Jamal Tillman) 3:31; high jump-Scott BR 6-4; long jump-Scott BR 21-31/4; triple jump-Scott BR 41-113/4; shot put-Darryl Guilford BR 41-51/4; javelin-Ryan Haig MT 144-1; discus-Haig MT 150-0; pole vault-DelGesso BR 11-6.

Records-Middle 4-3; Buena 8-0.

Buena Regional 89,

Pleasantville 51

At Buena

100-Ethan Harris BR 10.6; 200-Isaac Clark P 22.0; 400-Forrest BR 51.9; 800-Jacob Clark P 1:57.3; 1,600-J. Clark P 4:28.4; 3,200-Dagoberto Arias P 10:37; 110 hurdles-Nate Niederhofer BR 15.4; 400 hurdles-Niederhofer BR 1:00.37; 4x400 relay-P (McBean, J. Clark, I. Clark, Prevard); high jump-Adams P 6-6; long jump-Rayshaun Scott BR 21-31/4; triple jump-Scott BR 41-113/4; shot put-Darryl Guilford BR 41-51/4; javelin-Neal Nelson BR 130-8; discus-Mike Busby BR 129-10; pole vault-AJ DelGesso BR 11-6.

Records-Buena 8-0; Pleasantville 5-2.

Pleasantville 83,

Middle Township 57

At Buena Regional

100-Terrance Toney MT 10.9; 200-Isaac Clark P 22.0; 400-Toney MT 53.04; 800-Jacob Clark P 1:57; 1,600-J. Clark P 4:28.4; 3,200-Da A P 10:37; 110 hurdles-Zayd Smith P 15.0; 400 hurdles-Victor Walker P 1:01.4; 4x400 relay-P (Prevard, I. Clark, McBean, J. Clark) 3:25; high jump-Tyriq Adams P 6-6; long jump-Toney MT 20-51/2; triple jump-Adam Otero P 38-11/4; shot put-John Mooers MT 36-91/2; javelin-Ryan Haig MT 144-1; discus-Mooers MT 150-0; pole vault-Mark Konczyk MT 10-0.

Records-Middle 4-3; Pleasantville 6-2.

Egg Harbor Township 109,

Mainland Regional 31

At Mainland Regional

100-Steven Morgan EHT 11.1; 200-Morgan EHT 22.8; 400-Javon Boyd EHT 53.7; 800-Jimmy McDaid MR 2:03.4; 1,600-Rich Heim MR 4:58.8; 3,200-Will Krause MR 10:34.3; 110 hurdles-Morgan EHT 14.8; 400 hurdles-McLaughlin EHT 58.2; 4x400 relay-EHT 3:30.4; high jump-Elijah Lewis EHT 5-8; long jump-Lewis EHT 18-11; triple jump-Lewis EHT 43-8 1/2; shot put-Kofi Yamoah EHT 46-5; javelin-Paul Caplan EHT 130-10; discus-James Plummer EHT 158-3; pole vault-Tony Wong EHT 10-6.

Records-EHT 7-1; Mainland 1-7.

Cedar Creek 100,

Holy Spirit 32

At Holy Spirit

100-Rahim Harris HS 10.9; 200-Harris HS 22.4; 400-Billy Peyton HS 53.1; 800-Jared Lopez HS 2:11.7; 1,600-Lopez HS 4:56; 3,200-Nick Capille CC 11:39; 110 hurdles-Jimuel Jackson CC 15.1; 400 hurdles-David Crane CC 60.0; 4x400 relay-CC (Jackson Simmy, Chris Rabugh, Crane, Zach Zachowski) 3:51.9; high jump-Brian Dunkley CC 5-2; long jump-Gary Melton CC 21-2 1/4; triple jump-Melton CC 38-10 1/2; shot put-Matt Conover CC 45-7; javelin-Jalil Burrell CC 134-8; discus-Burrell CC 137-7; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Cedar Creek 6-2; Holy Spirit 1-7.