SEMIFINALS

106: Samuel Eddie Alverez (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury), 3-1, sudden victory; Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 3-2, tiebreaker.

113: Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Seth Henry (Highland Regional), 3-0; Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXII), 3-1.

Latest Video

120: Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tf. Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield), 5:31, 15-0; Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXII) d. Chris Caban (Lodi), 5-2.

126: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) md. Daniel Percelay (DePaul), 10-2; Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. Anthony Duca (Paulsboro), 5-2.

132: John Burger (New Milford) d. Giovanni Ghione (Brick Memorial), 3-2; Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) d. Robert Garcia (Pope John XXII), 5-2.

138: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) d. Robert Cleary (Bound Brook), 8-6; Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) p. Tom Digiovanni (Cranford), 1:54.

145: Nick Palumbo (Lenape Valley) tf. Joe Casey (Bound Brook), 4:38, 16-0; Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Nicholas Santos (St. Peter`s Prep), 3-0.

152: Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook) d. Robert Kanniard (Wall), 9-5; Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) d. Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights), 2-1, ultimate tiebreaker.

160: Mekhi Lewis (Bound Brook) md. Michael Petite (Piscataway), 16-4; Kyle Cochran (Paramus) d. Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic), 6-4.

170: Dominick Mandarino (Don Bosco) d. Aidan Monteverdi (Seton Hall). 7-1; Bill Janzer (Delsea) d. Bryan McLaughlin (Woodbridge), 3-1, sudden victory.

182: Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. L.J. Castellano (Delbarton), 4-3; tiebreaker; George Walton (Bound Brook) d. Dominic Mainiero (Queen Of Peace), 6-5, tiebreaker.

195: Michael Taulane (Collingswood) p. Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine Prep), 3:44; Kyle Lightner (Delaware Valley) p. Chad Watt (Woodstown), 2:53.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) d. Victor Lacombe (Hunterdon Central), 3-1; Eric Keosseian (Howell) d. Zach Delvecchio (South Plainfield), 4-2, tiebreaker.

285: Eric Chakonis (Don Bosco) d. Elyezer Oliviery (Union City), 5-3; Alexander Lagrippo (Woodbridge) d. Michael Porcaro (Sayreville), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker.

WRESTLEBACKS 4

106: Nick Schutzenhofer (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Andrew Clark (Collingswood), 4-2, sudden victory; Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) d. Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge), 4-0; Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn), 3:28; Nicholas DeNora (Passaic Valley) d. Will Grater (Queen Of Peace), 4-1.

113: Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) d. Joseph King (Colts Neck), 3-2; Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick) d. Richie Koehler (Christian Brothers Academy), 10-6; Joe Manchio (Seneca) d. Justin Carifi (Parsippany Hills), 6-0; Enrique Sanchez (Queen Of Peace) d. Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park), 5-4.

120: Michael Kelly (St. Peter`s Prep) d. Mark Schleifer (East Brunswick), 4-1; Edison Echevarria (Delsea) d. Sabri Murray (Rahway), 7-1; Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central), 6-3; Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. Norberto Torres (Perth Amboy), 5:15.

126: Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg) d. Rhise Royster (Rahway), 6-5; Alec Gleason (East Brunswick) d. Justin Cariss (Highland Regional), 8-4; Shane Metzler (West Morris Central) d. Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove), 7-4; Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) d. Dylan O`Connor (Bishop Ahr), 4-2.

132: Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) d. Joey Perez (Paulsboro), 14-8; Ray Wetzel (Queen Of Peace) d. Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic), 6-1; Chris Scorese (Cranford) d. Russell Benson (Raritan), 3-1, sudden victory; PJ Gohn (Parsippany) d. Jordan Robinson (Garfield), 5-4, tiebreaker.

138: Trace Kinner (Kingsway) d. Joe Sacco (South Plainfield), 5-2; Matthew Kolonia (Delaware Valley) d. Dylan Fischer (West Deptford), 5-2; Travis Layton (Woodstown) d. Bob Dinger (Middlesex/Dunellen), 9-2; Philip Angelo (Summit) d. Evan DeLuise (Don Bosco), 7-5.

145: Nicholas Lombard (Monroe) d. Cole Corrigan (Toms River South), 8-4; Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional) md. Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville), 11-2; Andrew Solomon (Gateway/Woodbury) p. Garrett Beam (Queen Of Peace), 2:36; Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) d. Evan Fisler (Washington Twp.), 4-0.

152: Dillon Taylor (St. Augustine Prep.) md. Gerald Jones (Caldwell), 10-0; Omar Abdelhamid (Rutherford) md. Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway), 16-3; Dominic Fano (Montville Twp.) d. Ronny Ghaida (Manalapan), 5-1; Avery Dinardi (Holy Cross) md. Kade Loughney (West Morris Central), 11-3.

160: Jake Maxwell (Buena Regional) d. Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights), 2-1, ultimate tiebreaker; Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) p. Matthew Garrity (Lacey), 4:26; Santino Morina (Paulsboro) d. Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North), 2-1, tiebreaker; Andrew Meyers (Toms River East) d. Blaine Shade (Timber Creek), 8-1.

170: Vince Concina (Cranford) d. Jacob Cardenas (Queen Of Peace), 4-0; Jacquan McPherson (Penns Grove) p. Marco Gaita (West Morris Central), 1:16; Joey Schiele (Morris Hills) d. Shane Reitsma (Howell), 11-6; Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) d. Nicholas Caracappa (Saint John Vianney), 3-2.

182: Tom Anderson (Middletown North) d. Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 3-1, sudden victory; Daniel Surich (Mahwah) by injury default over Shane Sosinsky (Northern Highlands) time of injury, 0:01; Christopher Nielsen (Pinelands Regional) d. Sean Aston (JFK-Iselin), 6-5; Michael Iodice (Hunterdon Central) d. Michael Ilic (Parsippany), 7-5.

195: Jack Miller (Westfield) d. Connor Agostino (Egg Harbor), 3-0; Joseph McKenzie (Wall) d. Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees), 2-1; Brian Bonino (Paramus) d. Nick Faber (Neptune), 4-1; Tommy Maxwell (Delsea) d. Josh Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge), 4-2, sudden victory.

220: Sean O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) p. Sam Mellow (Montclair), 2:47; Joseph Soreco (DePaul) d. Farhan Khan (Carteret), 2-1 ultimate tiebreaker; Robert Melise (Phillipsburg) md. Jake Raboy (Bridgewater-Raritan), 12-0; Will Ortman (Hopewell Valley) d. Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.), 3-2.

285: Alex Esposito (Cranford) d. Antonio Mercado (Camden Woodrow Wilson), 4-2, sudden victory; Parker Fox (Montville Twp.) d. Danny Petrela (Summit), 2-0; Dylan D`Amore (Montgomery) d. Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Keith Swartley (Cinnaminson) p. Nasir Moore (Clayton/Glassboro), 3:55.

QUARTERFINALS

106: Dante Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco), 3-2; Samuel Eddie Alverez (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Nick Schutzenhofer (Christian Brothers Academy), 5-0; Anthony Clark (Delbarton) d. Will Grater (Queen Of Peace), 7-3; Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) d. Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey), 6-2.

113: Antonio Mininno (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Mitchell Polito (East Brunswick), 3-1, sudden victory; Seth Henry (Highland Regional) d. Colin Wickramaratna (Cherokee), 3-2; Eddie Ventresca (Pope John XXII) md. Mark Montgomery (Roselle Park), 9-1; Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) d. Joe Manchio (Seneca), 5-4.

120: Patrick Glory (Delbarton) md. Edison Echevarria (Delsea), 10-0; Joe Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Mark Schleifer (East Brunswick), 1-1, ultimate tiebreaker; Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXII) d. Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic), 3-2, tiebreaker; Chris Caban (Lodi) d. Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central), 4-2.

126: Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) md. Justin Cariss (Highland Regional), 14-4; Daniel Percelay (DePaul) d. Cody Harrison (Phillipsburg), 3-1; Anthony Duca (Paulsboro) d. Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 3-2; Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. Shane Metzler (West Morris Central), 5-4.

132: Giovanni Ghione (Brick Memorial) d. Ray Wetzel (Queen Of Peace), 7-3; John Burger (New Milford) d. Joey Perez (Paulsboro), 3-1; Robert Garcia (Pope John XXII) md. PJ Gohn (Parsippany), 12-1; Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) p. Russell Benson (Raritan), 3:22.

138: Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) d. Matthew Kolonia (Delaware Valley), 4-2, sudden victory; Robert Cleary (Bound Brook) d. Trace Kinner (Kingsway), 3-2; Jake Benner (Ocean Twp.) d. Evan DeLuise (Don Bosco), 3-1; Tom Digiovanni (Cranford) Travis Layton (Woodstown), 10-8.

145: Nick Palumbo (Lenape Valley) d. Nicholas O`Connell (Southern Regional), 7-3; Joe Casey (Bound Brook) d. Cole Corrigan (Toms River South), 2-1, tiebreaker; Nicholas Santos (St. Peter`s Prep) d. Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg), 3-2; Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul) d. Garrett Beam (Queen Of Peace), 4-1.

152: Stephan Glasgow (Bound Brook) md. Omar Abdelhamid (Rutherford), 13-3; Robert Kanniard (Wall) d. Dillon Taylor (St. Augustine Prep.), 6-0; Michael O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights) tf. Avery Dinardi (Holy Cross), 4:26, 16-0; Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) d. Dominic Fano (Montville Twp.), 9-3.

160: Mekhi Lewis (Bound Brook) p. Matthew Garrity (Lacey), 3:35; Michael Petite (Piscataway) d. Jake Maxwell (Buena Regional), 6-1; Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic) md. Andrew Meyers (Toms River East), 13-0; Kyle Cochran (Paramus) md. Santino Morina (Paulsboro), 11-3.

170: Dominick Mandarino (Don Bosco) d. Marco Gaita (West Morris Central), 10-3; Aidan Monteverdi (Seton Hall) d. Vince Concina (Cranford), 6-5; Bryan McLaughlin (Woodbridge) p. Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton), 1:49; Bill Janzer (Delsea) tf. Joey Schiele (Morris Hills), 6:00, 27-12.

182: Sam Wustefeld (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) p. Shane Sosinsky (Northern Highlands), 7:52; L.J. Castellano (Delbarton) d. Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley), 3-1, sudden victory; Dominic Mainiero (Queen Of Peace) d. Michael Iodice (Hunterdon Central), 10-4; George Walton (Bound Brook) p. Christopher Nielsen (Pinelands Regional), 5:10.

195: Michael Taulane (Collingswood) d. Joseph McKenzie (Wall), 4-2, tiebreaker; Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine Prep.) p. Connor Agostino (Egg Harbor), 5:54; Kyle Lightner (Delaware Valley) md. Tommy Maxwell (Delsea), 10-2; Chad Watt (Woodstown) d. Brian Bonino (Paramus), 4-3.

220: Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) d. Farhan Khan (Carteret), 2-1, tiebreaker; Victor Lacombe (Hunterdon Central) d. Sean O`Malley (Hasbrouck Heights), 5-4; Eric Keosseian (Howell) d. Liridon Leka (Montville Twp.), 10-4; Zach Delvecchio (South Plainfield) d. Robert Melise (Phillipsburg), 2-1, ultimate tiebreaker.

285: Eric Chakonis (Don Bosco) d. Parker Fox (Montville Twp.), 9-4; Elyezer Oliviery (Union City) p. Alex Esposito (Cranford), 3:17; Michael Porcaro (Sayreville) d. Keith Swartley (Cinnaminson), 2-0; Alexander Lagrippo (Woodbridge) d. Dylan D`Amore (Montgomery), 3-2.

WRESTLEBACKS 1

106: Andrew Clark (Collingswood) p. Tom Cole (Washington Twp.), 3:28; Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) md. Larry Melchionda (Seton Hall), 10-1; CJ Composto (Westfield) d. Chris Lanciano (Hopewell Valley), 5-4; Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Tyler Pepe (Saint John Vianney), 7-4; Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Chase Mullarkey (Holy Cross), 7-2; Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) by injury default over Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy), time of the injury, 4:29; Xavier Pena (North Plainfield) p. Aidan Taylor (Voorhees), 0:37; Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) p. Michael Esposito (DePaul), 3:27.

113: Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Alex Amato (South Plainfield), 5-0; Kenny Kerwin (Passaic Valley) d. Fredrick Luchs (Middletown North), 2-1; Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park) 34-12 p. Travis Jones (Phillipsburg), 3:19; Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. Luke Rada (Howell), 10-4; Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley) d. Brock Laggini (Somerville), 8-1; Joshua Bollard (Jackson Liberty) d. Joseph Manginelli (Dumont), 4-2; Nick Palese (West Deptford) d. Jake Wiatroski (Old Bridge), 10-5; Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Sean Foley (Barnegat), 1:06.

120: Matt Higgins (Shawnee) d. Richard Halal (Bergen Catholic), 7-0; Terrell Coleman (Egg Harbor) p. Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence), 4:43; Trent Furman (Westwood) md. Jiya Gannone (Rancocas Valley), 10-2; Al Desantis (Shore Regional) d. George Coleman (St. Augustine Prep.), 7-5, sudden victory; Brandon Wyble (Butler) d. Yousef Salem (North Bergen), 8-3; Maguire Pecci (Seton Hall) d. Logan Fox (Robbinsville), 13-7; David Loniewski (Bishop Ahr) d. Jotaro Kurachi (River Dell), 6-4; Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) md. Jimmy Loudon (Verona), 16-4.

126: Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. Herbert Edwards (Trenton Central), 7-3; Rhise Royster (Rahway) by forfeit over Jake Rotunda (Pope John XXII); Connor Murphy (Wayne Valley) d. Nick Boggiano (Toms River North), 9-4; Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Alexander Pruszinski (Lower Cape May), 8-2; Domenic Augello (Timber Creek) md. Trevor Fleet (West Milford), 15-5; Verlensky Joachim (Bordentown/Florence) p. Matt Surich (Mahwah), 5:41; Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. Connor Kraus (St. Augustine Prep.), 4-2; Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall) d. Sebastian Cornejo (Morris Catholic), 7-1.

132: James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) d. Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence), 7-6; Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.) d. Frank Gabriele (Verona), 3-1; Gabe Onorato (Collingswood) by injury default over Aaron Coleman (JFK-Iselin); Matt Mcgowan (Jackson Memorial) md. Connor Mills (Delaware Valley), 13-1; Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional) d. Tim Sparks (Gateway/Woodbury), 6-3; Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley) d. Jason Dal Cortivo (Hasbrouck Heights), 4-2; Jordan Robinson (Garfield) p. Alex Baran (Manalapan), 3:26; Matthew Valli (Warren Hills) md. Daniel Nelson (Mahwah), 11-1,

138: Ray Smaha (Lenape Valley) p. Spencer Robinson (Point Pleasant Boro), 1:37; Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. Steven Kramer (Colts Neck), 5-1; Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. Alex Winant (West Morris Mendham), 9-4; Nick Wagner (Wall) by forfeit over Jack McLafferty (Saint John Vianney); Alec Harper (Holy Spirit) d. Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine Prep.), 10-4; Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. Ryan Luchs (Pope John XXII), 10-4; Philip Angelo (Summit) d. Richard Reimers (Roxbury), 9-2; Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) p. Russell Steele (Pemberton), 4:20.

145: George Worthy (Paulsboro) d. Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington), 11-5; Nicholas Lombard (Monroe) d. Xavier Kelly (Howell), 5-1; Aaron Dunn (Nutley) d. Justin LeMay (West Morris Central), 5-3, sudden victory; John Poznanski (Colonia) md. TJ Caswell (Manville), 8-0; Chris Zaccaria (West Essex) d. Michael Vietri (Dumont), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Andrew Solomon (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Vincent Delligatti (Haddon Twp.), 6-4; Kyle Bythell (South Plainfield) md. Travis Arata (Mahwah), 10-2; Jack Kelly (Wall) md. Amichai Ohring (Northern Valley Demarest), 13-4.

152: Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) p. Kasey Hotz (Kittatinny), 3:00; Cole Marra (North Hunterdon) d. Michael Roumes (Roxbury), 8-6; Yusuf Yilmaz (Vineland) md. Rashon Wade Taylor (Warren Hills), 14-1; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) p. Francis Dillon (Pingry), 2:37; Cody Wolf (Woodstown) d. Seth Summers (Delsea), 4-2, sudden victory; Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) d. Charlie Buckley (Brearley/Dayton), 7-2; John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Nick Zuena (Union), 7-4; Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands) p. Francis Marshall (Manasquan), 3:12.

160: Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) d. Alec Corrao (Don Bosco), 9-2; Christian Murphy (Howell) d. Mason Maxwell (Delsea), 4-1; Marquan Payne (Woodbridge) by injury default over Dominic Hink (Mount Olive), time of the injury, 3:26; Brian Mcgovern (Cranford) p. Al Taha (North Bergen), 5:57; Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) d. Jonah Schechtman (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills) p. Chad McClelland (Wall), 5:47; Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) d. Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Twp.), 5-1; Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXII) d. Jake Sundermier (Delran), 10-5.

170: Travis Hays (Bound Brook) p. Charles McCall (Winslow), 4:35; Jacob Cardenas (Queen Of Peace) tf. Alfonso Pinto (Mount Olive), 2:46, 15-0; Jacquan McPherson (Penns Grove) p. Zach Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2:23; Jake Staklinski (Manalapan) p. Mark Gross (Shawnee), 1:58; Mike Yorio (Lower Cape May) d. Justin Randzio (Jefferson), 8-3; Jonathon Jacobs (Hamilton North) d. Nate Dalmass (Moorestown), 8-7; Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston) p. Nick Recine (Piscataway), 2:54; Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands) p. Jake Wilkerson (Hopatcong), 3:59.

182: Tom Anderson (Middletown North) by forfeit over Josiah Walker (Saint John Vianney); Aaron Carter (Collingswood) d. Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 3-0; Christian Dalla Riva (Caldwell) d. Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn), 9-2; Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) d. Kasson Quince-McGee (Montclair), 3-1, sudden victory; Zeke Brinson (Riverside) d. Connor Murray (St. Augustine Prep.), 11-5; Dean Helstowski (Brick Twp.) d. Justin Ramirez (Wayne Hills), 2-1, tiebreaker; Daniel Diprenda (Cedar Grove) p. Josh Klimek (Kittatinny), 1:43; Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) d. Sam Houstan (Christian Brothers Academy), 6-2.

195: Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp.) d. Cameron DiGiorgio (Christian Brothers Academy), 3-2; Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield) p.Ivan Jones (Leonia), 5:20; Theo Addison (Rumson Fair Haven) d. Jordan Colon (Becton), 14-8; Robert Gennat (Sparta) d. Salvatore DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic), 7-3; Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes) d. Cruz Donato (North Bergen), 2-0; Rory DeLuca (Hanover Park) by forfeit over Van Miller (Bridgewater-Raritan); Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) d.Jayson Peralta (Cherry Hill West), 9-5; Alex Cawley (Pemberton) p. Sam Weiner (Morris Hills), 3:32.

220: Samuel Rogers (Piscataway) md. David Lemay (Jackson Memorial), 16-7; Adam Lutick (Bloomfield) d. Hunter Marhan (Long Branch), 4-1; Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) d. Jacob Tareky (Wayne Valley), 9-4; Bailey Paster (Northern Valley Demarest) d. Tyreke Brown (Penns Grove), 10-5; Steven Giannios (Saint John Vianney) d. Phil Ricca (Westfield), 5-4; Timothy Miles (Winslow) d. Shane Davis (Wall), 7-3; Shane Carcich (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence), 6-5; Cameron Greene (Audubon) d. Cadrick Augustin (Shawnee), 3-1, sudden victory.

285: Joe Andes (Hackettstown) d. Will Lyde (JFK-Paterson), 7-4; Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Regional) d. Jordan Michalski (Bergen Catholic), 3-2; Michael Tyle (Manville) d. Vincent Garguilo (Colts Neck), 3-2; Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Cade Watkins (Point Pleasant Beach), 3-1; Jake Brown (Triton) d. Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch), 2-1, tiebreaker; Paul Valian (Egg Harbor) p. John Murphy (Caldwell), 3:46; Nasir Moore (Clayton/Glassboro) p. Charles Tordik (North Hunterdon), 0:28; Shane Beston (Morris Knolls) d. Brian Sidle (St. Joseph-Montvale), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker.

WRESTLEBACKS 2

106: Andrew Clark (Collingswood) p. Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek), 1:50; Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) d. Brandon LaRue (High Point), 7-4; CJ Composto (Westfield) d. Quinn Melofchik (Belvidere), 3-1, sudden victory; Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) md. McKenzie Bell (Kingsway), 10-2; Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) d. Nico Messina (Freehold), 8-6, sudden victory; Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) p. Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch), 1:56; Nicholas DeNora (Passaic Valley) d. Xavier Pena (North Plainfield), 7-1; Cullen Day (Phillipsburg) d. Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North), 4-2.

113: Joseph King (Colts Neck) d. Kyle Kaiser (Paramus), 6-1; Victor Lopez (West Orange) d. Kenny Kerwin (Passaic Valley), 7-5; Richie Koehler (Christian Brothers Academy) md. Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park), 12-2; Devin Flannery (High Point) d. Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central), 9-3; Jack Prendergast (Woodstown) d. Gabriel Dollard (Rancocas Valley), 6-3; Justin Carifi (Parsippany Hills) p. Joshua Bollard (Jackson Liberty), 1:13; Enrique Sanchez (Queen Of Peace) d. Nick Palese (West Deptford), 3-2; Anthony Capece (Cranford) d. Logan Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge), 3-0.

120: Michael Kelly (St. Peter`s Prep) d. Matt Higgins (Shawnee), 8-4; Jacob Falleni (Lenape Valley) md. Terrell Coleman (Egg Harbor), 10-0; Shamun Smith (Williamstown) md. Trent Furman (Westwood), 11-3; Sabri Murray (Rahway) d. Al Desantis (Shore Regional), 9-2; Matt Armamento (Queen Of Peace) d. Brandon Wyble (Butler), 7-5, sudden victory; Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. Maguire Pecci (Seton Hall), 7-4; Connor O`Neil (DePaul) d. David Loniewski (Bishop Ahr), 5-0; Norberto Torres (Perth Amboy) d. Jacob Perez (Paulsboro), 5-1.

126: Alec Bobchin (Princeton) d. Ryan Manahan (Cherokee), 12-5; Rhise Royster (Rahway) d. Jake Giordano (South Plainfield), 6-3; Alec Gleason (East Brunswick) md. Connor Murphy (Wayne Valley), 14-0; Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) by forfeit over Luke Mazzeo (Emerson/Park Ridge); Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) p. Domenic Augello (Timber Creek), 5:05; Peter Nace (Hunterdon Central) d. Verlensky Joachim (Bordentown/Florence), 12-6; Dylan O`Connor (Bishop Ahr) d. Luke Moynihan (Lacey), 5-1; Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall) p. Alex Poniros (Ocean Twp.), 1:42.

132: Daniel Esposito (Howell) d. James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy), 5-2; Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) tf. Steven Schwab (St. Augustine Prep.), 3:30, 15-0; Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Gabe Onorato (Collingswood), 8-1; Matt Mcgowan (Jackson Memorial) p. Christopher Fuschetto (A.L. Johnson), 4:43; Dan Fongaro (Boonton) d. Matthew Barnett (Southern Regional), 4-1; Chris Scorese (Cranford) d. Matt Beyer (Pascack Valley), 11-6; Jordan Robinson (Garfield) d. Lou Raimo (Hanover Park), 3-2; Matthew Valli (Warren Hills) d. Joey Zargo (South River), 3-0.

138: Anthony Rua (Wayne Hills) d. Ray Smaha (Lenape Valley), 9-2; Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. Alex Carida (Hackettstown), 3-2; Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) p. Luke Gauthier (Lacey), 1:37; Nick Wagner (Wall) d. Shane Kobis (High Point), 5-2; Alec Harper (Holy Spirit) d. Bryce Hall (Hunterdon Central), 8-1, tiebreaker; Bob Dinger (Middlesex/Dunellen) d. Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic), 7-6; Philip Angelo (Summit) d. Sean Conley (Hanover Park), 7-3; Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.) d. Travis Tavoso (Delbarton), 10-3.

145: Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) md. George Worthy (Paulsboro), 10-2; Nicholas Lombard (Monroe) p. James Murdoch (Clifton), 5:59; Corey Fischer (West Deptford) d. Aaron Dunn (Nutley), 4-3, tiebreaker; Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. John Poznanski (Colonia), 6-4; Chris Zaccaria (West Essex) d. Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North), 4-3; Andrew Solomon (Gateway/Woodbury) d. Timothy Suter (Buena Regional), 6-5; Kyle Bythell (South Plainfield) d. Jeff Johnson (Middlesex/Dunellen), 8-6; Evan Fisler (Washington Twp.) d. Jack Kelly (Wall), 9-6.

152: Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial) d. Brandon Green (Paulsboro), 3-1; Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Cole Marra (North Hunterdon), 5-2; Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. Yusuf Yilmaz (Vineland), 4-3; Scott Dupont (Holmdel) p. Declan Ward (Old Tappan), 4:58; Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Memorial) d. Cody Wolf (Woodstown), 6-1; Ronny Ghaida (Manalapan) d. Lavinsky Collins (Ewing), 6-3; TJ Calas (Seton Hall) p. John Garda (Emerson/Park Ridge), 2:48; Kade Loughney (West Morris Central) d. Gabriel Robles (Northern Highlands), 9-2.

160: Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park) d. Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley), 1-0; Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d. Christian Murphy (Howell), 11-5; Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) p. Marquan Payne (Woodbridge), 5:01; Brian Mcgovern (Cranford) p. Troy Navarino (West Morris Mendham), 5:36; Michael Fernandes (Voorhees) p. Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton), 3:02; Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) d. Justin Hayward (Watchung Hills), 6-0; Blaine Shade (Timber Creek) d. Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough), 3-1; Joe Napoleone (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Reece Mulduun (Pope John XXII), 8-2.

170: Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. Travis Hays (Bound Brook), 6-5; Jacob Cardenas (Queen Of Peace) md. Jarod Ostir (Warren Hills), 9-0; Jacquan McPherson (Penns Grove) p. Anthony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic), 1:28; Jake Staklinski (Manalapan) d. Derrick Wiley (Matawan), 6-5; Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. Mike Yorio (Lower Cape May), 6-3; Patrick O`Donnell (Toms River North) md. Jonathon Jacobs (Hamilton North), 13-4; Nicholas Caracappa (Saint John Vianney) d. Quinn Haddad (Governor Livingston), 7-3; Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands) d. Liam McDermott (Allentown), 8-6, sudden victory.

182: Tom Anderson (Middletown North) p. Turner Haddad (Governor Livingston), 5:06; Scott Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Aaron Carter (Collingswood), 1-0; Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson) d. Christian Dalla Riva (Caldwell), 5-1; Daniel Surich (Mahwah) d. Peter Wersinger (Long Branch), 3-1; Zeke Brinson (Riverside) by injury default over Jack Baker (Point Pleasant Beach), time of the injury, 3:56; Sean Aston (JFK-Iselin) p. Dean Helstowski (Brick Twp.), 5:58; Michael Ilic (Parsippany) d. Daniel Diprenda (Cedar Grove), 4-3; Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) d. Vince Degeorge (Delsea), 3-2.

195: Jack Miller (Westfield) md. Eric Quartey (Freehold Twp.), 9-0; Andrew Brazicki (Bishop Ahr) p. Luke Niemeyer (South Plainfield), 1:50; Nick Trani (Wayne Valley) d. Theo Addison (Rumson Fair Haven), 3-1, sudden victory; Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) md. Robert Gennat (Sparta), 10-0; Nick Faber (Neptune) p. Frankie Negrini (Pompton Lakes), 1:28; Rory DeLuca (Hanover Park) d. Zach Mafaro (Kittatinny), 5-4; Thomas Rigas (Whippany Park) d. Kaylon Bradley (Monroe), 7-6; Josh Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) p. Alex Cawley (Pemberton), 5:28.

220: Samuel Rogers (Piscataway) d. James Thompson (Pennsauken), 9-8; Sam Mellow (Montclair) d. Adam Lutick (Bloomfield), 12-7; Joseph Soreco (DePaul) d. Trey Zgombic (Delbarton), 5-0; Devon Starks (Highland Regional) md. Bailey Paster (Northern Valley Demarest), 10-1; Michael Mascioli (St. Joseph-Hammonton) d. Steven Giannios (Saint John Vianney), 7-4; Jake Raboy (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Timothy Miles (Winslow), 4-1; Jake Brown (Pope John XXII) d, Shane Carcich (Emerson/Park Ridge), 8-2; Will Ortman (Hopewell Valley) md. Cameron Greene (Audubon), 10-2.

285: Zach Herbert (Sparta) d. Joe Andes (Hackettstown), 7-0; Antonio Mercado (Camden Woodrow Wilson) d. Bryce Dunn (Cumberland Regional), 5-1; Michael Tyle (Manville) d. Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook), 4-3; Danny Petrela (Summit) p. Anthony Bonavito (Point Pleasant Boro), 0:38; Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) p. Jake Brown (Triton), 1:08; Paul Valian (Egg Harbor) d. Kody Wood (Pennsville Memorial), 4-2; Nasir Moore (Clayton/Glassboro) by forfeit over Lorenzo Hernandez (Cherry Hill West); Kyriakos Kostidakis (Madison) p. Shane Beston (Morris Knolls), 3:52.

WRESTLEBACKS 3

106: Andrew Clark (Collingswood) d. Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro), 6-0; Nick Babin (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. CJ Composto (Westfield), 5-4; Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) p. Joey Lamparelli (Allentown), 1:00; Nicholas DeNora (Passaic Valley) d. Cullen Day (Phillipsburg), 10-3.

113: Joseph King (Colts Neck) p. Victor Lopez (West Orange), 3:56; Richie Koehler (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Devin Flannery (High Point), 7-6; Justin Carifi (Parsippany Hills) d. Jack Prendergast (Woodstown), 2-0; Enrique Sanchez (Queen Of Peace) d. Anthony Capece (Cranford), 1-0.

120: Michael Kelly (St. Peter`s Prep) d. Jacob Falleni (Lenape Valley), 10-9; Sabri Murray (Rahway) d. Shamun Smith (Williamstown), 6-4; Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. Matt Armamento (Queen Of Peace), 11-2; Norberto Torres (Perth Amboy) p. Connor O`Neil (DePaul), 5:54.

126: Rhise Royster (Rahway) d. Alec Bobchin (Princeton), 5-2; Alec Gleason (East Brunswick) d. Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan), 8-2; Anthony Clarizio (Cedar Grove) p. Peter Nace (Hunterdon Central), 2:40; Dylan O`Connor (Bishop Ahr) d. Charles Cunningham (Seton Hall), 5-1.

132: Andrew Gapas (North Hunterdon) p. Daniel Esposito (Howell), 3:36; Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) d. Matt Mcgowan (Jackson Memorial), 3-1, tiebreaker; Chris Scorese (Cranford) d. Dan Fongaro (Boonton), 7-3; Jordan Robinson (Garfield) d. Matthew Valli (Warren Hills), 4-1, tiebreaker.

138: Joe Sacco (South Plainfield) d. Anthony Rua (Wayne Hills), 2-1, tiebreaker; Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) d. Nick Wagner (Wall), 7-2; Bob Dinger (Middlesex/Dunellen) d. Alec Harper (Holy Spirit), 3-2; Philip Angelo (Summit) p. Connor Meytrott (Montville Twp.), 4:28.

145: Nicholas Lombard (Monroe) d. Wyatt McCarthy (Newton), 7-2; Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) d. Corey Fischer (West Deptford), 3-2; Andrew Solomon (Gateway/Woodbury) md. Chris Zaccaria (West Essex), 11-3; Evan Fisler (Washington Twp.) d. Kyle Bythell (South Plainfield), 4-2.

152: Gerald Jones (Caldwell) d. Tim Hamann (Jackson Memorial), 3-2, tiebreaker; Joseph Hatcher (Piscataway) d. Scott Dupont (Holmdel), 5-4; Ronny Ghaida (Manalapan) d. Christopher Bolletino (Haddonfield Memorial), 7-4; Kade Loughney (West Morris Central) d. TJ Calas (Seton Hall), 9-4.

160: Matthew Dallara (Hasbrouck Heights) d. Matthew Liberato (Hanover Park), 5-1; Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) d. Brian Mcgovern (Cranford), 8-5; Nicholas Cofone (Middletown North) md. Michael Fernandes (Voorhees), 12-4; Blaine Shade (Timber Creek) d. Joe Napoleone (St. Joseph-Montvale), 6-4, sudden victory.

170: Jacob Cardenas (Queen Of Peace) by disqualification over Drew Bowker (Rancocas Valley); Jacquan McPherson (Penns Grove) p. Jake Staklinski (Manalapan), 1:08; Shane Reitsma (Howell) p. Patrick O`Donnell (Toms River North), 4:53; Nicholas Caracappa (Saint John Vianney) d. Anthony Sciuto (Northern Highlands), 9-3.

182: Tom Anderson (Middletown North) p. Scott Fernandes (Voorhees), 0:26; Daniel Surich (Mahwah) d. Shaun Davilla (Cinnaminson), 3-1; Sean Aston (JFK-Iselin) by disqualification over Zeke Brinson (Riverside); Michael Ilic (Parsippany) md. Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit), 11-1.

195: Jack Miller (Westfield) d. Andrew Brazicki (Bishop Ahr), 3-2; Lewis Fernandes (Voorhees) d. Nick Trani (Wayne Valley), 3-0; Nick Faber (Neptune) p. Rory DeLuca (Hanover Park), 5:36; Josh Lewis (Emerson/Park Ridge) d. Thomas Rigas (Whippany Park), 8-4.

220: Sam Mellow (Montclair) p. Samuel Rogers (Piscataway), 1:48; Joseph Soreco (DePaul) Devon Starks (Highland Regional), 5-1; Jake Raboy (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Michael Mascioli (St. Joseph-Hammonton), 3-2, ultimate tiebreaker; Will Ortman (Hopewell Valley) p. Jake Brown (Pope John XXII), 3:32.

285: Antonio Mercado (Camden Woodrow Wilson) p. Zach Herbert (Sparta), 3:06; Danny Petrela (Summit) p. Michael Tyle (Manville), 1:12; Drew Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. Paul Valian (Egg Harbor), 7-1; Nasir Moore (Clayton/Glassboro) p. Kyriakos Kostidakis (Madison), 4:21.

Love High School sports? Get the latest scores, game highlights and analysis delivered to your inbox each week!

Contact: 609-272-7243

egrugan@pressofac.com

Twitter @ACPressGrugan

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.