Bridgeton bowler Matt Swistunow scored an 816 series Thursday at Campani's Legacy Lanes in Deerfield Township and joined the men's Top 10 list at sixth place.

Debbie Lynch of Galloway Township rolled a 685 series Tuesday at Strike Zone Lanes in Egg Harbor City and led the 200 Club women for the fourth week this season.

Swistunow, the winner of The Press Men's Rolloff in 2005, put together games of 279, 278 and 259 in the South Jersey Industrial League.

Lynch had games of 243, 196 and 246 in the Tuesday Mix League. Her 709 series in January is fourth on the women's Top 10.

Lynch has won six Press titles, including the 2009 Women's Rolloff championship.

Phil Bobbitt of Salem bowled his seventh 300 game Feb. 3 in the Coverdale Classic League at Glassboro Bowl & Recreation. His 815 series is seventh on the men's Top 10 list.

George Charlson of Heislerville in Cumber-land County bowled a 683 series last Monday at Mouse Trap Bowling Alley in Woodbine and won the strike jackpot prize of $2,650. Charleson's series is 35th this week on the men's list.

MEN

816—Matt Swistunow, Bridgeton, 279, 278, 259, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

815—Phil Bobbitt, Glassboro, 300, 288, 227, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

800—Larry Braxton, Woodstown, 276, 246, 278, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

787—Keith Rice, Bridgeton, 233, 286, 268, Monday Men's, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

776—Nick Maglione III, Galloway Township, 259, 238, 279, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

759—Rob Smith, Pine Hill, 267, 280, 212, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

752—Rich Kessler, 260, 223, 269, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

750—Jason Bosco, Millville, 278, 213, 259, Mannington Mills, Wood Lanes.

746—Tim McIntyre, Dennis Township, 255, 245, 246, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

744—Tam Bui, Rio Grande, 255, 245, 244, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

741—Steve Greco, Bridgeton, 265, 248, 228, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

740—Brian Shiflet, Bridgeton, 234, 279, 227, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

735—George Bailey, Bridgeton, 262, 257, 216, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

733—Scott Messick, Pittsgrove, 242, 244, 247, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

728—Lou Gilbert, 224, 279, 225, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

725—Steve Greco, Fairton, 240, 258, 227, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

722—Rock Little, Milliville, 253, 235, 234, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

714—Frank Vitalone, Franklinville, 256, 223, 235, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

710—Tiny Little, Bridgeton, 236, 216, 258, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

707—Phil Bobbitt, Pennsville, 249, 224, 234, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

707—Ray Mooney III, Bridgeton, 248, 213, 246, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

705—Kevin Roy, Pennsville, 257, 221, 227, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

703—Steve Gaburo, Vineland, 211, 224, 268, Monday Men's, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

702—Greg Stancati, 224, 264, 214, Kisby Jones, King Pin Bowling.

702—Danny Rockwell, Pennsville, 246, 223, 233, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

701—Ken Clark, Cape May Court House, 210, 235, 256, Monday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

700—Billy Robb, Swedesboro, 278, 210, 212, Saturday Morning Youth, Wood Lanes.

699—Tim Moore, Bridgeton, 238, 227, 234, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

695—Steve Couch, Bridgeton, 234, 233, 228, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

694—Reggie Harris, Logan Township, 217, 239, 238, Monday Mixers, Wood Lanes.

693—Pete Sams, Bridgeton, 251, 215, 227, Bridgeton Church, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

693—Greg York, Glassboro, 236, 224, 233, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

685—Mike Geidosh, Turnersville, 234, 216, 235, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

685—Donnie Garrison, Bridgeton, 234, 228, 223, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

683—George Charlson, Heislerville, 221, 227, 235, Monday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

682—Bill Mulford Petersburg, 215, 254, 213, Thursday Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

677—Kevin Roy, Pennsville, 237, 225, 215, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

675—Bill Ireland, Absecon, 217, 211, 247, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

671—Lee Paulding, Pilesgrove, 233, 214, 224, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

668—James Cramer, Galloway Township, 222, 234, 212, Thursday Big 5, Strike Zone Lanes.

662—Ryan Dolbow, Pennsville, 213, 222, 227, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

650—Danny Marich, Pedricktown, 212, 222, 216, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

647—Mark Kazaoka, Bridgeton, 218, 211, 218, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

636—Frank Pollock, 211, 214, 211, Cape Atlantic, King Pin Bowling.

WOMEN

685—Debbie Lynch, Galloway Township, 243, 196, 246, Tuesday Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

629—Marcie Gobosack, Tuckerton, 220, 213, 196, Monday Night Mixed, Strike Zone Lanes.

617—Jodi Neil, Leeds Point, 189, 195, 233, Monday Couples, Strike Zone Lanes.

605—Dana Wolbert, Bridgeton, 184, 216, 205, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

604—Diana Sorelle, Bridgeton, 204, 209, 191, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

601—Maryann McComb, Egg Harbor Township, 187, 224, 190, Early Bird, King Pin Bowling.

570—Maryanne Lynch, Galloway Township, 187, 182, 201, Tuesday Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

568—Kristi Green, Sicklerville, 183, 181, 204, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.