The New Jersey State Interscholastic Athletic Association released the seedings Thursday morning for the high school boys basketball playoffs. The seedings become official at noon Friday.

Games will be played as followed - the No. 1 seed will play the No. 16 seed, the No. 2 seed will play No. 15 and so on.

Here are the seedings:

South Jersey Group IV

1. Atlantic City

2. Lenape

3. Shawnee

4. Toms River North

5. Eastern

6. Cherry Hill East

7. Triton

8. Southern Regional

9. Williamstown

10. Egg Harbor Township

11. Clearview Regional

12. Cherokee

13. Absegami

14. Cherry Hill West

15. Washington Twp.

16. Toms River South

South Jersey Group III

1. Hammonton

2. Camden

3. Burlington Twp.

4. Timber Creek

5. Delsea Regional

6. Moorestown

7. Central Regional

8. Kingsway

9. Lacey Township

10. Winslow

11. Ocean City

12. Oakcrest

13. Highland Regional

14. Seneca

15. Camden Tech

16. Westampton Tech

South Jersey Group II

1. Haddonfield

2. Middle Township

3. Medford Tech

4. Sterling

5. Woodstown

6. West Deptford

7. Cinnaminson

8. Willingboro

9. Pemberton

10. Cedar Creek

11. Overbrook

12. Pennsauken Tech

13. Deptford

14. Manchester Twp.

15. Pleasantville

16. Collingswood

South Jersey Group I

1. Paulsboro

2. Pitman

3. Penns Grove

4. Haddon Twp.

5. Haddon Heights

6. Schalick

7. Gloucester City

8. Woodbury

9. Wildwood

10. Lindenwold

11. Salem

12. Glassboro

13. Clayton

14. Camden Charter

15. Palmyra

16. Maple Shade

South Jersey Non-Public B

1. The Patrick School (gets a bye)

2. Roselle Catholic

3. Wildwood Catholic

4. Marist

5. Gill St. Bernard's

6. Doane Academy

7. St. Rose

8. Trenton Catholic

9. Sacred Heart (Vineland)

10. Rutgers Prep

11. Timothy Christian

12. St. Joe's-Hammonton

13. St. Mary's (Elizabeth)

14. Mater Dei

15. Ranney School

South Jersey Non-Public A

1. Notre Dame (gets a bye)

2. St. Joe's-Metuchen

3. St. Augustine Prep

4. Paul VI

5. Camden Catholic

6. CBA

7. Bishop Eustace

8. Holy Spirit

9. RBC

10. Holy Cross

11. Bishop Ahr

12. Monsignor Donovan

13. Gloucester Catholic

14. St. John Vianney

15. Immaculata