Krystal Mannering of Hammonton and Steve McKeen of Glassboro were The Press 200 Club bowling leaders for the week.

Mannering led the women with a 687 series last Monday in the Big Money League at King Pin Bowling in Egg Harbor Township. The score gave her the 10th spot on the Season’s Top 10 list.

Also last Monday, McKeen rolled a 795 in the Coverdale Classic League at Glassboro Bowl & Recreation to lead the men. He started with a 289 game and added a 251 and a 255.

Mannering’s three games were 234, 218 and 235. She has now topped the 200 Club women on three individual weeks this season.

Maryanne Lynch of Galloway Township also totaled 687 in March at Strike Zone Lanes in Egg Harbor City, and Lynch keeps ninth place on the Top 10 with a higher single game.

Steve Weiss of Atlantic City bowled a 300 game on Wednesday in the 6:30 Express League at King Pin Bowling. His 711 series also had a 192 game, so it didn’t make the 200 Club, which requires for men that all three games be 210 or better.

Season’s end: The 66th season of The Press 200 Club ends at midnight April 30. The final scores must be received by The Press sports department by May 5 in order to be counted. The 200 Club men’s and women’s champions will be announced in May.

MEN

795—Steve McKeen, Glassboro, 289, 251, 255, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

792—John Greco, Fairton, 288, 246, 258, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

783—Joe Lovullo, Absecon, 245, 279, 259, Cape Atlantic, King Pin Bowling.

769—Rob Smith, Pine Hill, 267, 257, 245, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

751—Darin Hendrick, 235, 258, 258, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

749—Ed Ross Jr., Mays Landing, 234, 258, 257, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

741—Dave Adams Jr., Riverside, 248, 234, 259, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

740—Cary Hughes, Pleasantville, 238, 236, 266, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

730—Brian Davis, Egg Harbor Township, 289, 221, 220, Thursday Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

729—Steve Lane, 244, 254, 231, Thursday Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

727—Dave Price, Bridgeton, 235, 256, 236, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

726—Chad Koerner, 247, 268, 211, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

724—Danny Rockwell, Pennsville, 232, 235, 257, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

723—Travis Clarke, Millville, 266, 231, 226, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

720—Mike Hall, Elmer, 222, 257, 241, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

716—Ray Mooney III, Bridgeton, 211, 257, 248, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

715—Jim Dinunzio, 227, 252, 236, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

714—Herb Errickson, Dennis Township, 275, 224, 215, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

713—Roland Reeves, Glassboro, 213, 264, 236, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

713—Wadsworth Campbell, Smithville, 222, 255, 236, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

708—Abe Jones, Bridgeton, 256, 216, 236, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

708—Nick Down, Malaga, 246, 226, 236, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

708—Tim Moore, Bridgeton, 226, 246, 236, Monday Mixers, Wood Lanes.

707—Dave Seery, Pittsgrove, 254, 224, 229, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

704—Steve Greco, Fairton, 269, 221, 214, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

704—Paul Wilson, Mays Landing, 210, 236, 258, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

702—Dave Adams Sr., Turnersville, 231, 222, 249, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

698—Joe Bailey, Little Egg Harbor Township, 248, 240, 210, Wednesday Night Mixed, Thunderbird Lanes.

696—Nick Maccarone, Glassboro, 224, 256, 216, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

696—George Mancuso, Mays Landing, 222, 247, 227, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

696—Mike Giedosh, Glassboro, 259, 224, 213, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

694—James Wynn, Egg Harbor Township, 256, 213, 225, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

693—Dan Hammell, Egg Harbor Township, 224, 234, 235, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

692—Tam Bui, Rio Grande, 245, 221, 226, Thursday Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

691—Anthony Auletta, Manahawkin, 216, 212, 263, Wednesday Night Mixed, Thunderbird Lanes.

691—Ken Clark, Cape May Court House, 223, 231, 237, Monday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

689—Bob Deacon, 246, 229, 214, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

688—Howard Lloyd Jr. Pennsville, 221, 229, 238, Monday Mixers, Wood Lanes.

682—Joe Sannino, Glassboro, 256, 214, 212, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

680—Mike Hall, Vineland, 253, 214, 213, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

679—Mike Peterson, 240, 223, 216, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

678—Rich Nichols Sr., Collings Lakes, 213, 236, 229, Thursday Big 5, Strike Zone Lanes.

677—Rich Griffth, Vineland, 236, 215, 226, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

677—Andrew Stewart, Galloway Township, 222, 224, 231, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

675—Rob Babington, Pilesgrove, 215, 247, 213, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

675—Vince Williams, Pleasantville, 213, 246, 216, City, King Pin Bowling.

670—Phil Bobbitt, Woodstown, 220, 227, 223, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

669—Josh Kahnke, Cape May Court House, 219, 218, 232, Thursday Men's, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

659—Howard Lloyd Jr., Pennsville, 211, 221, 227, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

659—Brian Carr, 213, 221, 225, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

656—Bill Carole, Millvile, 210, 222, 224, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

652—Rob Swanson, Cherry Hill, 214, 214, 224, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

649—Simone Valenti, Atlantic City, 212, 212, 225, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

645—Rich Kessler, 214, 217, 214, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

641—Larry Braxton, Woodstown, 214, 214, 213, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

WOMEN

687—Krystal Mannering, Hammonton, 234, 218, 235, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

653—Sarah Bailey, Manahawkin, 202, 214, 237, Wednesday Night Mixed, Thunderbird Lanes.

636—Debbie Lynch, Galloway Township, 194, 226, 216, Tuesday Mixed, Strike Zone Lanes.

617—Laken Owen, Swedesboro, 214, 193, 210, Saturday Morning Youth, Wood Lanes.

612—Maryann McComb, Egg Harbor Township, 227, 194, 191, Early Bird, King Pin Bowling.

602—Mia Williams, Somers Point, 193, 193, 216, Early Bird, King Pin Bowling.

601—Lauren Brattlie, Rosenhayn, 222, 197, 182, Loyle Ladies Of The Morning, Wood Lanes.

600—Dana Wolbert, Bridgeton, 200, 204, 196, Howard Lloyd Sr. Women’s, Wood Lanes.

598—Renee Wells, Northfield, 214, 195, 189, Kisby Jones, King Pin Bowling.

572—Marcella Profit, Wildwood, 196, 195, 181, Wednesday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

A graduate of Penn State University, I worked at the Carroll County Times in Westminster, Maryland, before joining The Press in 2013.