Atlantic City High School's Logan McHenry finished second (397.85) out of nine to lead all local divers at the South Jersey Swim Coaches Association 11-dive meet at Gloucester County Institute of Technology on Thursday.

Jonathan Morris of Cumberland Regional finished third and Ben Balesteri took fourth for Egg Harbor Township.

Absegami's Austin Goodwill finished eighth (216.2).

For the girls, Jenna Santora of Mainland Regional took second with 384.45 points. Atlantic City's Riley Cahill finished 10th (224.9) out of 14 girls.

Boys

1. Ethan O'Neil, Cherry Hill East 432.3; 2. Logan McHenry, AC 397.85; 3. Jonathan Morris, Cumberland 345.05; 4. Ben Balesteri, EHT 315.05; 5. Nick Falconi, Clearview 289.25.

Girls

1. Kirby Quinn, Bishop Eustace 415.45; 2. Jenna Santora, Mainalnd 384.45; 3. Mikaela Gekas-Robinson, Bishop Eustace 329.30; 4. Kira Mele, Williamstown 327. 5. Gabby Accorssi, Clearview 324.4.

Boys swimming

Cape-Atlantic League

Cedar Creek 99,

Wildwood Catholic 71

At Cedar Creek (at Hess School), meters.

200 Medley Relay-CC (Curtis Librizzi, Nick Lenzi, Nico Manalang, Ty Steele) 2:13.82; 200 Freestyle-Thomas DePaul WWC 2:26.13; 200 IM-Eric Sorensen WWC 2:37.31; 50 Freestyle-Steele CC 27.59; 100 Butterfly-Sorensen WWC 1:11.40; 100 Freestyle-Steele CC 1:04.08; 400 Freestyle-DePaul WWC 5:10.42; 200 Freestyle Relay-WWC (Tim Mason, John Gery, Martin, DePaul) 2:08.44; 100 Backstroke-Grace Lederer WWC 1:20.33; 100 Breaststroke-Lenzi CC 1:19.63; 400 Freestyle Relay-CC (Manalang, Brenton Schinn, Librizzi, Steele) 4:28.58.

Records-Wildwood Catholic 3-6, C.C. 6-5.

Ocean City 124,

Lower Cape May Regional 45

At Lower Cape May Regional (at Cape May Coast Guard Station).

*No times were available.

200 Medley Relay-OC (Noel Styer, Mel Welezol, Michael Fiscus, AJ Mirallegro); 200 Freestyle-Tommy Cusack OC; 200 IM-Kevin Gill OC; 50 Freestyle-Eric Lam OC; 100 Butterfly-Fiscus OC; 100 Freestyle-Mirallegro OC; 500 Freestyle-Fiscus OC; 200 Freestyle Relay-OC (Colby McGuigan, Ali Chain, Tommy Cusack, Rachel Chain); 100 Backstroke-Gill OC; 100 Breaststroke-Erik Ely OC; 400 Freestyle Relay-OC (Frank Brady, Erin Meyers, Gabby Breazeale, Gill).

Records-O.C. 8-3, Lower Cape May 0-8.

Nonleague

Cumberland Regional 138,

Millville 32

At Cumberland (Wave Maker 4), meters

200 Medley Relay-CR (Nick Roberts, Stephen Medina, Ryan Quick, Adam Muffley) 2:16.19; 200 Freestyle-Kyle Burlingame CR 2:27.33; 200 IM-Noah Athey CR 3:15.74; 50 Freestyle-Justin Seay CR 26.05; Diving-John Morris CR 189.60; 100 Butterfly-Seay CR 1:09.41; 100 Freestyle-Roberts CR 1:05.02; 400 Freestyle-Athey CR 6:16.75; 200 Freestyle Relay-CR (Seay, Medina, Muffley, Burlingame) 1:58.34; 100 Backstroke-Roberts CR 1:16.83; 100 Breaststroke-Quick CR 1:23.79; 400 Freestyle Relay-CR (Seay, Burlingame, Roberts, Quick) 4:23.54.

Records-Millville 1-10, Cumberland 6-3.

Girls swimming

Cumberland Regional 102,

Millville 71

At Cumberland (Wave Maker 4), meters

200 Medley Relay-CR (Paige Peploe, Madison Weber, Casey Burke, Delwyn Davis) 2:34.43; 200 Freestyle-Kristina Taguwa CR 2:42.39; 200 IM-Weber CR 3:03.84; 50 Freestyle-Davis CR 33.35; Diving-Kaitlyn Williams CR 141.40; 100 Butterfly-Nikki Dimapilis M 1:33.23; 100 Freestyle-Davis CR 1:17.27; 400 Freestyle-Taguwa CR 5:43.44; 200 Freestyle Relay-CR (Rebecca Sipps, Taguwa, Burke, Davis) 2:20.44; 100 Backstroke-Caitlin Potter M 1:24.61; 100 Breaststroke-Jamie Parent M 1:32.94; 400 Freestyle Relay-CR (Taguwa, Peploe, Sipps, Weber) 5:16.91.

Records-Millville 0-10, Cumberland 3-5.