The Holy Spirit High School girls swimming team beat visiting Cape May Tech 115-55 in a Cape-Atlantic League National Conference meet on Thursday at the Dr. Martin Luther King Westside Complex in Atlantic City. Cayleigh McCusker and Caroline Bradley both had two individual and two relay wins for the Spartans. Bradley led a 1-2-3 sweep by the Spartans in the 200-yard individual medley, and teammate Christine Wojciechwicz took first in a Holy Spirit sweep of the 100 backstroke.

200 Medley Relay-HS (Christine Wojciechwicz, Caroline Bradley, Emily Giegerich, Cayleigh McCusker) 2:13.53; 200 Freestyle-Jaclyn Gehring CMT (no time); 200 IM-Bradley HS 2:33.84; 50 Freestyle-McCusker HS 28.59; 100 Butterfly-McCusker HS 1:13.14; 100 Freestyle-Gehring CMT (no time); 500 Freestyle-Celia Morrison HS 6:18.08; 200 Freestyle Relay-HS (Catie Vesper, Erin Welsh, Cathy Nguyen, McCusker) 1:59.34; 100 Backstroke-Wojciechwicz HS 1:12.83; 100 Breaststroke-Bradley HS 1:19.70; 400 Freestyle Relay-HS (Vesper, Nguyen, Wojciechwicz, Bradley) 4:24.06.

Records-Holy Spirit 4-2; CMT 0-3.

Middle Township 116, Cedar Creek 43

At Cedar Creek (The Hess School), meters

200 Medley Relay-MT (Lexi Mairone, Amanda Bartha, Audrey Dingler, Meredith Faulkner) 2:29.17; 200 Freestyle-Sara McKinley MT 2:40.44; 200 IM-A. Dingler MT 3:04.94 ; 50 Freestyle-Maddie Anagnou MT 30.22; 100 Butterfly-Andrea Battistelli CC 1:15.89; 100 Freestyle-Anagnou MT 1:07.17; 400 Freestyle-Battistelli CC 5:26.89; 200 Freestyle Relay-MT (Bartha, Faulkner, Laura Dingler, McKinley) 2:14.02; 100 Backstroke-Mairone MT 1:26.75; 100 Breaststroke-Bartha MT 1:33.47; 400 Freestyle Relay-MT (A. Dingler, Mairone, L. Dingler, Anagnou) 4:59.60.

Records-C.C. 0-4: Middle 4-1.

No. 4 Mainland Regional 124, Absegami 46

At Mainland Regional, meters

200 Medley Relay-MR (Meghan Bralski, Carolyn Magle, Morgan Walls, Carol Breslin) 2:20.19; 200 Freestyle-Emily Barnard A 2:18.26; 200 IM-Rylie Devine MR 2:43.50; 50 Freestyle-Sammy Boswell MR :29.40; 100 Butterfly-Casey Butrus MR 1:13.91; 100 Freestyle-Barnard A 1:04.32; 500 Freestyle-Liz O'Sullivan MR 5:08.48; 200 Freestyle Relay-MR (Magle, Sarah Caney, O'Sullivan, Walls) 2:10.96; 100 Backstroke-Sydney Boswell MR 1:11.68; 100 Breaststroke-Butrus MR 1:26.54; 400 Freestyle Relay-MR (Michaela Tighe, Devine, Walls, Sy. Boswell) 4:28.87.

Records-Mainland 6-0; Absegami 2-3.

Buena Regional 131, Lower Cape May Regional 38

At Lower Cape May Regional (Cape May Coast Guard Station), meters.

200 Medley Relay-BR (Brandon Jiannotti, Anthony Santoro, Vlad Kozub, Victor Czeronka) 2:23.38; 200 Freestyle-Kenny Kennison BR 2:28.16; 200 IM-Kozub BR 2:45.64; 50 Freestyle-Czeronka BR 29.65; 100 Butterfly-Karl Hurban BR 1:19.29; 100 Freestyle-Jiannotti BR 1:08.75; 500 Freestyle-Santoro BR 5:40.98; 200 Freestyle Relay-BR (Jiannotti, Czeronka, Kennison, Bobby Miller) 2:12.14; 100 Backstroke-Kozub BR 1:19.10; 100 Breaststroke-Santoro BR 1:34.44; 400 Freestyle Relay-BR (Geena DeFoor, Kennison, Vito Carbonara, Kozub) 4:52.62.

Records-LCM 0-3; Buena 4-2.

Middle Township 103, Cedar Creek 67

At Cedar Creek (The Hess School), meters

200 Medley Relay-MT(Elliot Dingler, Rory Daley, Jacob Jefferson, Adam Vaul) 2:11.17; 200 Freestyle-Tom Sykes MT 2:20.83; 200 IM-Curtis Librizzi CC 2:40.32; 50 Freestyle-Jefferson MT 28.73; 100 Butterfly-Jefferson MT 1:13.34; 100 Freestyle-Vaul MT 1:01.09; 400 Freestyle-Tom Sykes MT 5:12.47; 200 Freestyle Relay-MT (Justin McAnulty, Jefferson, Sykes, Vaul) 1:57.68; 100 Backstroke-McAnulty MT 1:15.68; 100 Breaststroke-Nick Lenzi CC 1:20.67; 400 Freestyle Relay-MT( Sykes, David Cline, Gavin Woodrow, McAnulty) time unavailable.

Records-C.C. 2-3: Middle 4-2.

Ocean City 114, Sacred Heart 56

At Ocean City (Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center), meters.

200 Medley Relay-OC (Rachel Chain, Erik Ely, Aly Chain, Billy Cundiff) 2:13.87; 200 Freestyle-Tom Cusack OC 2:21.19; 200 IM-Kevin Gill OC 2:22.32*; 50 Freestyle-Ernie Scoma SH :29.46; 100 Butterfly-Mike Fiscus OC 1:07.16; 100 Freestyle-Antonio Gentilini OC 1:06.07; 500 Freestyle-Gill OC 4:20.05*; 200 Freestyle Relay-OC (AJ Mirallegro, Erin Meyers, Andrew Gallagher, Noel Styer) 1:57.98; 100 Backstroke-Eric Lam OC 1:18.65; 100 Breaststroke-Ely OC 1:27.68; 400 Freestyle Relay-OC (Jim Naplacic, A. Chain, Fiscus, R. Chain) 4:26.12.

*New school record

Records-Ocean City 4-2; Sacred Heart 0-4.

No. 6 Mainland Regional 123, Absegami 46

At Mainland Regional,meters

200 Medley Relay-MR (Cooper Terrell, Brandon Truong, Chris McClintock, Paul Berges) 2:03.40; 200 Freestyle-Steve Buzby MR 2:12.03; 200 IM-James Brown A 2:18.09; 50 Freestyle-Berges MR 26.51; 100 Butterfly-Truong MR 1:04.40; 100 Freestyle-Buzby MR 59.57; 400 Freestyle-Nolan Coyle MR 4:48.19; 200 Freestyle Relay-MR (McClintock, Truong, Buzby, Coyle) 1:52.77; 100 Backstroke-Terrell MR 1:12.10; 100 Breaststroke-Brown A 1:10.21; 400 Freestyle Relay-MR (McClintock, Berges, Coyle, Buzby) 4:10.57.

Records-Mainland 5-2; Absegami 1-4.