Cumberland Regional High School diver John Morris broke his own school record in a 107-79 win over visiting Delsea Regional in a Tri-County Conference boys swim meet Tuesday at Wave Maker 4.

Morris scored 222.75 points to break his old record of 221.75 he set earlier this season.

Meanwhile, Nick Roberts was a double-winner as the Colts improved to 4-1. Roberts touched first in the 100-meter freestyle in 1 minute, 6.81 seconds and the 100 backstroke in 1:19.77.

Roberts also swam the third leg of Cumberland's winning 400 freestyle relay.

Roberts teamed up with Justin Seay, Kyle Burlingame and Ryan Quick to win in 4:35.90.

Christian Taguwa contributed with a first place finish in the 400 freestyle (5:45.10).

Despite the loss, Delsea took seven of the 12 events.

200 Medley Relay-DR (A. Phus, M. Lyons, S. Gorrell, G. Hill) 2:17.50; 200 Freestyle-A. Titus DR 2:22.0; 200 IM-M. Lyons DR 2:27; 50 Freestyle-G. Hill DR :29.51; 100 Butterfly-Titus DR 1:08.5; 100 Freestyle-Nick Roberts CR 1:06.81; 400 Freestyle-Christina Taguwa CR 5:45.10; 200 Freestyle Relay-DR (Titus, C. Tineda, Hill, Lyons) 1:58.0; 100 Backstroke-Roberts CR 1:19.77; 100 Breaststroke-Lyons DR 1:18; 400 Freestyle Relay-CR (Justin Seay, Kyle Burlingame. Roberts, Ryan Quick) 4:35.90; Diving–John Morris CR 222.75*.

Records-Cumberland 4-1.

No. 10 Atlantic City 71,

Millville 20

At Holly City Family Center, yards

200 Medley Relay-AC (Thien Le, Carson Rau, Jorge Azcona, Nick DiCoccio) 1:59; 200 Freestyle-Matt Brown AC 2:16.13; 200 IM-Azcona AC 2:19.71; 50 Freestyle-Vasiles Galanos AC :25.1; 100 Butterfly-Le AC :59.89; 100 Freestyle-John Bruccaleri AC :57.0; 400 Freestyle-Pat McKenna AC 6:26.14; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (S. Cahill, K. Dorio, McKenna, W. Krammer) 2:03.41; 100 Backstroke-Charlie Buckley AC 1:13.88; 100 Breaststroke-Cameron Ball AC 1:62.0; 400 Freestyle Relay-AC (DiCoccio, Le, Rau, Bruccaleri) 3:57.

Records-A.C. 2-3; Millville 0-7.

Central Regional 119,

Lacey Township 50

Ocean County YMCA, yards

200 Medley Relay-CR (Thomas Hrabal, Evan Mahoney, Julian Giglio, Jake Andryshak) 1:45.74; 200 Freestyle-Mike Capogna CR 1:57.19; 200 IM-Hrabal CR 2:15.94; 50 Freestyle-Andryshak CR 23.60; 100 Butterfly-Ben Smith LT 59.41; 100 Freestyle-Mahoney CR 47.55; 500 Freestyle-Smith LT 5:21.26; 200 Freestyle Relay-CR (Andryshak, Giglio, Luke Yocius, Capogna) 1:39.10; 100 Backstroke-Hrabal CR 1:03.11; 100 Breaststroke-Mahoney CR 59.13; 400 Freestyle Relay-CR (Capogna, Hrabal, Jesse Francovich, Mahoney) 3:45.62.

Records-Central 2-2, Lacey 0-3.

Girls

No. 3 Atlantic City 75,

Millville 19

At Holly City Family Center, yards

200 Medley Relay-AC (Elvia Alvarez, Carly Egne, Dominique Voso, Ayana Cox) 2:08.99; 200 Freestyle-Rachel Kessler AC 2:15.61; 200 IM-Amber Glen AC 2:20.45; 50 Freestyle-Cox AC :27.7; 100 Butterfly-Alvarez AC 1:11.1; 100 Freestyle-Kessler AC 1:02.21; 400 Freestyle-Roman Barber AC 6:35.19; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (Kessler, Abby Gragg, Katie Lund, Glenn) 1:55.56; 100 Backstroke-Alvarez AC 1:04.75; 100 Breaststroke-Voso AC 1:13.7; 400 Freestyle Relay-M (Nikki Dynapilis, Abbey Cossaboon, Jessica Pettit, Caitlin Potter) 4:54.77.

Records-A.C. 5-0, Millville 0-7.

Central Regional 108,

Lacey Township 62

At Ocean County YMCA, yards

200 Medley Relay-LT (Leeanna Cass, Nevada Nicoletti, Brianna Burke, Helana Franz) 2:01.31; 200 Freestyle-Corrine Mahoney CR 2:09.61; 200 IM-Cass LT 2:20.52; 50 Freestyle-Maeve Burg CR 26.38; 100 Butterfly-Burke LT 1:03.77; 100 Freestyle-Burg CR 1:00.57; 500 Freestyle-Juliet Mueller CR 6:05.88; 200 Freestyle Relay-CR (Jamie Lorrigan, Kaitlyn McKulsey, Kristine McKee, Grace Kurywz) 2:00.80; 100 Backstroke-Cass LT 1:04.06; *100 Breaststroke-Burke LT 1:15.70; 400 Freestyle Relay-CR (Mueller, Suzanna Olsen, Polina Dineva, Mahoney) 4:00.30.

Records-Central 3-1, Lacey 0-3.

Note: Brianna Burke set a new school record in the 100 breaststroke. The old record of 1:15.71 was set by Erin Hopson in 2007.