From Press staff reports

The Vineland High School boys swim team touched first in the final event to hold off visiting Egg Harbor Township and win 88-82 to remain unbeaten Thursday in a Cape-Atlantic League American Conference meet.

Mark Navatorskiy, Johnny Malatesta, Tylar Warfle and Eddie Parks won the 400-meter freestyle relay in 3 minutes, 45.34 seconds.

Parks won two individual events for the Fighting Clan - the 200 individual medley (2:19.53) and the 100 butterfly (1:01.58).

Vineland, No. 7 in The Press Elite 11, improved to 5-0.

200 Medley Relay-V (Johnny Malatesta, Michael Ruberti, Eddie Parks, John Cooper) 1:55.93; 200 Freestyle-Anthony Czar EHT 2:00.59; 200 IM-Parks V 2:19.53; 50 Freestyle-Brendan Burkett EHT 25.73; 100 Butterfly-Parks V 1:01.58; 100 Freestyle-Burkett EHT 56.66; 400 Freestyle-Czar EHT 4:21.26; 200 Freestyle Relay-EHT (Luke Filarski, Burkett, Tom Duff, Czar) 1:43.79; 100 Backstroke-Malatesta V 1:03.98; 100 Breaststroke-Saige Gomez V 1:20.01; 400 Freestyle Relay-V (Mark Navatorskiy, Malatesta, Tylar Warfle, Parks) 3:45.34.

Records-EHT 3-3, Vineland 5-0.

Middle Township 115,

Lower Cape May Regional 54

At Middle Township (Cape May County Special Services), yards

200 Medley Relay-MT (Gavin Woodrow, Ryan Orzech, Tom Sykes, Rory Daly) 2:05.08; 200 Freestyle-Adam Vaul MT 2:04.81; 200 IM-Jacob Jefferson MT 2:27.33; 50 Freestyle-Kevin Flad LCM 26.49; 100 Butterfly-Audrey Dingler MT 1:08.89; 100 Freestyle-T. Sykes MT 57.35; 500 Freestyle-Justin McAnulty MT 5:59.00; 200 Freestyle Relay-MT (Daly, Vaul, David Cline, Zach Sykes)1:45.75; 100 Backstroke-Woodrow MT 1:13.28; 100 Breaststroke-Daly MT 1:19.8; 400 Freestyle Relay-MT (Elliot Dingler, Jefferson, McAnulty, Tristan Mosler) 4:01.79.

Records-LCM 0-5, Middle 5-3.

No. 10 Atlantic City 67,

Absegami 24

At Absegami (Brigantine Aquatic Center), yards

200 Medley Relay-AC (Thein Le, Mike Courter, Carson Rau, John Bruccoleri) 1:52; 200 Freestyle-Mike Toy AC 2:0287; 200 IM-Alex Alvarez AC 2:11; 50 Freestyle-Vasili Galanos AC 24.18; 100 Butterfly-Courter AC 58.87; 100 Freestyle-Nick DiCioccio AC 56.04; 500 Freestyle-Toy AC 5:25.46; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (Bruccoleri, Galanos, DiCioccio, Dean D'Elassandro) 1:40.18; 100 Backstroke-Le AC 1:04.55; 100 Breaststroke-Rau AC 1:07.01; 400 Freestyle Relay-A (Dan Patrick, Chris Pietro, Rick Carlson, Collin Wiener) 4:34.03.

Records-A.C. 3-3; Absegami 1-5.

No. 6 Mainland Regional 99,

No. 11 Oakcrest 71

At Oakcrest (The Hess School), meters

200 Medley Relay-O Tyler Baldi, George Schieder, Kyle Risley, Ryan Leitz) 1:56.66; 200 Freestyle-Steve Buzby MR 2:06.59; 200 IM-Chris McClintock MR 2:24.78; 50 Freestyle-Schieder O 25.7; 100 Butterfly-Risley O 1:01.43; 100 Freestyle-Nolan Coyle MR 57.1; 500 Freestyle-Buzby MR 4:31.71; 200 Freestyle Relay-O (Lietz, Schieder, Joey Abbott, Risley) 1:45.21; 100 Backstroke-Baldi O 1:05.25; 100 Breaststroke-Scheider 1:12.38 O; 400 Freestyle Relay-MR (Coyle, Paul Berges, McClintock, Buzby) 3:55.89.

Records-Mainland 6-2, Oakcrest 3-3.

Nonleague

Schalick 108,

Sacred Heart 60

At Vineland YMCA, yards

200 Medley Relay-SCH (Julie Riggins, Eric Bradway, Stephanie Creighton, Matt Pennock) 2:04.55; 200 Freestyle-Riggins SCH 2:13.79; 200 IM-Creighton SCH 2:38.15; 50 Freestyle-Ernie Scoma SH 26.37; 100 Butterfly-Scoma SH 1:06.35; 100 Freestyle-Pennock SCH 59.7; 500 Freestyle-Rocco Lupi SH 6:06.17; 200 Freestyle Relay-SH (Bryce Aulffo, A.J. Langdon, Lupi, Scoma) 1:50.65; 100 Backstroke-Keith Harris SCH 1:14.35; 100 Breaststroke-Bradway SCH 1:22.82; 400 Freestyle Relay-SCH (Pennock, Kelsey DeMatte, Riggins, Harris) 4:20.19.

Records-Schalick 4-1; Sacred Heart 1-7.

Shore Conference

Barnegat 110,

Manchester Township 53

At Barnegat (St. Francis Community Center), yards

200 Medley Relay-B (Riley Francisco, Billy Breunig, Matt Ihnken, Grant Scull) 1:55.40; 200 Freestyle-Josh Aguilar B 2:24.19; 200 IM-John Wilson B 2:39.60; 50 Freestyle-Scull B 24.46; 100 Butterfly-Ihnken B 1:00.79; 100 Freestyle-Tyler O'Grady B 1:01.90; 500 Freestyle-Breunig B 5:22.50; 200 Freestyle Relay-B (Scull, Francisco, Breunig, Ihnken) 1:37.98; 100 Backstroke-Francisco B 1:03.03; 100 Breaststroke-Wilson B 1:23.13; 400 Freestyle Relay-B (O'Grady, Matt Carroll, Aguilar, Wilson) 4:18.28.

Records-Manchester Twp. 0-6, Barnegat 1-3.

Jackson Memorial 113,

Southern Regional 57

At Jackson Memorial (Ocean County College), yards

200 Medley Relay-JM (David Wilson, Shawn Nevers, Kevin Henningsen, Bobby Chitien) 1:46.75; 200 Freestyle-Wilson JM 1:55.80; 200 IM-Kevin Doherty JM 2:16.03; 50 Freestyle-Henningsen JM 24.23; 100 Butterfly-Henningsen JM 1:01.66; 100 Freestyle-Nevers JM 53.14; 500 Freestyle-Wilson JM 5:06.55; 200 Freestyle Relay-JM (Nevers, Grant Grossman, Nico DeAngelo, Chitien) 1:39.24; 100 Backstroke-Cody Dentroux SR 1:02.17; 100 Breaststroke-Nevers JM 1:06.70; 400 Freestyle Relay-JM (Wilson, Henningsen, Doherty, Anthony Roco) 3:43.09.

Records-J.M. 5-2 (4-1), Southern 0-1 (0-1).

Girls

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 4 Mainland Regional 118,

No. 11 Oakcrest 62

At Oakcrest (The Hess School), meters

200 Medley Relay-MR (Sydney Boswell, Casey Butrus, Liz O'Sullivan, Morgan Walls) 2:15.8; 200 Freestyle-Harley Illingworth MR 2:20.13; 200 IM-Rylie Devine MR 2:37.85; 50 Freestyle-Sam Boswell MR 29.00; 100 Butterfly-Butrus MR 1:13.51; 100 Freestyle-Sam Boswell MR 1:04.92; 500 Freestyle-Devine MR 4:52.08; 200 Freestyle Relay-MR (Illingworth, Devine, Sam Boswell, Walls) 2:00.33; 100 Backstroke-Sydney Boswell MR (time unavilaable); 100 Breaststroke-Butrus MR 1:25.36; 400 Freestyle Relay-MR (Devine, Sam Boswell, Illingworth, Sydney Boswell) 4:30.55.

Records-Mainland 7-0, Oakcrest 4-2.

No. 3 Atlantic City 60,

Absegami 34

At Absegami (Brigantine Aquatic Center), yards

200 Medley Relay-AC (Ayana Cox, Colleen Callahan, Dominique Voso, Abbey Gregg) 2:03.45; 200 Freestyle-Emily Barnard A 2:06.28; 200 IM-Amber Glenn AC 2:21.58; 50 Freestyle-Melissa Toy AC 26.5; 100 Butterfly-Voso AC 1:09.82; 100 Freestyle-Barnard A 56.56; 500 Freestyle-Elvia Alvarez AC 5:52.54; 200 Freestyle Relay-AC (Callahan, Gregg, Glenn, Toy) 1:52.37; 100 Backstroke-Callahan AC 1:05.56; 100 Breaststroke-Voso AC 1:15.12; 400 Freestyle Relay-A (Barnard, Tina Murphy, Sarah Mount, Sydney Mount) 4:25.78.

Records-A.C. 6-0, Absegami 2-4.

No. 5 Vineland 90,

No. 9 Egg Harbor Township 80

At Vineland, meters

200 Medley Relay-V (Adrienne Ruberti, Rachel Bernhardt, Sarah Bennett, Courtney Middleton) 2:07.62; 200 Freestyle-Kirstin Rontos EHT 2:18.88; 200 IM- Middleton V 2:33.58; 50 Freestyle-Bernardt V 27.79; 100 Butterfly-Middleton V 1:11.34; 100 Freestyle-Rontos EHT 1:02.91; 400 Freestyle-Rachel Smith V 4:54.35; 200 Freestyle Relay-V (Bernardt, Bennett, Smith, Middleton) 1:56.62; 100 Backstroke-Lauren Woodward EHT 1:10.67; 100 Breaststroke-Bernhardt V 1:16.12; 400 Freestyle Relay-EHT (Rontos, Victoria Evans, Mari Ingersol, Woodward) 4:25.21.

Records-EHT 1-4, Vineland 4-1.

Shore Conference

Manchester Township 103,

Barnegat 65

At Barnegat (St. Francis Community Center), yards

200 Medley Relay-MT (Sara Stewart, Martha Pender, Dayna Stewart, Camille Cocchina) 2:08.82; 200 Freestyle-Pender MT 2:19.80; 200 IM-Pender MT 2:19.80; 50 Freestyle-Cocchina MT 29.65; 100 Butterfly-D. Stewart MT 1:06.11; 100 Freestyle-S. Stewart MT 58.51; 500 Freestyle-D. Stewart MT 5:49.57; 200 Freestyle Relay- B (Taylor Teliszewski, Shannon Rainsford, Katie Hoops, Laura Lawrance) 2:06.66 ; 100 Backstroke-Cocchina MT 1:14.74; 100 Breaststroke-S. Stewart MT 1:16.78; 400 Freestyle Relay-MT (Cocchina, Pender, D. Stewart, S. Stewart) 4:18.37.

Records-Manchester Twp. 2-4, Barnegat 0-4.

Jackson Memorial 100.5,

Southern Regional 69.5

At Jackson Memorial (Ocean County College), yards

200 Medley Relay-JM (Mia Francisco, Katie Idonk, Gabby Wilson, Allison Young) 1:58.15; 200 Freestyle-Sasha Saferion JM 2:07.88; 200 IM-Wilson JM 2:18.64; 50 Freestyle-Francisco JM 27.40; 100 Butterfly-Young JM 1:07.96; 100 Freestyle-Idonk JM 59.68; 500 Freestyle-Saferion JM 5:49.38; 200 Freestyle Relay-JM (Wilson, Jen Paulikens, Idonk, Saferion) 1:48.96; 100 Backstroke-Francisco JM 1:07.89; 100 Breaststroke-Wilson JM 1:13.54; 400 Freestyle Relay-JM (Saferion, Paulikens, Young, Francisco) 4:12.78.

Records-Southern 0-1.