Maryanne Wright of Egg Harbor Township and Frank Baldissero of Franklinville in Gloucester County were The Press 200 Club bowling leaders on the week. They earned spots on the respective season’s Top 10 lists.

Wright bowled a 716 series last Monday at Strike Zone Lanes in Egg Harbor City and joined the women’s Top 10 list at sixth place.

Baldissero earned the 10th position on the men’s Top 10 with a 790 series on Feb. 11 at DiDonato’s in Hammonton.

Wright scored games of 267, 257 and 192 in the Monday Nite Mixed League. Bridgeton’s Diana Sorelle also totaled 716 at Campani’s Legacy Lanes in Deerfield Township in January, and Sorelle keeps the fifth spot with a higher single game.

Baldissero had games of 267, 276 and 247 in the Commercial League.

Egg Harbor Township’s Tim Wolchko rolled a 300 game in a 790 series in October at King Pin Bowling in EHT, so Wolchko keeps ninth place on the season list.

Millville’s Dave Zieger was previously in 10th place with a 790, which included a 268 high game.

MEN

790—Frank Baldissero, Franklinville, 267, 276, 247, Commercial, DiDonato’s.

787—Jamie Giedosh, Glassboro, 258, 251, 278, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

778—Phil Bobbitt, Pennsville, 267, 265, 246, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

772—Dave Price, Bridgeton, 266, 272, 234, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

758—Tim Wolchko, Egg Harbor Township, 230, 270, 258, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

752—Dan Rispoli, Egg Harbor Township, 238, 258, 256, Commercial, DiDonato’s.

746—Al Pierce, Bridgeton, 232, 256, 258, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

741—John Greco, Fairton, 223, 250, 268, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

740—Tim Moore, Bridgeton, 267, 255, 218, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

736—Darius Bond, 269, 243, 224, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

730—Todd Hickman, Bridgeton, 245, 248, 237, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

726—Eric Johnson, Pleasantville, 277, 224, 225, Monday Nite Mixed, Strike Zone Lanes.

724—Munson Lloyd, Petersburg, 210, 268, 246, Thursday Men, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

722—Joe Szrom, Egg Harbor Township, 279, 212, 231, Commercial, DiDonato’s.

719—Jason Bosco, Millville, 227, 257, 235, Mannington Mills, Wood Lanes.

716—Ed Paule, Absecon, 235, 212, 269, Commercial, DiDonato’s.

715—Joe LoVullo, Absecon, 234, 225, 256, Suburban, DiDonato’s.

711—Tony Anderson, Pittman, 268, 223, 220, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

711—Tom Wacker, Pennsville, 212, 258, 241, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

709—Bob DuBois, Bridgeton, 247, 210, 252, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

708—Michael Heuser II, Elwood, 239, 257, 212, Daily Double, DiDonato’s.

704—Joe Szrom, Egg Harbor Township, 227, 22, 255, Commercial, DiDonato’s.

703—Bob Gallaher, Millville, 245, 223, 235, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

698—Herb Robinson, Dennis Twp, 246, 213, 235, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

693—Fred Buff, Pittsgrove, 223, 246, 224, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

690—Randall Latko Jr., Chesilhurst, 211, 215, 264, DiDonato’s.

690—Lawrence Beasley, Mays Landing, 235, 220, 235, Two-Hundred, DiDonato’s.

688—Bill Shaffer, Bridgeton, 215, 226, 247, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

688—Dave Price, Bridgeton, 225, 237, 226, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

688—Jim Jackson, Petersburg, 211, 236, 241, Wednesday Mixed, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

688—Kevin Howe, Egg Harbor City, 235, 214, 239, Sunday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

687—Brian Davis, Egg Harbor Township, 217, 223, 247, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

686—John Nielsen, Little Egg Harbor Township, 225, 215, 246, Saturday Night Mixed, DiDonato’s.

686—Glenn Richardson, 234, 227, 225, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

683—Richard Davis, Villas, 215, 255, 213, Thursday Nite Mixed, 3J’s Wildwood Bowl.

683—Mario Quieti, Glassboro, 234, 228, 221, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

680—Chris Hale, Egg Harbor Township, 212, 235, 233, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

679—Willie Ailes, 233, 225, 221, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

678—John Gilmour, Little Egg Harbor Township, 247, 217, 214, Mystic Shores, DiDonato’s.

676—Mark Strang, Bridgeton, 227, 234, 215, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

674—Andy Russell, Mullica Hill, 225, 224, 225, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

672—Russ Clark, Pilesgrove, 223, 212, 237, Woodstown Men’s, Wood Lanes.

670—Nick Maglione Jr., Galloway Township, 225, 216, 229, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

668—Tony Agresti, Glassboro, 211, 224, 233, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

667—Rich Nichols Sr., Collings Lakes, 238, 212, 217, Monday Nite Mixed, Strike Zone Lanes.

667—Darin Hendrick, 221, 224, 222, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

665—Bill Northam, Avalon, 212, 214, 239, Thursday Men, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

663—George Mancuso, Mays Landing, 225, 226, 212, Woody’s Almost Classic, King Pin Bowling.

662—Keefe Harris, 213, 213, 236, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

660—Gary Beres, Bridgeton, 214, 235, 211, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

656—Mike Jezierski, Hammonton, 210, 232, 214, Daily Double, DiDonato’s.

652—James Brown, Mays Landing, 219, 211, 222, Thursday Nite Mix, Strike Zone Lanes.

645—Tom Buck, Bridgeton, 220, 211, 214, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

639—Scott McClain, Shiloh, 210, 217, 212, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

WOMEN

716—Maryanne Wright, Egg Harbor Township, 267, 257, 192, Monday Nite Mixed, Strike Zone Lanes.

664—Peg DeLuca, Hammonton, 220, 212, 232, Thursday Mixed, DiDonato’s.

654—Heather Ripa, Bridgeton, 205, 246, 203, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

648—Tricia Menz, Mays Landing, 227, 206, 215, Tuesday Trios, King Pin Bowling.

643—Diana Sorelle, Bridgeton, 223, 207, 213, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

618—Kristi Green, Sicklerville, 212, 201, 205, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

614—Jaime Brooks, Elmer, 201, 233, 180, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

612—Donna Williamson, Bridgeton, 200, 188, 224, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

601—Rachael MacDermott, Williamstown, 185, 208, 208, Tuesday Mixed, 6:30 p.m., DiDonato’s.

574—Danielle Whisler, Hammonton, 195, 193, 186, Thursday Mixed, DiDonato’s.

Season’s Top 10

MEN

1. Dave Adams Jr. 858

2. Steve Gaburo 849

3. Dave Williamson 846

4. James Messeck 806

5. Jeff Mannering 803

6. Bobby Poserina 802

7. Tim Moore 802

8. Jim Colasurdo Jr. 791

9. Tim Wolchko 790

10. Frank Baldissero 790

WOMEN

1. Stephanie Archetto 749

2. Heather Ripa 732

3. Debbie Lynch 726

4. Krystal Mannering 718

5. Diana Sorelle 716

6. Maryanne Wright 716

7. Dana Wolbert 696

8. Tricia Menz 690

9. Stacy Maxwell 682

10. Peg DeLuca 680

Bold = new this week