Krystal Mannering of Hammonton and Phil Bobbitt of Pennsville were The Press 200 Club bowling leaders on the week.

Mannering scored a 701 series, which included a 278 game, on Thursday at Mouse Trap Bowling Alley in Woodbine. Competing in the Thursday Men’s League, Mannering had games of 201, 222 and 278.

Bobbitt rolled a 300 game in a 777 series Thursday at Wood Lanes in Pilesgrove Township, and joined the men’s Top 10 at ninth place. Bowling in the Woodstown Men’s League, he had games of 243, 300 and 234.

MEN

777—Phil Bobbitt, Pennsville, 243, 300, 234, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

762—Brian Shiflet, Bridgeton, 269, 224, 269, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

758—Chris Rauner, Bridgeton, 255, 234, 269, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

758—Jamie Messeck, Bridgeton, 265, 237, 256, Friday Church, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

756—Dave Williamson, Bridgeton, 245, 245, 266, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

752—Jeff Steppler, Bridgeton, 237, 258, 257, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

741—Howard Lloyd Jr., Pennsville, 268, 258, 215, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

736—John Greco, Fairton, 215, 257, 264, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

721—Dave Adams, Jr., Riverside, 235, 257, 229, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

717—Tyler Campbell, Egg Harbor Township, 211, 248, 258, King Pin Juniors, King Pin Bowling.

714—Glenn Corbett, Bridgeton, 228, 233, 253, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

707—Tiny Little, Bridgeton, 258, 227, 222, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

703—Bruce Lindle, Pedricktown, 244, 226, 233, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

695—Dean Gilbert, Turnersville, 212, 226, 257, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

694—Ted Hickman, Bridgeton, 228, 211, 255, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

693—Dave France, Millville, 269, 211, 213, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

692—Glenn Richardson, Mays Landing, 220, 235, 237, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

689—Mike Calise, Seaville, 246, 230, 213, Thursday Men’s, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

686—Jeremy Peterson, 238, 221, 227, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

684—Darius Bond, Mays Landing, 212, 239, 233, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

681—Pete Sams, Bridgeton, 223, 245, 213, Bridgeton Church, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

675—Ryan Dolbow, Pennsville, 237, 224, 214, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

672—Scott McClain, Shiloh, 214, 211, 242, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

672—Doug Johnson, Woodstown, 218, 239, 215, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

670—Brian Davis, Egg Harbor Township, 225, 230, 215, Big Money, King Pin Bowling.

669—Don Williams, Glassboro, 209, 214, 246, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

667—Sam Maccarone, Glassboro, 211, 239, 217, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

667—Joseph Bailey, 210, 236, 221, Wednesday Night Mixed, Thunderbird Lanes.

667—Mike Hall, Upper Deerfield, 236, 214, 217, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

666—Charlie Myers, Pilesgrove, 233, 220, 213, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

660—Clent Logan, Bridgeton, 214, 234, 212, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

654—Russ Eastlack, Newfield, 226, 212, 216, Coverdale Classic, Glassboro Bowl & Recreation.

647—Kevin Roy, Pennsville, 211, 222, 214, Woodstown Mens, Wood Lanes.

WOMEN

701—Krystal Mannering, Hammonton, 201, 222, 278, Thursday Men’s, Mouse Trap Bowling Alley.

636—Tricia Menz, Mays Landing, 236, 196, 204, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

633—Cathy Campanelli, 182, 251, 200, Wood Lanes Mixed, Wood Lanes.

633—Kristi Green, Sicklerville, 225, 205, 203, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

622—Heather Ripa, Bridgeton, 184, 191, 247, Tuesday Mixed, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

611—Diana Sorelle, Bridgeton, 192, 236, 183, South Jersey Industrial, Campani’s Legacy Lanes.

606—Ethel Thomas, Egg Harbor Township, 189, 227, 190, Early Bird, King Pin Bowling.

568—Mia Williams, Pine Hill, 196, 181, 191, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.

551—Kim Souder, Egg Harbor Township, 187, 182, 182, 6:30 Express, King Pin Bowling.