A ranking of teams from the Burlington County and Cape-Atlantic leagues and the Colonial, Olympic, Tri-County and Shore conferences that compete for South Jersey titles. Rankings selected by The Press' high school sports staff based on observation, research and interviews with players and coaches.

Teams from Atlantic, Cape May, Cumberland and southern Ocean counties in bold. Last week's rankings in parentheses. UR=unranked.

More Elite 11s: Lacrosse, crew, golf and boys tennis o•D2.

Girls track and field

1. Kingsway Regional

2. Winslow Township

3. Timber Creek

4. Millville

5. Southern Regional

6. Haddonfield

7. Pennsauken

8. Shawnee

9. Seneca

10. Ocean City

11. Penns Grove

Boys track and field

1. Kingsway Regional

2. Timber Creek

3. Highland Regional

4. Rancocas Valley

5. Oakcrest

6. Egg Harbor Township

7. Southern Regional

8. Camden

9. Schalick

10. West Deptford

11. Vineland

Baseball

1. Bishop Eustace (1) 11-0

2. St. Augustine Prep (2) 6-1

3. Pennsville (4) 7-0

4. Washington Twp. (7) 8-1

5. Toms River East (8) 6-1

6. Gloucester Catholic (5) 5-3

7. Moorestown (UR) 6-2

8. Northern Burlington (3) 7-2

9. Eastern Reg. (6) 8-3

10. Absegami (9) 6-2

11. Ocean City (11) 6-1

Softball

1. St. John Vianney (1) 6-0

2. Eastern (4) 10-1

3. Washington Township (5) 8-3

4. Millville (6) 10-1

5. Toms River North (2) 8-1

6. Kingsway Regional. (8) 6-0

7. Paul VI (UR) 4-0

8. Pennsville (UR) 9-0

9. Pinelands Regional (11) 10-1

10. Buena Regional (unranked) 7-1

11 . Egg Harbor Twp. (UR) 6-2

Boys lacrosse

1. Shawnee (1) 8-0

2. Southern Reg. (4) 6-1

3. Cherokee (2) 5-1

4. Clearview Reg. (8) 5-1

5. St. Aug.Prep (6) 6-4

6. Seneca (UR) 6-2

7. Lenape (5) 5-3

8. Moorestown (7) 6-3

9. Christian Brothers Academy (UR) 5-1

10. Barnegat (10) 6-0

11. Egg Harbor Twp. (3) 7-2

Boys crew

1. Holy Spirit (1)

2. Oakcrest (2)

3. Mainland Regional (3)

4. St. Augustine Prep (4)

5. Moorestown (5)

6. Bishop Eustace (6)

7. Vineland (7)

8. Atlantic City (8)

9. Ocean City (9)

10. Christian Brothers Academy (10)

11. Egg Harbor Twp. (11)

Boys tennis

1. Haddonfield (1) 12-3

2. Shawnee (2) 6-1

3. Hammonton (3) 7-1

4. Mainland Reg. (4) 5-0

5. Haddon Heights (5) 5-0

6. Cherokee (6) 3-1

7. Eastern (7) 5-1

8. Vineland (8) 4-4

9. Moorestown Friends (9) 6-2

10. Toms River East (10) 7-0

11. St. Augustine Prep (11) 4-3

Girls lacrosse

1. Moorestown (1) 8-0

2. Red Bank Catholic (2) 6-0

3. Lenape (3) 6-1

4. Shawnee (5) 6-2

5. Clearview Regional (4) 5-2

6. Bishop Eustace (6) 6-0

7. West Deptford (7) 7-1

8. Cherokee (10) 6-1

9. Middle Township (8) 7-0

10. Rancocas Valley (UR) 5-1

11. Camden Catholic (UR) 4-1

Girls crew

1. Holy Spirit (1)

2. Oakcrest (2)

3. Mainland Regional (3)

4. Absegami (4)

5. Egg Harbor Township (5)

6. Atlantic City (6)

7. Bishop Eustace (7)

8. Ocean City (8)

9. Vineland (9)

10. Moorestown (10)

11. Haddonfield (11)

Golf

1. Christian Brothers Academy (1)

2. St. Augustine Prep (2)

3. Washington Township (3)

4. Mainland Regional (4)

5. Moorestown (5)

6. Cherokee (6)

7. Lenape (7)

8. Burlington Township (8)

9. Southern Regional (9)

10. Middle Township (10)

11. Wildwood Catholic (11)