The Egg Harbor Township High School boys track team defeated St. Augustine Prep 94-49 in a Cape-Atlantic League matchup Tuesday.

Mike Pallozzi completed the 110-meter hurdles in 14.8 seconds for the Hermits and won the 400-meter hurdles in 58.5 seconds.

EHT's Amir Brock won the 200-meter sprint in 22.1 seconds while David Paduani completed the 1,600-meter run in 4 minutes, 46.5 seconds.

Latest Video

Paduani was also a part of the winning 4x400 relay with Mike Ashworth, Alvin Abraham and Alex Dessoye at 3:38.5.

St. Augustine falls to 1-1 for the season while EHT remains undefeated at 2-0.

At Egg Harbor Township

100-Maurice Bynum E 11.2; 200-Amir Brock E 22.1; 400-Alvin Abraham E 50.1; 800-Eric Barnes E 2:04.6; 1,600-David Paduani E 4:46.5; 3,200-Vinny Del Conte E 10:47; 110 hurdles-Mike Pallozzi SA 14.8; 400 hurdles-Pallozzi SA 58.5; 4x400 relay-E (Mike Ashworth, Paduani, Alex Dessoye, Abraham) 3:38.5; high jump-Brian Seward SA 6-0; long jump-Dante Moore E 19-2.5; triple jump-Keenan Henry E 37-7; shot put-Malcolm Lee E 46-10; javelin-Cody Antonucci SA 125-4; discus-Darren Wan E 119-9; pole vault-Colin Wetherington 10-6.

Records-EHT 2-0: St. Augustine 1-1 .

Absegami 90,

Atlantic City 49

At Oakcrest

100-Tie Ifrekea Andy, Arron Garcia A 11.4; 200-Garcia A 23.1; 400-Jarrel Ford AC 54.2; 800-Terrell Jackson A 2:09; 1,600-Bobby Maguire A 4:52; 3,200-Daniel Do A 10:47; 110 hurdles-Ken Farquharson AC 15.9; 400 hurdles-Farquharson AC 1:00.6; 4x400 relay-AC (Farquharson, Randy Cooper, Rajayhi Whittle, Ford) 3:47.2; high jump-Naeem Mosley AC 5-10; long jump-Andy A 20-11.5; triple jump-Garcia A 35-4.75; shot put-Will Samz A 44-4; javelin-Farquharson AC 126-3; discus-Gary Panter A 122-0; pole vault-Austin Nguyen AC 9-0.

Oakcrest 96,

Absegami 44

At Oakcrest

100-Luke Coffey O 11.2; 200-Coffey O 23.0; 400-Brandon Williams A 54.9; 800-Ish Muhammad O 2:07; 1,600-Muhammad O 4:51; 3,200-Danhei Do A 10:46; 110 hurdles-Stefen Fleming O 16.9; 400 hurdles-Muhammad O 1:00; 4x400 relay-O (Coffey, Kevin Stokes, Cameron Terry, Ladarrell Dixon) 3:39; high jump-Tie Jaden Britt O Jordan Ingrum O 5-10; long jump-Ifrekea Andy A 20-11.5; triple jump-Dixon O 42-8; shot put-Will Samz A 44-4; javelin-Terrance Smith O 161-7; discus-Gary Panter A 122-4; pole vault-Ray Rodriguez O 11-6.

Oakcrest 118,

Atlantic City 22

At Oakcrest

100-Luke Coffey 11.2; 200-Coffey O 23.0; 400-Jared Ford AC 54.2; 800-Ish Muhammad O 2:07; 1,600-Muhammad O 4:51; 3,200-Keanu Samarou O 11:00; 110 hurdles-Ken Farquharson A 15.9; 400 hurdles-Muhammad O 1:00; 4x400 relay-O (Coffey, Ladarrell Dixon, Kevin Stokes, Cameron Terry) 3:39; high jump-Naeem Mosley A 5-10; long jump-Dixon O 20-4; triple jump-Dixon O 42-8; shot put-Prescott Nimley O 43-3; javelin-Terrance Smith O 161-7; discus-Josh Brockenberry O 108; pole vault-Ray Rodriguez 11-6.

Records-AC 0-3; Absegami 1-2; Oakcrest 3-0.

Camden Tech 81,

Wildwood 50

At Wildwood

100-Linsley CT 11.7; 200-Linsely CT 23.9; 400-Abdiel Richards W 56.4; 800-Gilbert CT 2:20.6; 1,600-Trevor Gentek W 4:59.5; 3,200-Gentek W 11:08.7; 100 hurdles-Sean Webb W 18.6; 400 hurdles-Webb W 1:04.8; 4x400 relay-Camden Tech 3:57.1; high jump-Burgos CT 5-6; long jump-Ray Young 18-2; triple jump-CT 36-5; shot put-Raquan Walker W 36-0.25; javelin-Hope CT 113-9; discus-Upchurch CT 94-2; pole vault-not contested.

Wildwood 94,

Wildwood Catholic 11

At Wildwood

100-Richards W 12.1; 200-Richards W 25.1; 400-Richards W 56.4; 800-Kevin Santiago W 2:21.6; 1,600-Gentek W 4:59.5; 3,200-Gentek W 11:08.7; 100 hurdles-Webb W 18.6; 400 hurdles-Webb W 1:04.8; 4x400 relay-Wildwood 4:10; high jump-Webb W 5-4; long jump-Devonte Ogolsby W 14-5; triple jump-Jared Irwin W 33-5; shot put-Walker W 36-0.25; javelin-Daniel Domingez W 91-8; discus-Alex Amado 75-8; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Wildwood Catholic 0-2, Wildwood 1-2.

Note: First names for Camden Tech were unavailable.

Girls track and field

Camden Tech 88,

Wildwood 40

At Wildwood

100-Savage CT 13.2; 200-Crump CT 28.8; 400-Crump 1:13.9; 800-Austin CT 3:13.0; 1,600-Campbell CT 7:14; 3,200-N/A; 100 hurdles-Hediyah Farlow W 19.8; 400 hurdles-Tonya Claudio W 1:25.1; 4x400 relay-Camden Tech 4:36; high jump-Crump 4-4; long jump-Farlow W 13-0; triple jump-Jade Chandler CT 30-0; shot put-Taylor CT 28-8; javelin-Chelsea Mole W 76-9; discus-Davis CT 68-1; pole vault-N/A.

Records-Wildwood 0-2.

Note: First names for Camden Tech were unavailable.

Wildwood 71,

Wildwood Catholic 37

At Wildwood

100-Farlow W 13.4; 200-N/A; 400-Claudio W 1:15.8; 800-Emily Johnson WC 2:45.6; 1,600-Johnson WC 6:05; 3,200-Johnson W/C 15:39; 100 hurdles-Farlow W 19.8; 400 hurdles-WC 1:18.7; 4x400 relay-WC 5:18.4; high jump-Leshley Reyes W 4-4; long jump-Farlow W 13-0; triple jump-Farlow W 28-5; shot put-Reyes W 23-7; javelin-Mole W 76-9; discus-Reyes W 65-7; pole vault-N/A.

Records-Wildwood 1-2.

Oakcrest 103,

Atlantic City 36

At Absegami

100-Seiarah Dennis O 13.2; 200-Abigal Anmuth A 30.0; 400-Aisha Muhamad O 1:03; 800-Kathleen Ngo A 2:38; 1,600-Katia Naame A 5:46; 3,200-Jessica Fraone O 13:15; 100 hurdles-Dennis O 16.2; 400 hurdles-Muhammad O; 4x400 relay-O (Dennis, Muhammad, Hamler, Tomasello) 4:28; high jump-Maggie Madamba O 4-8; long jump-Dennis O 15-7; triple jump-Kanesha Foster O 32-4.5; shot put-Amber Anthony O 27-1.75; javelin-Anthony O93-5; discus-Lamirah Thomas A 71-8; pole vault-Lavta Ortiz A 8-0.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.