The St. Joseph High School boys track team defeated Holy Spirit 76-34 in a Cape-Atlantic League matchup on Wednesday.

The Wildcats were led by Ben Mitchell who won in the 400-meter hurdles, the high jump and the long jump.

Val Vadino also won in two events for St. Joe, the 800 and 1,600.

At Holy Spirit

100-Rocco Ordile SJ 10.5; 200-Caleb Williams SJ 23.9; 400-A.J. Dawson HS 50.0; 800-Val Vadino SJ 2:07.2; 1,600-Vadino SJ 5:23.2; 3,200-Manny Sanflippo SJ 12:29.0; 110 hurdles-Caleb Gabro SJ 16.0; 400 hurdles-Ben Mitchell SJ 1:05.5; 4x400 relay-Holy Spirit (Dante Daniels, Jared Lopez, James Marcheski, Dawson) 3:48.8; high jump-Mitchell SJ 5-8; long jump-Mitchell SJ 18-5; triple jump-Chris Gabor SJ 39-9; shot put-Ray Ellis HS 41-3.5; javelin-D'Andre Dennis HS 119-10; discus-Dennis HS 93-5; pole vault-not contested.

Records-St. Joseph 4-1, Holy Spirit 0-4.

Buena Regional 90,

Bridgeton 49

At Buena

100-Anthony Forrest BR 10.8; 200-Ethan Harris BR 22.7; 400-Jamal Tillman BR 52.7; 800-Matt Clauss BR 2:10.5; 1,600-Clauss BR 4:51.3; 3,200-Julio Martinez BR 10:29.4; 110 hurdles-Bryan Run B 15.7; 400 hurdles-Capadonna Miller B 58. 6; 4x400 relay-BR (Tillman, Mike Julia, Cameron Gayle, Forrest) 3:35.1; high jump-Marquese Bell B 5-06; long jump-Harris BR 20-0; triple jump-Julia BR 38-05.75; shot put-Derek Mcall B 43-07.25; javelin-Ian Fike BR 147-03; discus-Mcall B 117-0; pole vault-Josh Olive BR 8-06.

Records-Buena 7-0.

Cedar Creek 78,

Pleasantville 62

At Cedar Creek

100-Mitchell C 11.7; 200-Melton C 23.6; 400-Melton C 52.72; 800-Perdomo P 2:07.6; 1,600-Aracena P 4:46; 3,200-Aracena P 10:56; 110 hurdles-Walker P 16.2; 400 hurdles-Smith P 59.2; 4x400 relay-C ( Dunkley,Soromon, Clybourn, Melton) 3:38.6 ; high jump-Clybourn C 5-08; long jump-Mitchell C 20-07.5; triple jump-Mitchell C 41-02-.5; shot put-Blackwell C 57-0.25; javelin-Burell C 147-02; discus-Blackwell C 106-10; pole vault-Alexander P 11-06.

Note––First Names were not available

Girls track

Mainland Regional 76,

Absegami 64

At Absegami

100-Henry M 13.3; 200-Henry M 27.6; 400-Spollen M 1:02.6; 800-Nagle M 2:35.0; 1,600-Glenn M 5:59.0; 3,200-Bean M 12:38.3; 100 hurdles-Hubbard A 16.72; 400 hurdles-Dods M 1:07.3; 4x400 relay-A (Jarolman, Bean, Hubbard, Johnson) 4:21.0; high jump-not contested; long jump-Henry M 16-2.25; triple jump-Henry M 32-10.25; shot put-Given A 34-5.5; javelin-Bates A 105-11; discus-MnCeill A 103-2; pole vault-Polistini A 8-6.

Records-Absegami 2-1; Mainland 2-1.

Buena Regional 73,

Bridgeton 67

At Bridgeton

100-Pajaon Russell B 12.7; 200-Jaquesha Holmes B 27.0; 400-Russell B 1:00; 800-Kristin Siegle BR 2:40; 1,600-Siegle BR 6:01; 3,200-Siegle BR 13:22; 100 hurdles-Samiya Vann B 17.4; 400 hurdles-Vann B 1:11; 4x400 relay-Buena (Geena DeFoor, Gina Testa, Aly Dickson, Siegle) 4:24; high jump-Rachael Leyrer BR 4-4; long jump-Holmes B 16-0.75; triple jump-Emily Leyre BR 33-2; shot put-Lynn Brown BR 34-4; javelin-Brown BR 94-0; discus-Tanija Johnson B 91-1.5; pole vault-Dixon/Lisa Testa BR 6-0.

Records-Buena 7-0, Bridgeton 4-1.

St. Joseph 68,

Holy Spirit 34

At Holy Spirit

100-Olivia Craig SJ 13.3; 200-Craig SJ 28.9; 400-Asia Young HS 1:02.0; 800-Kristy Goff HS 2:45.1; 1,600-Alexa Hoerter SJ 6:11.9; 3,200-not contested; 100 hurdles-Brittany Hull HS 18.4; 400 hurdles-Hull HS 1:16.9; 4x400 relay-Holy Spirit (Goff, Maria Baldino, Hull, Maddie Marcheski) 4:50.2; high jump-Dana Donahue SJ 4-0; long jump-Young HS 14-0.5; triple jump-Craig SJ 26-3; shot put-Gabby McGlynn SJ 20-0; javelin-McGlynn 80-9; discus-McGlynn 63-7; pole vault-not contested.

Records-St. Joseph 1-2, Holy Spirit 0-4.

Egg Harbor Township 112,

Vineland 28

At EHT

100-Ayanna Garrett E 12.5; 200-Garrett E 26.7; 400-Amber Jenkins E 1:00.8; 800-Julianna Catania E 2:30.3; 1,600-Catania E 5:34.1; 3,200-Morgan Shick E 12:30.7; 100 hurdles-Adalys Lopez E 18.1; 400 hurdles-Cassidy Treanor E 1:10; 4x400 relay-E (Jasmin Rider, Misty Jaennings, Jenkins, Treanor) 4:20.3; high jump-Zahara James E 4-08; long jump-Treanor E 15-06; triple jump-James E 33-05; shot put-Nyla Noble E 40-06.75; javelin-Lopez E 102-09; discus-Cameron V 103-06; pole vault-Hannah Richman E 8-06.

Records-EHT 2-0; Vineland 1-3.

Cedar Creek 84,

Pleasantville 54

At Cedar Creek

100-Clark P 13.5; 200-Clark P 26.5; 400-Bazmore P 1:03.9; 800-Alston P 2:47; 1,600-Linstra C 6:25; 3,200-Connelly C 14:13.2; 100 hurdles-Mays C 18.38; 400 hurdles-Mays C 1:09.3 ; 4x400 relay-P (Alston, Bazmore, Clark, Mullen) 4:27.9; high jump-Mays C 4-06; long jump-Jaffe C 15-06.5; triple jump-Jaffe C 30-0; shot put-Blackwell C 33-11; javelin-Townsend P 89-09; discus-Jorge P 91-05; pole vault-Forand C 6-0.

Note––First names were not available.

Shore Conference

Pinelands Regional 72,

Monsignor Donovan 68

At Pinelands

100-Holloway P 13.2; 200-Gordon M 27.3; 400-Brown P 1:02.9; 800-Scott P 2:29; 1,600-Zodl P 5:42; 3,200-Zodl P 12:47; 100 hurdles-Testa M 16.5; 400 hurdles-Scott P 1:10.4; 4x400 relay-Pinelands 4:20; high jump-Hartman P 4-06; long jump-Dabrowski M 15-06.5; triple jump-Weeks M 33-06 ; shot put-Wilson M 39-01; javelin-Hartman P102-02; discus-Wilson M 108-11; pole vault-Dabrowski M 15-06.5.

Records-Pinelands 5-0; Monsignor Donovan 4-1.