Tuesday's high school boys and girls basketball scores - pressofAtlanticCity.com: Sports

Tuesday's high school boys and girls basketball scores - pressofAtlanticCity.com: Sports

Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Tuesday's high school boys and girls basketball scores

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 27, 2013 12:01 am

BOYS

Non-Public, South A First Round

Bishop Eustace Prep 52, Holy Cross 36

Camden Catholic 46, Monsignor Donovan 30

Christian Brothers 73, Bishop Ahr 39

Holy Spirit 57, Red Bank Catholic 35

Paul VI 66, Gloucester Catholic 35

St. Augustine Prep 70, St. John Vianney 43

St. Joseph-Metuchen 79, Immaculata 54

South, Group I First Round

Gloucester City 49, Lindenwold 40

Haddon Heights 65, Glassboro 53

Haddon Township 105, Clayton 77

Penns Grove 76, Camden Charter 40

Pitman 87, Palmyra 45

Schalick 75, Salem 49

Wildwood 46, Woodbury 44

South, Group III First Round

First Round Burlington Township 43, Seneca 37

Camden 79, Camden County Tech 31

Hammonton 66, Westampton Tech 35

Kingsway 50, Lacey 38

Moorestown 63, Ocean City 44

Oakcrest 53, Delsea 43

Timber Creek 60, Highland 35

Winslow 55, Central Regional 46

Central, Group III First Round

Colts Neck 59, New Brunswick 43

Lawrence 62, Middletown South 55

Middletown North 52, Neptune 49

Northern Burlington 50, Jackson Liberty 44, OT

Ocean Township 56, Nottingham 48

Princeton 62, Hopewell Valley Central 42

Wall 42, Somerville 32

Woodbridge 65, Allentown 59

Bound Brook 74, South Hunterdon 57

Central, Group I First Round

Keyport 68, Keansburg 61

New Egypt 49, South Amboy 47

Piscataway Tech 66, Academy Charter 52

Point Pleasant Beach 70, Metuchen 34

Shore Regional 62, Florence 37

South River 93, Middlesex 66

North I, Group I First Round

Becton 48, Verona 46

Cedar Grove 58, Park Ridge 30

Palisades Park 54, North Warren 49

North I, Group III First Round

Jefferson 63, West Milford 59

Mount Olive 85, River Dell 52

Pascack Valley 78, Northern Highlands 64

Passaic Valley 51, Tenafly 30

Sparta 62, Wayne Hills 50

North II, Group I First Round

Arts 80, Secaucus 64

Dunellen 62, New Providence 52

Jonathan Dayton 64, Newark Collegiate 41

Newark Vocational 80, Whippany Park 69, 2OT

Ridgefield 59, North Arlington 49

University 58, North 13th Street Tech 43

Weehawken 64, Hoboken 54

North II, Group III First Round

Colonia 47, Summit 41

Irvington 57, Roxbury 31

Mendham 45, West Morris 38

Morristown 41, Cranford 31

Newark East Side 64, Iselin Kennedy 42

Rahway 65, West Side 46

GIRLS

Non-Public, South A First Round

Bishop Ahr 56, Paul VI 49

Bishop Eustace Prep 53, Camden Catholic 49

Holy Cross 50, Notre Dame 35

Holy Spirit 56, Pingry 38

St. John Vianney 85, Immaculata 43

Non-Public, North A First Round

Mt. St. Dominic 60, Union Catholic 26

St. Vincent 44, Kent Place 38

South, Group I First Round

Glassboro 52, Paulsboro 38

Gloucester City 65, Riverside 22

Haddon Heights 57, Audubon 50

Haddon Township 51, Camden Charter 16

Maple Shade 55, Palmyra 46

Pitman 62, Penns Grove 29

Salem 69, Wildwood 67

Woodbury 52, LEAP Academy 23

South, Group III First Round

Central Regional 56, Camden 27

Delsea 49, Pinelands Regional 32

Kingsway 58, Highland 29

Ocean City 55, Hammonton 23

Seneca 56, Westampton Tech 42

Timber Creek 63, Gloucester Tech 32

Winslow 57, Moorestown 23

Woodrow Wilson 68, Burlington Township 59

Central, Group I First Round

Keyport 34, Perth Amboy Tech 29

New Egypt 32, Burlington City 24

Shore Regional 53, South Amboy 17

Central, Group III First Round

Freehold 50, Red Bank Regional 30

Hopewell Valley Central 65, Nottingham 35

Lawrence 52, Colts Neck 45

Middletown North 57, Allentown 35

Middletown South 71, Hightstown 25

Neptune 70, Wall 51

Northern Burlington 53, Woodbridge 43

Somerville 65, Jackson Liberty 46

North I, Group I First Round

Butler 54, Wood-Ridge 27

Cresskill 46, Sussex Tech 10

North Warren 47, Cedar Grove 29

North I, Group III First Round High Point 46, West Milford 24

Jefferson 54, Montville 40

Northern Highlands 53, Paramus 30

Pascack Valley 37, Mount Olive 27

Ramapo 51, Tenafly 34

North II, Group I First Round Belvidere 77, University Charter 31

Dunellen 48, North Arlington 25

Harrison 43, Brearley 17

Jonathan Dayton 51, Arts 32

Secaucus 79, Newark Collegiate 17

Whippany Park 53, Ridgefield 33

North II, Group III First Round Chatham 47, Parsippany Hills 23

Cranford 42, Roxbury 32

Governor Livingston 62, Plainfield 31

Iselin Kennedy 76, Rahway 39

Mendham 54, Summit 27

Warren Hills 57, South Plainfield 38

West Morris 60, Morristown 28

© 2014 pressofAtlanticCity.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Sports poll

Loading…
Loading…