The Wildwood High School boys basketball team held Camden County Tech to just three points in the second quarter on its way to a 57-50 nonleague win on Saturday.

It was the Warriors' third straight victory and 10th win of the season.

Dave Flanders was Wildwood's top scorer with 16. Jose Valentin and Wesley Hills each contributed 15 points. Flanders also grabbed 12 rebounds, while Hills had 10.

Francis Christian recorded 10 assists, four steals and three blocks.

Camden Tech 18 3 10 19-50

Wildwood 22 10 10 15-57

CT-Green 5 0-0 13, Boyd 4 1-3 12, Haggins 1 0-0 2, Shea 3 2-2 8, Abdullah 2 0-0 6, Alamo 1 0-0 2, Gibson 3 1-2 7. Totals-19 4-7 50.

W-D. Flanders 5 2-2 16, Valentin 7 1-3 15, Madle 1 0-1 2, Rucci 0 0-2 0, Gittings 0 0-1 0, Christian 0 3-4 3, Hills 7 1-2 15, M. Flanders 2 0-0 5, Poteat 0 1-2 1. Totals-22 8-17 57.

3-pointers-Green (3), Boyd (3), Abdullah (2) CT; D. Flanders (4), M. Flanders W.

Records-Wildwood 10-8.

Triton Regional 58, Cumberland Regional 46

Joseph Ordille led Cumberland with 17 points.

Dwayne Parker and Gerald Durham each added nine points for the Colts.

Triton Regional 21 19 8 10-58

Cumberland Regional 11 12 10 13-46

TR-Baylor 4 0-2 11, Budd 6 9-14 21, Daniluk 3 1-2 8, Nathys 3 0-2 6, Sultani 5 2-3 12. Totals-21 12-22 58.

CR-Ordille 5 6-8 17, Morris 2 0-0 6, Parker 3 2-2 9, Durham 3 3-4 9, Savage 2 0-0 5. Totals-15 11-14 46.

3-pointers-Daniluk, Baylor (3) TR; Morris (2), Savage, Parker, Ordille CR.

Records-Triton 12-4, Cumberland 2-14.

Tri-State Christian

Atlantic Christian 85, Red Lion Academy (Del.) 39

Rob Petintelli recorded 15 points and five rebounds to lead Atlantic Christian to its fifth straight victory. The Cougars are now 15-3.

Dan Vogel added 13 points, while Jordan Vargas and Vincent Davis each added 12. Davis also had six assists and made five steals.

Red Lion Christian 8 8 9 14-39

Atlantic Christian 27 13 33 12-85

RLC-Gaspon 9 2-2 20, Ellis 4 2-2 10, Kaczautra 1 0-0 2, Fieger 2 0-0 4, Barton 1 0-0 3. Totals-17 4-4 39.

AC-Picking 2 0-0 4, Vargas 5 0-0 12, Vogel 5 0-0 13, Chapman 4 0-0 8, Stoimenov 3 1-1 7, Davis4 4-5 12, Petintelli 7 0-0 15, Mercadante 2 0-0 5, Heath 3 0-0 7, Walker 1 0-0 2. Totals-36 5-6 85.

3-pointers-Barton RL; Vogel (3), Vargas (2), Petintelli, Mercadante, Heath AC.

Records-Atlantic Christian 15-3.

Battle by the Bay

Linden 67, Math, Civics & Science (Pa.) 60

Linden's Juwan Dolbrice scored 19 points, while teammates Juwan Jones and Josh Carter added 15 and 14 points, respectively. Linden is 15-4. For Math, Civics & Science (21-1), Jeremiah Worther hit 18-of-18 foul shots and had 28 points.

Saint Benedict's Prep 78, Cape Henry Collegiate (Va.) 58

St. Benedict's (20-1) got balanced scoring as Isaiah Briscoe led with 20 points, and teammates Mike Young and Tyler Ennis had 19 points apiece. Andrew Langston led Cape Henry (16-3) with 17 points.

Girls

Battle by the Bay

Point Pleasant Boro 80, Atlantic City 55

Sahara Lopez scored 24 points, but it wasn't enough for Atlantic City at the Battle by the Bay.

Point Pleasant Boro 24 25 20 11-80

Atlantic City 6 14 20 15-55

PPB-Havens 1 2-2 5, K. Hughes 9 11-11 30, L. Hughes 2 0-0 5, Maheck 11 0-1 25, Macchi 1 3-4 5, Barber 1 2-2 4, Pike 1 0-0 2, Flynn 2 0-0 4. Totals 28 18-20 80.

AC-Gist 3 1-1 7, Reynolds 1 3-4 5, Lopez 9 5-9 24, Carpenter 2 0-0 4, Wright 0 4-6 4, Anmuth 1 0-0 2, Hathaway 1 0-0 2, Rafter 0 0-1 0, Essex 2 1-1 5, Shea 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 14-22. 55.

3-pointers-Havens, K. Hughes, L. Hughes, Maheck (3) PPB; Lopez (AC).

Records-Boro 19-1, A.C. 8-9.

Nonleague

No. 11 Sacred Heart 48, Clearview Regional 28

Kennedy Johnson paced Sacred Heart with 22 points, 14 rebounds, and three blocks in a South Jersey Invitational Round of 16 victory.

The Lions, No. 11 in the Press Elite, move on to face the winner of No. 7 Gloucester Catholic and Seneca at 5 p.m. Saturday at Eastern High School.

Mandy Buirch added 15 points, including 13 from the foul line, to go along with three steals.

Clearview Regional 9 5 15 19-48

Sacred Heart 9 5 15 19-28

CR-L. Kramer 2 1 5, S. Kramer 2 0 4, Plitt 2 2 7, Quast 1 0 2, Thompson 5 0 10. Totals-12 3 28.

SH-Buirch 1 13 15, Carter 2 2 6, Ferrucci 0 2 2, Johnson 9 4 22, Smith 1 1 3. Totals-13 22 48.

3-pointers-Plitt CR.

Records-Clearview 11-5, S.H. 15-3.

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester County Institute of Technology 35, Cumberland Regional 19

Victoria Nichols led Cumberland with 10 points.

Cumberland Regional 5 7 4 3-19

GCIT 4 7 17 5-35

CR-Ellis 1 0-0 2, Cross 1 0-0 2, Brown 2 0-0 4, Cook 0 0-2 0, McCormick 0 1-2 1, Nichols 4 2-4 10. Totals-8 3-8 19.

GCIT-McGinn 1 1-2 3, Chester 3 2-2 8, McGinn 2 0-1 4, Thomas 2 0-1 4, Favinger 2 3-13 7, Civite 1 0-0 2, Donofrio 2 0-0 4, Saba 0 3-6 3. Totals-13 9-25 33.

Records-Cumberland 1-16.

Tri-State Christian

Atlantic Christian 53, Red Lion Academy (Del.) 36

Kelsey Robinson led Atlantic Christian with 18 points, 12 rebounds and two steals.

Jamie Zalman added seven points, seven assists and four steals. Kaylee Redding also made four steals for the Cougars.

For Red Lion Academy, Cookie Carrier tallied a team-high 13 points.

Red Lion Academy 3 9 15 9-36

Atlantic Christian 13 14 6 20-53

RLA-Carrier 3 6-6 13, Hozawski 4 1-2 10, Syo Revell 2 1-3 8, Palmer 1 0-0 2, Neavist 0 2-2 2, Austin 0 1-2 1. Totals-11 10-12 36.

AC- Zalman 2 1-2 7, Bird 1 0-0 2,Mercadante 1 0-0 2, Redding 2 1-2 6, Robinson 9 0-0 18, Scheidegg 3 1-4 7, Hitchner 1 4-4 6, Oguntusa 2 1-4 5. Totals-21 8-16 53.

3-pointers-Carrier, Hozawski, Revell (2) RLA; Zalman (2), Redding AC.

Records-Atlantic Christian 13-3.