Boys

Central, Group I

Semifinal

Asbury Park 63, New Egypt 47

Florence Township Memorial 46, Bound Brook 32

Central, Group III

Semifinal

Lakewood 55, Manasquan 50

Neptune 75, Lawrence 52

Non-Public, North A

Quarterfinal

DePaul Catholic 59, Union Catholic 52

Don Bosco Prep 71, Paramus Catholic 54

Pope John XXIII 63, St. Peter’s Prep 61

Seton Hall Prep 73, Bergen Catholic 66

Non-Public, South A

Quarterfinal

Bishop Eustace Prep 66, St. Augustine Prep 61

Paul VI 47, Holy Spirit 40

St. Joseph-Metuchen 47, Christian Brothers 32

North I, Group I

Semifinal

Wood-Ridge 95, Midland Park 70

Cresskill 60, Verona 54

North I, Group III

Semifinal

Pascack Valley 67, Garfield 64

Teaneck 72, Sparta 59

North II, Group I

Semifinal

Jonathan Dayton 71, Newark Vocational 67

University 66, New Providence 51

North II, Group III

Semifinal

Mendham 55, Rahway 44

Plainfield 71, Newark East Side 57

South, Group I

Semifinal

Paulsboro 82, Penns Grove 55

South, Group III

Semifinal

Lacey 47, Ocean City 44

Camden 52, Woodrow Wilson 51

Girls

Central, Group I

Semifinal

Metuchen 49, South Hunterdon 12

New Egypt 54, Burlington City 49

Central, Group III

Semifinal

Neptune 61, Hopewell Valley Central 46

Non-Public, North A

Quarterfinal

DePaul Catholic 57, Pope John XXIII 41

Union Catholic 43, St. Vincent 23

Immaculate Heart 52, Holy Angels 35

Non-Public, South A

Quarterfinal

Holy Spirit 42, Gloucester Catholic 35

Red Bank Catholic 55, Monsignor Donovan 34

St. John Vianney 53, Bishop Ahr 40

St. Rose 52, Holy Cross 34

North I, Group I

Semifinal

Cresskill 65, Pompton Lakes 35

Emerson 47, Midland Park 45

North I, Group III

Semifinal

Jefferson 63, Old Tappan 43

Teaneck 73, Northern Highlands 55

North II, Group I

Semifinal

New Providence 45, Arts 37

Whippany Park 69, Bloomfield Tech 66

North II, Group III

Semifinal

Chatham 52, Warren Hills 48

West Morris 34, Cranford 32

South, Group I

Semifinal

Cedar Creek 77, Glassboro 37

Gloucester City 47, Haddon Township 44

South, Group III

Semifinal

Delsea 39, Central Regional 27

Seneca 62, Ocean City 54