BOYS BASKETBALL

Bayonne 65, Snyder 64

Bishop Eustace Prep 71, New Egypt 47

Blair 64, Lawrenceville 45

Bloomfield Tech 73, North 13th Street Tech 39

Bogota 62, Kinnelon 34

Cedar Grove 58, Butler 38

DePaul Catholic 68, Paterson Kennedy 62

Eastside Paterson 69, Passaic 43

Elizabeth 72, Roselle 33

Ewing 56, Robbinsville 52

Fort Lee 75, Garfield 70

Gill St. Bernard’s 77, Bound Brook 52

Haddon Heights 51, Gloucester Catholic 46

Hanover Park 75, Mountain Lakes 58

Hasbrouck Heights 60, River Dell 58

High Point 68, Kittatinny 47

Hudson Catholic 75, Union City 35

Iselin Kennedy 56, Perth Amboy Tech 23

Kingsway 58, Cumberland Regional 48

Lawrence 68, Hopewell Valley Central 50

Lenape 68, Pitman 53

Linden 70, Union Catholic 62

Livingston 46, Caldwell 43

Madison 70, Parsippany Hills 62

Marist 43, Dickinson 41

Metuchen 64, South Amboy 38

Middlesex 66, Pingry 51

Montclair 62, Bergen Catholic 49

Mount Olive 62, Morristown 60

Newark Academy 66, Oratory Catholic 45

Newark East Side 50, Newark Tech 47

Newark Vocational 79, Science Park 48

Notre Dame 72, Hamilton 46

Nottingham 76, Princeton 53

Parsippany Christian 74, Gloucester County Christian 66

Ridge 39, Hillsborough 32

Roselle Park 50, Koinonia Academy 34

Roxbury 45, Millburn 34

Schalick 74, Audubon 41

Seton Hall Prep 48, Irvington 29

Shawnee 49, Holy Cross 32

Sparta 69, North Hunterdon 62

St. Benedict’s 65, Hun 37

St. Peter’s Prep 77, North Bergen 49

Sterling 64, Delsea 55

Tenafly 57, New Milford 50

Verona 66, Sussex Tech 49

Voorhees 62, South Hunterdon 41

Wayne Valley 48, Dwight-Englewood 44

West Milford 69, Delbarton 60

West Windsor-Plainsboro South 71, Allentown 58

Whippany Park 78, Wallkill Valley 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Allentown 51, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 38

Bordentown 45, Holy Cross 25

Butler 47, Morristown 35

Caldwell 48, Glen Ridge 19

Delsea 44, Kinnelon 42

DePaul Catholic 47, Eastside Paterson 43

Deptford 63, Cherry Hill East 53

Dwight-Englewood 51, Bogota 44

East Orange 49, Montclair 44

Ewing 59, Steinert 55

Franklin 36, Bridgewater-Raritan 33

Gill St. Bernard’s 61, Watchung Hills 39

Haddonfield 55, Pemberton 49

High Point 46, North Hunterdon 35

Hopatcong 52, Boonton 31

Hopewell Valley Central 64, Princeton 46

Immaculate Heart 52, Ridgefield Park 44

Iselin Kennedy 67, Sayreville 49

Jefferson 62, Mount Olive 42

Kingsway 60, West Deptford 30

Lakeland 54, Boonton 35

Lawrence 47, Hamilton 39

Lenape Valley 54, Ridge 53

Lincoln 72, Holy Family 33

Mahwah 63, Clifton 31

Mendham 59, Voorhees 38

Middlesex County Acad. 60, Timothy Christian 45

Middletown South 51, Rumson-Fair Haven 50, OT

Millburn 56, Arts 45

Morris Knolls 57, Pope John XXIII 53

North Bergen 56, St. Dominic 36

North Brunswick 56, Edison 47

Northern Highlands 45, Holy Angels 42

Pascack Hills 49, Midland Park 35

Passaic Tech 54, Paterson Kennedy 45

Phillipsburg 71, Delaware Valley Regional 55

Point Pleasant Boro 70, Holmdel 45

Red Bank Catholic 45, Manasquan 31

Science Park 47, Christ The King 20

Secaucus 67, Union City 20

Shabazz 40, Mt. St. Dominic 36

South Plainfield 44, Bloomfield 37

Southern 42, Burlington Township 31

St. John Vianney 76, Point Pleasant Beach 54

Verona 37, North 13th Street Tech 21

Wall 57, East Brunswick 36

Weequahic 53, Newark Central 39

West Essex 38, Pequannock 35

Westampton Tech 29, Delran 25

Wood-Ridge 47, Kearny 30

Woodbridge 44, South Brunswick 43