BOYS    

South, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Haddon Heights 65, Overbrook 63

Haddonfield 62, Barnegat 38

Middle Township 45, Medford Tech 42

Willingboro 99, Bridgeton 65

South, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Atlantic City 47, Lenape 44

Cherry Hill East 47, Toms River North 30

Eastern 54, Williamstown 39

Shawnee 64, Triton 51

Non-Public, South B    

Quarterfinal    

Cardinal McCarrick 46, Wildwood Catholic 44

Gill St. Bernard's 63, St. Patrick's 45

Sacred Heart 66, Timothy Christian 56

Trenton Catholic 58, Roselle Catholic 43

Central, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Ewing 58, Rumson-Fair Haven 48

Holmdel 62, Roselle 49

Point Pleasant Boro 64, Carteret 56

Spotswood 56, Raritan 42

Central, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Colts Neck 95, Trenton Central 87

Jackson Memorial 40, East Brunswick 39

Middletown North 59, Monroe 51

North Brunswick 54, Manalapan 50

Non-Public, North B    

Quarterfinal    

Hudson Catholic 68, Montclair Kimberley 37

Morristown-Beard 60, Newark Academy 50

Morrow-Englewood 40, Hawthorne Christian 38

St. Anthony 90, Oratory Catholic 24

North I, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Mountain Lakes 51, River Dell 48

Pascack Hills 65, Hopatcong 47

North I, Group III    

Quarterfinal    

Garfield 98, West Milford 94, OT

North I, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Passaic Tech 55, Livingston 40

Wayne Valley 59, Bloomfield 40

North II, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Newark Tech 74, Snyder 52

Ridgefield 55, Rutherford 54, OT

Shabazz 57, Hackettstown 36

West Essex 58, Hanover Park 44

North II, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Bridgewater-Raritan 55, Piscataway 47

Elizabeth 77, Franklin 60

Hillsborough 38, Linden 36

Ridge 60, Columbia 51

GIRLS    

South, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Delran 46, Haddonfield 29

Middle Township 32, West Deptford 18

Sterling 64, Buena Regional 16

Willingboro 79, Pemberton 26

South, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Lenape 58, Atlantic City 51

Shawnee 63, Egg Harbor 38

Toms River East 41, Williamstown 40

Washington Township 59, Clearview Regional 47

Non-Public, South B    

Quarterfinal    

Gill St. Bernard's 65, St. Joseph-Hammonton 42

Roselle Catholic 57, Wardlaw-Hartridge 26

Sacred Heart 62, Moorestown Friends 19

Trenton Catholic 59, Mater Dei 38

Central, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Governor Livingston 64, Delaware Valley Regional 41

Hillside 58, Weequahic 45

Point Pleasant Boro 56, Rumson-Fair Haven 38

Summit 43, Holmdel 33

Central, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Jackson Memorial 58, Freehold Township 45

Middletown South 38, Trenton Central 37

Rancocas Valley 44, North Brunswick 40

South Brunswick 45, Marlboro 32

Non-Public, North A    

Quarterfinal    

Mt. St. Dominic 70, Mother Seton 48

Non-Public, North B    

Quarterfinal    

Eastern Christian 41, Montclair Kimberley 24

Immaculate Conception-Lodi 73, Dwight-Englewood 31

Morris Catholic 55, Oak Knoll 28

Newark Academy 47, Morristown-Beard 35

North I, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Glen Rock 43, North Warren 41

Mountain Lakes 61, Mahwah 49

Pequannock 68, Morrow-Englewood 43

River Dell 54, Lenape Valley 40

North I, Group III    

Quarterfinal    

Old Tappan 45, High Point 43

North I, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Passaic Tech 46, West Orange 44

Paterson Kennedy 69, Kearny 38

Randolph 57, Wayne Valley 45

North II, Group II    

Quarterfinal    

Hanover Park 55, Cliffside Park 44

Ridgefield Park 40, Lyndhurst 36

Shabazz 67, Caldwell 21

North II, Group IV    

Quarterfinal    

Bayonne 42, Bridgewater-Raritan 38, OT

East Orange 71, Phillipsburg 67

North Hunterdon 53, Watchung Hills 25

Piscataway 41, Perth Amboy 40