Hammonton High School's David Williams and Brandon Beebe, and St. Joseph's C.J. LaFragola and Roy Lucas each won District 30 championships on Saturday at Overbrook High School.

Williams (35-0) took the 182-pound title with a 45-second pin over Jordan Warren of Highland Regional.

In the semifinal, Williams pinned Justin McCouch of Overbrook in 1 minute, 57 seconds.

Beebe (30-5) captured the 195-pound championship with a 2-1 decision in overtime over Troy Riley of Lindenwold. Beebe decisioned George Duddy of Highland 3-0 in the semifinal.

Lucas (34-0) scored two pins in the 285 division to get the final, and decisioned Martel Harrison of Highland 6-2 for the championship.

LaFragola (20-2) scored a 20-8 major decision over Tom Nolan of Highland in the 170-pound title match.

LaFragola won a 12-2 major decision over Hammonton's Jack Hartman in a semifinal.

Hammonton's Nico Porretta (152) and Kellen Whitney (160) advanced to the Region 8 tournament with second-place finishes and Jack Hartman (170) advanced by finishing third.

DISTRICT 30 LOCAL RESULTS

at Overbrook

FINALS

152: Dom Ruggerio, Timber Creek, p. Nico Porretta, Hammonton, 5:33.

160: Bryce Shade, Timber Creek, d. Kellen Whitney, Hammonton, 3-1 OT.

170: C.J. LaFragola, St. Joseph, md. Tom Nolan, Highland Reg., 20-8.

182: David Williams, Hammonton, p. Jordan Warren, Highland Reg., :45.

195: Brandon Beebe, Hammonton, d. Troy Riley, Lindenwold, 2-1 2OT.

285: Roy Lucas, St. Joseph, d. Martel Harrison, Highland Reg., 6-2.

THIRD-PLACE CONSOLATIONS

126: Lorenzo Ruggerio, Timber Creek, p Austin Figueroa, Hammonton, 2:23.

145: Kevin Keppler, Washington Twp., p. Logan Fiorentino, Hammonton, 3:47.

170: Jack Hartman, Hammonton, won by injury default over Keith Bauberger, Timber Creek.

285: Brian Marzi, Triton Reg., d Robert Frederico, Hammonton, 5-3.

SEMIFINALS

126: Anthony Racobaldo, Williamstown, p. Austin Figueroa, Hammonton, :38.

145: Brandon Virgilio, Timber Creek, p. Logan Fiorentino, Hammonton, :41.

152: Nico Porretta, Hammonton, d. Sheldon Morris, Highland Reg., 3-1.

160: Kellen Whitney, Hammonton, p. Anthony Masciocchi, Triton Reg., 2:29.

170: C.J. LaFragola, St. Joseph, md. Jack Hartman, Hammonton, 12-2.

182: David Williams, Hammonton, p. Justin McCouch, Overbrook, 1:57.

195: Brandon Beebe, Hammonton, d. George Duddy, Highland Reg., 3-0.

285: Roy Lucas, St. Joseph, p. Brian Marzi, Triton Reg., 1:10; Martel Harrison, Highland Reg., d Robert Frederico, Hammonton, 5-1.