Semifinals

106: Carl Buttitta (JFK-Iselin) md. Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial), 10-0; Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) d. Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls), 6-3

113: David McFadden (DePaul Catholic) d. Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South), 6-1; Brenden Calas (Seton Hall Prep) d. Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen), 4-2, OT.

120: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen), 4-2, OT; Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Robert Trombetta (Nutley), 2-0

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield) d. Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley), 8-2; Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central) d Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial), 4-2, OT

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. Jason Estevez (Livingston), 4:38; Brandon Keller (Timber Creek) d. Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic), 3-1

138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield) d. Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic), 5-2; BJ Clagon (Toms River South) d. John Boyle (Rutherford), 6-1

145: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep) d. Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands), 9-6; Ken Theobold (Toms River South) d. T.J. Miller (Camden Catholic), 7-6

152: Raamiah Bethea (Trenton Central) d. Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury), 3-1; Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco) d. Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick), 9-4

160: Philip Bakuckas (Hammonton) d. Robert Schlitt (Haddonfield), 5-2; Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) d. James Dugan (Becton-Wallington), 3-2

170: Steve Nelson (Haddon Twp.) d. Anthony Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep), 3-2; Ryan Harrington (Mendham) d. Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne), 5-2

182: Tevin Shaw (Piscataway) d. Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park), 3-2, utb; Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. Bryan Loughlin (Becton-Wallington), 1-0

195: Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco) d. Carson Stack (Haddonfield), 3-0; Eric McMullen (North Bergen) d. Hayden Hrymack (CBA), 3-1 OT

220: Lex Knapp (Lacey) d. Roy Lucas (St. Joseph-Hammonton), 2-1, OT; Brandon Hull (Phillipsburg) d. Mauro Correnti (Holy Cross), 3-2

285: Jermaine Eluemunor (Morris Knolls) d. Beniah Harrigan (Piscataway), 3-2 utb; Cody Melton (Northern Burlington) d. Mike Spencer (Pequannock), 6-2.

Consolation semifinals

106: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) d. Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial), 5-1; Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) d. Joe Trovato (Paramus), 2-1, tb.

113: Kyle Brady (Bishop Ahr) d. Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South), 6-0; Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen) d. Christian Innarella (Delbarton), 10-5

120: Ricky Carter (Timber Creek) d. Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen), 7-0; Zack Hertling (Ocean Twp.) p. Robert Trombetta (Nutley), 4:54

126: Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial) d. Justin Colon (Belleville), 7-2; Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp.) d. Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley), 6-2

132: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) d. Jesse Meaney (Manchester), 3-1; Jason Estevez (Livingston) d. Richard Lewis (Toms River East), 5-3, tb

138: Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) d. Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic), 5-1, OT; John Boyle (Rutherford) d. Nick Maselli (Emerson Park Ridge), 3-1 OT

145: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) d. Curt Delia (Delsea), 3-2; T.J. Miller (Camden Catholic) p. Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield), 0:11

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) d. Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury), 6-0; Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick) d. Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech), 5-3

160: Keith Lemengello (Pequannock) d. Robert Schlitt (Haddonfield), 3-1; James Dugan (Becton-Wallington) p. Vincent Favia (CBA), 1:49

170: Anthony Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep) d. Robert Shade (Timber Creek), 1-0; Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne) d. Nicholas Zak (Jackson Liberty), 8-4

182: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park) p. Rory Bonner (West Deptford), 2:40; Bryan Loughlin (Becton-Wallington) md. Thomas Forline (Moorestown), 10-1

195: Carson Stack (Haddonfield) p. Dominic Carfagno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 1:37; Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) p. Hayden Hrymack (CBA), 3:34

220: Roy Lucas (St. Joseph-Hammonton) d. Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco), 3-1; Anthony Angelone (West Orange) p. Mauro Correnti (Holy Cross), 1:40

285: Beniah Harrigan (Piscataway) d. Tom Rementer (Clayton), 3-1; Mike Spencer (Pequannock) p. Sumir Burns (Linden), 0:51

Quarterfinals

106: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial) d. AJ Vindici (Randolph), 6-5; Carl Buttitta (JFK-Iselin) d. Joe Trovato (Paramus), 6-5; Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) d. Craig DeLaCruz (Bound Brook), 2-1; Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) d. Tyler McBride (Camden Catholic), 4-0.

113: Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South) d. Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights), 3-1; David McFadden (DePaul Catholic) d. Christian Innarella (Delbarton), 11-4; Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen) p. Matthew Noble (Bridgewater-Raritan), 3:27; Brenden Calas (Seton Hall Prep) d. Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon), 4-3, tb.

120: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) md. Billy Ward (Buena), 10-0; Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Zack Hertling (Ocean Twp.), 5-2; Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield) d. Ricky Carter (Timber Creek), 5-4; Robert Trombetta (Nutley) d. Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood), 6-4, OT.

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield) p. Jalen Ramos (Central Regional), 2:56; Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley) d. Justin Colon (Belleville), 5-0; Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central) d. Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp.), 4-2; Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial) d. Nick Anderson (Delbarton), 3-1.

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield) d. Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central), 7-6; Jason Estevez (Livingston) d. RJ DeGeorge (Pequannock), 7-2; Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) d. Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg), 6-5; Brandon Keller (Timber Creek) d. Katon Washington (Montclair), 6-1.

138: Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) md. Paul Kirchner (Somerville), 14-4; Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield) d. Nick Maselli (Emerson Park Ridge), 8-4; John Boyle (Rutherford) d. Joseph Esposito (St. Augustine), 3-2; B.J. Clagon (Toms River South) md. Jorge Lopez (Delbarton), 18-6.

145: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep) d. Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield), 7-2; Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) d. Michael DiVito (Watchung Hills), 4-3 utb; Ken Theobold (Toms River South) p. Nick Lospinoso (Brearley), 4:50; T.J. Miller (Camden Catholic) d. Curt Delia (Delsea), 7-3.

152: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) d. Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech), 3-0; Raamiah Bethea (Trenton Central) d. Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley), 5-0; Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick) d. Francisco Colom (St. Peter's Prep), 5-3, tb; Sal Mastriani (Don Bosco)d. Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny), 7-4.

160: Robert Schlitt (Haddonfield) d. Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees), 7-3; Philip Bakuckas (Hammonton) d. Vincent Favia (CBA), 9-2; James Dugan (Becton-Wallington) d. John Balboni (Brearley), 4-0; Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) d. Keith Lemengello (Pequannock), 3-1.

170: Anthony Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep) p. Nicholas Zak (Jackson Liberty), 5:45; Steve Nelson (Haddon Twp.) d. Will VanDoren (Delaware Valley), 6-2; Ethan Ramos (Hawthorne) md. Vinnie Mainiero (Nutley), 20-7; Ryan Harrington (Mendham) d. Robert Shade (Timber Creek), 3-1.

182: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park) d. Thomas Forline (Moorestown), 8-1; Tevin Shaw (Piscataway) d. Nick Baranello (River Dell), 8-3; Bryan Loughlin (Becton-Wallington)d. Nick Dellaferra (Wayne Valley), 3-1; Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial) md. Liam Korbul (North Hunterdon), 11-0.

195: Carson Stack (Haddonfield) d. Matt Moore (Brick Memorial), 5-2; Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco) d. Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea), 3-2; Hayden Hrymack (CBA) d. Dominic Carfagno (St. Joseph-Montvale), 9-7; Eric McMullen (North Bergen) d. Evan Ramos (Hawthorne), 9-2.

220: Lex Knapp (Lacey) d. Jeff Miller (Camden Catholic), 5-3; Roy Lucas (St. Joseph-Hammonton) d. Morris Lawson (Belvidere), 11-5; Mauro Correnti (Holy Cross) d. Colton Bigelow (Ocean Twp.), 3-1 OT; Brandon Hull (Phillipsburg) d. Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco), 3-2, utb.

285: Beniah Harrigan (Piscataway) d. Anthony Pare (Phillipsburg), 2-1 tb; Jermaine Eluemunor (Morris Knolls) d. Anthony Tufaro (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 2-1 tb; Mike Spencer (Pequannock) d. John Appice (Manalapan), 7-4; Cody Melton (Northern Burlington) d. Tom Rementer (Clayton), 4-1.

Third-round wrestlebacks

106: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) d. Tyler McBride (Camden Catholic), 6-1; Joe Trovato (Paramus) d. AJ Vindici (Randolph), 5-4

113: Kyle Brady (Bishop Ahr) d. Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon), 2-1 tb; Christian Innarella (Delbarton) d. Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights), 9-3

120: Ricky Carter (Timber Creek) d. Max Rogers (Delbarton), 2-0; Zack Hertling (Ocean Twp.) md. Collin Mitchell (Eastern), 15-2

126: Justin Colon (Belleville) p. Jalen Ramos (Central Regional), 1:53; Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp.) d. Nick Anderson (Delbarton), 5-0

132: Jesse Meaney (Manchester) d. Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central), 5-2; Richard Lewis (Toms River East) d. Katon Washington (Montclair), 2-1 tb.

138: Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) d. Joseph Esposito (St. Augustine), 4-2, OT; Nick Maselli (Emerson Park Ridge) p. Paul Kirchner (Somerville), 3:13

145: Curt Delia (Delsea) p. Nick Lospinoso (Brearley), 1:07; Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) d. Michael Paskas (Rutherford), 3-2

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) d. Francisco Colom (St. Peter's Prep), 2-0; Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech) d. Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley), 10-5

160: Keith Lemengello (Pequannock) d. John Balboni (Brearley), 6-1, tb; Vincent Favia (CBA) d. Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees), 3-2

170: Robert Shade (Timber Creek) d. Jeff Farina (St Joseph-Montvale), 1:45; Nicholas Zak (Jackson Liberty) d. Will VanDoren (Delaware Valley), 3-2

182: Rory Bonner (West Deptford) d. Liam Korbul (North Hunterdon), 6-4; Thomas Forline (Moorestown) d. Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic), 5-2

195: Dominic Carfagno (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Nicholas Gaeta (Nutley), 7-4; Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) md. Matt Moore (Brick Memorial), 8-0

220: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco) p. Colton Bigelow (Ocean Twp.), 0:41; Anthony Angelone (West Orange) d. Nick Pustizzi (Schalick), 5-2

285: Tom Rementer (Clayton) p. John Appice (Manalapan), 4:41; Sumir Burns (Linden) d. Anthony Tufaro (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 3-2.

Second-round wrestlebacks

106: Tyler McBride (Camden Catholic) md. Maxwell Nauta (Warren Hills), 15-7; Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) d. Michael Russo (St. Peter's Prep), 6-3; Joe Trovato (Paramus) d. Jean DuBois (Clifton), 7-4; AJ Vindici (Randolph) d. Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty), 10-7.

113: Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon) d. DJ Tirelli (River Dell), 1-0; Kyle Brady (Bishop Ahr) d. Matthew Noble (Bridgewater-Raritan), 5-1; Christian Innarella (Delbarton) d. Jon Mele (Gov Livingston), 4-2; Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Heights) d. Matt Murphy (Northern Highlands), 5-2.

120: Max Rogers (Delbarton) d. Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood), 5-1; Ricky Carter (Timber Creek) d. Michael Derin (High Point), 6-0; Zack Hertling (Ocean Twp.) p. Ryan Burkert (St. Peter's Prep), 3:44; Collin Mitchell (Eastern) d. Billy Ward (Buena), 2-0.

126: Jalen Ramos (Central Regional) d. Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep), 6-3; Justin Colon (Belleville) d. Sam Tareky (Wayne Valley), 4-0; Kevin Devoy (Burlington Twp.) md. John Vanbrill (Clearview), 10-0; Nick Anderson (Delbarton) d. Jake Balestrieri (Franklin), 4-2.

132: Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central) d. Brian McCrystal (Bishop Ahr), 7-1; Jesse Meaney (Manchester) p. R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock), 0:27; Richard Lewis (Toms River East) d. Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg), 8-6; Katon Washington (Montclair) d. John Hennelly (Delsea), 3-1 tb.

138: Jorge Lopez (Delbarton) d. Edward Lenkowski (Clearview), 6-2; Joseph Esposito (St. Augustine) d. Nick Matthews (West Morris), 9-4; Nick Maselli (Emerson Park Ridge) d. Rhys Weinberger (Hillsborough), 10-7; Paul Kirchner (Somerville) md. Chuckie Slater (Ramsey), 10-1.

145: Curt Delia (Delsea) d. Tim Garripoli (Roxbury), 7-4; Nick Lospinoso (Brearley) d. Antonio Mancella (Oakcrest), 6-3; Michael Paskas (Rutherford) d. Michael DiVito (Watchung Hills), 4-3; Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) d. Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook), 3-2.

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) p. Beauregard Vrancken (North Hunterdon), 4:58; Francisco Colom (St. Peter's Prep) d. Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook), 6-2; Dan Ressler (Pascack Valley) d. Steve Johns (Southern), 5-2; Pelal Deeb (Passaic Tech) p. Brian Merkel (Roselle Park), 4:23.

160: Keith Lemengello (Pequannock) d. Dillon Danis (Parsippany Hills), 5-3; John Balboni (Brearley) d. Kieran Gerrity (Kittatinny), 12-5; Vincent Favia (CBA) d. Brandon Simon (JFK-Iselin), 5-2; Jadaen Bernstein (Voorhees) d. Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington), 4-3.

170: Robert Shade (Timber Creek) d. Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco), 7-4; Jeff Farina (St Joseph-Montvale) d. Vinnie Mainiero (Nutley), 5-2; Will VanDoren (Delaware Valley) d. Nick Moore (Seneca), 2-0; Nicholas Zak (Jackson Liberty) d. Joey Balboni (Brearley), 3-2.

182: Liam Korbul (North Hunterdon) d. Paul Lowry (Waldwick-Midland Park), 3-2, utb; Rory Bonner (West Deptford) d. Nick Dellaferra (Wayne Valley), 7-0; Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) d. Nick Baranello (River Dell), 6-1; Thomas Forline (Moorestown) d. Jancel Nunez (Nottingham), 4-2.

195: Nicholas Gaeta (Nutley) d. Evan Ramos (Hawthorne), 4-3; Dominic Carfagno (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Jake Connelly (Newton), 10-5; Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) d. Anthony Messner (Franklin), 4-2; Matt Moore (Brick Memorial) d. Anthony Tancs (Brearley), 7-2.

220: Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco) d. Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep), 12-5; Colton Bigelow (Ocean Twp.) p. Ryan Thompson (Haddon Heights), 1:53; Nick Pustizzi (Schalick) p. Morris Lawson (Belvidere), 1:36; Anthony Angelone (West Orange) p. Jeff Miller (Camden Catholic), 1:15

285: Tom Rementer (Clayton) d. Curtis Nealer (Pitman), 2-1; John Appice (Manalapan) d. Brandon Russo (Colts Neck), 7-2; Anthony Tufaro (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) d. Juwan Proctor (Middlesex), 5-1; Sumir Burns (Linden) d. Anthony Pare (Phillipsburg), 4-3.

First-round wrestlebacks

106: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty) d. John Amato (Timber Creek), 10-3; Jean DuBois (Clifton) d. Tyler Casamenti (Bergen Catholic), 4-2, OT; Michael Russo (St. Peter's Prep) d. Nick DeMarco (Brearley), 3-1; Maxwell Nauta (Warren Hills) p. John Devito (Roselle Park), 3:50.

113: DJ Tirelli (River Dell) p. Vincent Macaluso (St. Joseph-Montvale), 2:20; Kyle Brady (Bishop Ahr) md. Alex Baider (Cherokee), 13-5; Jon Mele (Gov. Livingston) d. Tyler Kaminski (West Deptford), 4-2; Matt Murphy (Northern Highlands) d. Tony Giancola (Collingswood), 8-2.

120: Max Rogers (Delbarton) d. Salvatore Profaci (Monroe), 9-2; Michael Derin (High Point) d. Jared Staub (Hamilton West), 2-0; Ryan Burkert (St. Peter's Prep) d. Joe Cruz (Hopatcong), 4-2; Collin Mitchell (Eastern) d. Collin Farley (JFK-Iselin), 4-0.

126: Jake Balestrieri (Franklin) md. Joseph Kratochvil (Warren Hills), 13-3; John Vanbrill (Clearview) p. Joe Guerriero (Glen Rock-Saddle Brook), 5:11; Sam Tareky (Wayne Valley) d. Patsy Davis (Madison), 7-4; Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep) p. Anthony DePasque (Clifton), 3:44.

132: John Hennelly (Delsea) d. Mackey Price (Hillsborough), 7-6, utb; Richard Lewis (Toms River East) d. Steven Schneider (Emerson Park Ridge), 9-2; Jesse Meaney (Manchester) d. Brad Royle (Jackson Memorial), 5-4; Brian McCrystal (Bishop Ahr) d. Dylan Thorsen (Belvidere), 7-4.

138: Edward Lenkowski (Clearview) d. Brandon Kosheff (Jackson Liberty), 13-12; Nick Matthews (West Morris) d. Anthony Pompei (West Essex), 3-2, utb; Rhys Weinberger (Hillsborough) md. Tyler Kozimor (Hackettstown), 11-1; Chuckie Slater (Ramsey) d. Derek Zehnbauer (Delaware Valley), 9-2.

145: Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) md. Evan Berti (Brick Memorial), 8-0; Antonio Mancella (Oakcrest) d. Cory Goshkagarian (Franklin), 4-3; Michael Paskas (Rutherford) d. Ronnie Honickel (Voorhees), 5-3; Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook) d. James Digregorio (Emerson Park Ridge), 4-3.

152: Beauregard Vrancken (North Hunterdon) p. Bryce Shade (Timber Creek), 3:47; Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Nick Herring (Middletown South), 6-4 OT; Steve Johns (Southern) tf. Jamie Calhoun (Paul VI), 15-0, 3:03; Brian Merkel (Roselle Park) d. John Faugno (Glen Ridge), 10-7.

160: Dillon Danis (Parsippany Hills) d. Kevin Button (Mendham), 6-0; Kieran Gerrity (Kittatinny) md. Travis Foster (Linden), 15-7; Brandon Simon (JFK-Iselin) d. Connor Donahue (Clearview), 6-4 OT; Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) d. Dylan Dobzanski (Delsea), 5-3;

170: Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco) p. Nick Elmer (Penns Grove), 4:55; Jeff Farina (St. Joseph-Montvale) d. Alex Gong (Absegami), 3-2; Nick Moore (Seneca) p. Alec Rugo (Allentown), 3:14; Joey Balboni (Brearley) md. Ali Yildiz (South Brunswick), 18-10.

182: Paul Lowry (Waldwick-Midland Park) d. Glenn Cross (Matawan), 7-6; Rory Bonner (West Deptford) p. Evan Bray (Belvidere), 3:12; Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) d. David Williams (Hammonton), 9-5; Jancel Nunez (Nottingham) d. Joey DeCristofaro (Hightstown), 4-2.

195: Nicholas Gaeta (Nutley) d. Anthony Iarussi (Summit), 3-1; Jake Connelly (Newton) md. Jake Regina (Rutherford), 11-3; Anthony Messner (Franklin) d. Padric Lynch (Haddon Heights), 3-1; Anthony Tancs (Brearley) d. Anthony Landberg (Wayne Valley), 7-1.

220: Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep) d. Alex Trani (Wayne Valley), 10-9 OT; Ryan Thompson (Haddon Heights) d. Andrew Jacobs (Scotch Plains-Fanwood), 9-6; Nick Pustizzi (Schalick) d. Travis Bucknor (Piscataway), 4-2 OT; Anthony Angelone (West Orange) p. Taylor Avino (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3:53.

285: Curtis Nealer (Pitman) d. Kevin Wilkins (Don Bosco), 1-0; Brandon Russo (Colts Neck) d. Dominic Valeriani (West Essex), 6-1; Juwan Proctor (Middlesex) d. Keith Rodman (Northern Valley-Old Tappan), 1-0; Sumir Burns (Linden) d. Donovan Morris (Lawrence), 5-1.