Cedar Creek 55, Atlantic City 18

106—Dean Mazza CC won by forfeit; 113—John Swift AC p. Tyshon Williams 2:08; 120—Carlos Rivera CC d. Sam Cohen 5-0 ; 126—Pat McGinnis CC p. Jonathan Perez 2:54; 132—Matt Jiampetti CC p. John Migone :33; 138—Eric Hanuseuz CC p. Luis Matos-Nunez 1:03; 145—Aaron Soloman CC won by forfeit; 152—Joseph Cutugno AC md. Kyle Murray 22-9; 160—Bryan Bellace CC md. Nick Palmer 12-0; 170—Cesar Balmaceda AC md. Stacey Soloman 13-1; 182—Lierena Percy AC md. Tommy Rheault 22-10; 195—Chrisitan Sandfort CC p. Saeed Saad 1:26; 220—Ben Keating CC p. Omar Hyatt 5:56; 285—Jared Ramos CC won by forfeit.

Records—Cedar Creek 2-6, A.C. 0-7.

Barnegat 39,

Lacey Township 33

106—Jeffrey DeLuise B p. Anthony Datello :40; 113—Benjamin Mrozinski LT p. Devin Durante 2:30; 120—Sam Moynihan LT p. Christian Cammarota 1:38; *126—Connor Garrity LA p. Jovan Mancio 4:48; 132—Joe Mandara B d. Nick Vecci 12-9 (OT); 138—Andrew Garrity LT d. Ethan Tonnesen 7-1; 145—Ed Santolla B d. John Moynihan 3-1; 152—Ed Santiago B d. Matt Opacity 3-0; 160—Chris Stoma B p. Cody Alvarez 1:22; 170—Luke Fernandez LT p. Kevin Hoffman B 2:30; 182—Ryan Kirk B p. Tyler Lesko 1:07; 195—Gregory Schmalz B p. Gerard Bornemann 1:04; 220—Patrick Schinder LT p. Matt Frigon 3:13; 285—Zachary Andrews B p. Frank Fantasia 2:17.

Lacey Township 40, Central Regional 24;

Toms River North 45, Lacey Township 21

106—Anthony Datello LT (0-2); 113—Mrozinski LR (1-0) p. 1:59 over CR, LT forfeit to TRN; 120—S. Moynihan LT (1-1) d. 4-2 over TRN; 126—Kevin Tranz LT (1-0) won by forfeit to CR, C. Garrity (0-1); 132—Nick Vecci LT (1-1) md. 21-7 over CR; 138—A. Garrity LT (1-0) p. 2:48 over CR, J. Moynihan (1-0) LT p. 3:10 over TRN; 145—Steve Knapp LT (1-1) p. 1:27 over CR; 152—Opacity LR (1-1) d. 6-2 over CR; 160—David Paprota LT (0-2); 170—Fernandez LT (1-0) p. 1:24 over TRN, Tyler Lesko LT (0-1); 182—Fernandez LT (1-0) p. 1:27 over CR, Lesko LT (0-1); 195—Bornemann LT (0-2); 220—Schinder LT (2-0) d. 6-2 over CR, won by forfeit to TRN; 285—Fantasia LT (0-1) against CR, Ray DiBenedetto LT (0-1) against TRN.

Toms River North 29, Barnegat 24;

Barnegat 42, Central Regional 24

106—DeLuise B (1-1) p. 1:13 over CR; 113—Nick Fogarty B (2-0) d. 3-2 over TRN, md. 14-4 over CR; 120—Durante B (2-0) d. 3-1 over TRN, p. :22 over CR; 126—Jovan Mancio B (0-2); 132—Joe Mandara B (1-1) p. :37 over CR; 138—Zachary Massa B (0-1) against TRN, Tonneson B (0-1) against CR; 145—Ed Santolla B (1-1) d. 5-4 over CR; 152—Ed Santiago (1-1) md. 16-3 over CR; 160—Chris Stoma B (2-0) d. 3-0 over TRN, md. 10-0 over CR; 170—Kevin Hoffman B (1-0) p. 1:22 over TRN, Ryan Kirk B (1-0) p. 5:53; 182—Kirk B (1-0) d. 1-0 over TRN, Hoffman B (0-1); 195—Gregory Schmalz B (1-1) d. 8-3 over CR; 220—Matt Frigon B (1-1) p. 1:43 over TRN; 285—Zachary Andrews B (1-1) d. 6-2.

Records—Barnegat 8-4, Lacey 5-6.

Mainland Regional 50, Oakcrest 21

106—Justin Bishop MR won by forfeit; 113—Frank Trifiletti MR p. Gavin Chai 1:30; 120—John Dinofrio MR d. Miles Townsend 4-3; 126—Tommy Velez MR md. Nasjir McCoy 18-9; *132—Connor Stabile O md. Justin Walsh 12-4; 138—David Cohen MR won by forfeit; 145—Garrett Ewing MR md. Matthew Tull 16-5; 152—John Fitzpatrick MR p. Justin Mitchell 1:56; 160—Zach Ewing MR p. Chris Heitzer 1:54; 170—Tim Lenzsch MR d. Liam Barry 12-8; 182—John Benard O tf. Can Roberts 17-2, 5:05; 195—Eugene Tartaglione MR p. Scott Snowden 3:29; 220—LaQuan Brown O won by forfeit; 285—Connor Dindak O won by forfeit.

No. 9 Millville 68, Oakcrest 4

106—Forand M p. Gavin Chai 2:57; 113—double forfeit; 120—Zach Goranson M md. Miles Townsend 12-0; 126—Clements M d. Nasjir McCoy 4-2; 132—Connor Stabile O md. Kahn 11-1; *138—John Dywer M won by forfeit; 145—Keith Mahoney M p. Matthew Tull 3:26; 152—Rivera M p. Justin Mitchell 2:57; 160—Soto M p. Chris Heitzer 1:26; 170—Everly M d. Liam Barry 8-3; 182—Colon Rivera M won for forfeit; 195—Shockley M d. John Benard 7-2; 220—Call M p. LaQuan Brown 3:35; 285—Demary M p.Connor Dindak 5:04.

No. 9 Millville 45, Mainland Regional 21

106—Justin Bishop MR md. Josh Forand 11-2; 113—Joham Garcia M p. Frank Trifeletti :45; 120— Zach Goranson M md. John DiNofrio9-1; 126—Frankie Clemens M d. Tommy Velez 8-6; 132—Justin Walsh MR d. Joe Heaton 13-8; 138—Keith Mahoney M won by forfeit; 145—Garrett Ewing MR p. John Dwyer 2:31; 152—Rico Rivera M d. John Fitzpatrick 7-6; 160—Sean Platt M d. Zach Ewing 10-8; 170—Tim Lenzsch MR md. Jose Soto 13-2; 182—Javier Colon-Rivera M p. Eugene Tartaglione 1:14; 195—Ed Shockley M p. Mike Kennedy :55; 220—Obie Kali M won by forfeit; 285—Fred DeMary M won by forfeit.

No. 5 Clearview Regional 63, Oakcrest 13

106—John Seybold CR p. Gavin Chai 1:15; 113—Zach Firestone CR won by forfeit; 120—Ron Mestichelli CR d. Miles Townsend 11-4; 126—Mike Vanbrill CR won by frofeit; 132—Rob Wittman CR p. Connor Stabile 1:00; 138—Madden CR won by forfeit; *145—John Vanbrill CR p. Matthew Tull :55; 152—Ed Lenkowski CR p. Justin Mitchell 4:58; 160—Joe Sindoni CR p. Chris Heitzer 1:40; 170—Conor Donahue CR p. Liam Barry 2:19; 182—John Benard O md. Vince Testa 13-5; 195—LaQuan Brown O d. Zach Stecler 7-6; 220—Sies Holland CR won by forfeit; 285—Connor Dindak O won by forfeit.

No. 5 Clearview Regional 67, Mainland Regional 9

106—John Seybold CR p. Justin Bishop 3:54; 113—Zack Firestone CR p. Frank Trifiletti 2:45; 120—Ronald Mestichelli CR d. John DiNofrio 9-4; 126—Nichael VanBrill CR p. Tommy Velez :52; 132—Robby Wittman CR p. Justin Walsh :34; 138—John Vanbrill CT won by forfeit; 145—Henry Eisenhart CR p. Austin Amato 5:48; 152—Edward Lenkowski CR md. John Fitzpatrick 12-4; 160—Connor Donahue CR p. Zach Ewing :27; 170—Tim Lenzsch MR d. Joe Sindoni 6-2; 182—Vincent Testa CR p. Kolin Roberts 3:49; 195—Eugene Tartaglione MR p. Zackery Stecher 5:59; 220—Marshall Muldoon CR won by forfeit; 285—Siefuddiyn Holland CR won by forfeit.

No. 5 Clearview Regional 44, No. 9 Millville 24

106—John Seybold CR d. Josh Foranan 7-0; 113—Zach Firestone CR md. Joham Garcia 15-0; 120—Zach Goranson M d. Roanld Mestichelli 5-0; 126—Michael Vanbrill CR p. Frankie Clemens :42; *132—Rob Wittman CR p. Chad Kahn :39; 138—John Vanbrill CR p. John Dwyer 1:38; 145—Keith Mahoney M d. Henry Eisenhart 11-8; 152—Edward Lenkowski CR p. Sean Platt 4:42; 160—Connor Donahue CR d. Rico Rivera 3-2; 170—Joe Sindoni CR p. Jose Soto 3:28; 182—Vincent Testa CR d. Javier Colon-Rivera 8-3; 195—Ed Shockley M p. Zach Stecher 1:23; 220—Obie Kali M p. Marshall Muldoon :53; 285—Fred DeMary M p. Stefuddiyn Holland 4:57.

Records—Millville 9-2, Mainland 4-8, Oakcrest 3-6.

St. Augustine Prep 43, Lower Cape May Regional 19

106—Colin Donahue SAP md. Eric Pruszinski 13-2; 113—Zack Hicks LCM p. Reid 1:29; *120—Tom Gattinella SAP d. Zach Valcarce 7-0; 126—Edward Donohue SAP p. Adam Cabrera 5:50; 132—Jared Hodges SAP md. Noah Gomersall 11-1; 145—Ty Altieri LCM d. Aaron Denesvich 8-3; 152—Jose Tabora SAP d. Alek Soriano 4-1; 160—Jackson Sole LCM md. James Brady 14-6; 170—Tyler Sentman SAP won by forfeit; 182—James Bennett SAP won by forfeit; 195—Cory Damiana LCM p. Cory Pietrzyk 3:44; 220—Justin Welsh SAP p. Zach Hagan 1:53; 285—Thomas Lynd SAP d. Doug Flicroft 3-2 (OT).

Lower Cape May Regional 51,

Penns Grove 24;

West Deptford 34,

Lower Cape May Regional 27

106—Eric Pruszinski LCM (1-1) p. :17 over P; 113—Zack Hicks (2-0) won by forfeit over P, d. 6-0 over WD; 120—Zach Valcarce LCM (2-0) p. 1:01 over P, d. 7-2 over WD; 126—Ryan Riess LCM (0-1) against WD, Adam Cabrera (0-1) against P; 132—Noah Gomersall (0-2); 138—Mike Harkin LCM (2-0) won by injury default WD, p. 5:33 over P; 145—Ty Altieri LCM (1-1) p. 1:16 over P; 152—Alek Soriano LCM (1-1) d. 6-5 over WD; 160—Jackson Sole LCM (2-0) p. 5:54 over P, p. 1:21 over WD; 170—Joe Campbell LCM (0-2); 182—LCM forfeit; 195—Cory Damiana LCM (1-1) won by forfeit to P; 220—Zach Hagan LCM (1-0) d. 3-2 over P, Josh Frederick (0-1); 285—Doug Flitcroft LCM (2-0) won by forfeit.

Records—LCM 4-8.

Vineland 54, Holy Spirit 22

106—Patrick D’Arcy HS d. Josh Pineda 7-1; 113—Leonard Leyva V won by forfeit; 120—Dan DeTetta V p. Ryan Hoke :47; 126—Isaiah Ocasio V won by forfeit; 132—Zachary Nealis V won by forfeit; 138—Tayron Davis V p. Joe TReen 3:57; 145—Ed Sooy p. Bryan DeJesus 2:27; 152—Joe DiBuonaventura HS md. Eric Gonzalez 13-4; 160—Dan Ramirez HS p. Joel Vazquez 3:42; 170—Steffen Rodriguez V p. Shawn Garry :41; 182—Tiawahn Cosby V won by forfeit; 195—Jose Matteo V won by forfeit; 220—Luis Vazquez V won by forfeit; 285—Ray Ellis HS d. Benjamin Henderson 3-2.

Schalick 54, Holy Spirit 18;

Highland Regional 70, Holy Spirit 12

106—Eric Owiklinski HS (0-2); 113—HS forfeit to S; 120—Ryan Hoke HS (1-1) d. 10-3 over S; 126—HS forfeit to S; 132—HS forfeit to S; 138—Joe Treen HS (1-1) p. 1:06 over S; 145—Ed Sooy HS (2-0) d. 11-4 over S, p. 1:07 over HR; 152—Joe DiBuonaventura HS (1-1) d. 5-1 over S; 160—Dan Ramirez HS (0-2); 170—Shawn Garry (0-2); 182—HS forfeit to S; 195—HS forfeit to S; 220—HS forfeit to S; 285—Ray Ellis HS (2-0) d. 8-3 over S, p. 1:23 over HR.

Vineland 43, Schalick 33;

Highland Regional 46, Vineland 27

106—Pineda V (2-0) p. 1:17 over S, d. 4-2 over HR; 113—Leonard Leyva V (2-0) d. 16-13 over S, d. 14-13 over HR; 120—Daniel Detetta V (1-1) won by forfeit over S; 126—Ocasio V (0-2); 132—Nealis V (1-1) p. :23 over HR; 138—Tayron Davis V (1-1) p. 4:16 over S; 145—DeJesus V (0-2); 152—Erik Gonzalez V (0-2); 160—J. Vazquez (0-2); 170—Rodriguez V (2-0) md. 17-9 over S, won by forfeit over HR; 182—Cosby V (2-0) p. 2:32 over S, p. 2:12 over HR; 195—Mateo V (1-1) p. 1:49 over S; 220—Henderson V (2-0) p. :38, d. 2-1 over HR; 285—L. Vazquez V (0-2).

Records—Holy Spirit 0-8; Vineland 4-3.

Delsea Regional 56, Egg Harbor Township 3

Egg Harbor Township 36, Lenape 31

106—Kevin Thomas EHT (1-1) p. 5:23 over L; 113—Anthony Verna EHT (0-2); 120—Shane Morgan EHT (0-2); 126—Nathan Colombini EHT (0-1) against L, Joshua Treat EHT (0-1) against D; 132—Shawn Bryant EHT (1-1) d. 8-3 over Lenape; 138—EHT forfeit; 145—Christopher Vega EHT (0-1) against D, Rece Thompson EHT (0-1) against L; 152—James Ingersol EHT (0-2); 160—Dietrich Trumbauer EHT (0-1), OC forfeit to L; 170—Nick Kostiuk (1-1) p. 5:15 over L; 182—Nicholas Kosko EHT (1-1) won by forfeit over L; 195—Eric Wollermann EHT (1-0) d. 4-3 over L, EHT forfeit to D; 220—Alex Torres EHT (2-0) d. 6-4 over D, won by forfeit over L; 285—Nigel Toussaint EHT (1-1) p. 1:42 over L.

Buena Regional 68, Absegami 4

106—Ron Hawk BR p. Kelvin Siem 3:17; 113—Luis Rivera BR d. Chris D’Alfonso 6-4; 120—Yanni Patsaros A md. Justin Inman 18-9; 126—Sal Marandino BR p. Darnell Tenner 2:55; 132—Billy Ward BR p. Kevin Vasquez 1:56; 138—Chris Bramble BR md. Youquoi Kukulo 11-0; 145—Jarret Pierotti BR p. Robert Mears 4:45; 152—Dillon Bergohof BR md. Jack Willette 13-1; 160—Kristian Albert BR d. Andrew Gabros 7-1; 170—Elijah Brown BR p. Alvin Mears 3:25; 182—Joe Fabrizio BR p. Nick Mille 1:04; 195—Nick Sherman BR won by forfeit; 220—Nick Caporale BR won by forfeit; *285—Ty Warren BR p. Roman Rudisill 5:09.

*Match began at this weight

Kingsway Regional 39, Absegami 22

106—Trent Cuko KR won by forfeit; *113—Chris D’Alfonso A md. Julian Yeh 13-0; 120—Stanley Atkinson KR md. Yanni Patsaros 13-5; 126—Charlie McLaughlin KR md. Chris Harvey 8-0; 132—Darnell Tenner A d. Jake McBride 5-2; 138—David McCullough d. Youquoi Kukulo 5-0; 145—Jack Willette A p. Nicholas Marandolla 1:42; 152—Rory Bushby KR d. Robert Mears 6-3; 160—Ryan Bushby KR md. Andrew Gabros 13-3; 170—Alvin Mears A d. Shane Wexler 4-2; 182—Billy Leone KR won by forfeit; 195—Joe Massing KR won by forfeit; 220—Tiger Kirvay p. Eric Dormann :20; 285—Declan Brooks KR d. Roman Rudisill 5-3.

Woodstown 63, St. Joseph 12;

Triton Regional 64, St. Joseph 6;

Eastern 73, St. Joseph 9

106—Evan Fallon SJ (0-3); 113—Eric Fallon SJ (1-2) d. 10-5 OT over Woodstown; 120—SJ forfeit; 126—Tom Suski SJ (1-2) p. 3:37 over Woodstown; 132—Alec Barbone SJ (0-3); 138—Doug Kramer SJ (1-2) d. 5-0 over Eastern; 145—Nick Trotz (0-3); 152—Logan Loughlin SJ (0-3); 160—SJ forfeit; 170—Hayden Stojanov SJ (0-3); 182—SJ forfeit; 195—SJ forfeit; 220—Roy Lucas SJ (2-0) d. 4-2 over W, p. :22 TR; 285—SJ forfeit.

Records—S.J 1-8.

Shawnee 62, Pinelands Regional 7;

Jackson Liberty 61, Pinelands Regional 15

106—Mike Heck PR (1-1) d. 6-2 over JL; 113—PR forfeit to JL, S; 120—PR forfeit to JL, S; 126—Thomas Porlikuha PR (2-0) p. 5:48 over JL, d. 5-0 over S; 132—Corey Byrne PR (1-1) md. 17-4 over S, against JL; 138—Kyle Mattina PR (0-2) against JL, S; 145—PR forfeit to JL, S; 152—PR forfeit to JL, James Mattina PR (0-1) against S; 160—Zack Pharo PR (0-2) against JL, S; 170—PR forfeit to JL, S; 182—Andrew Smith PR (0-2) against JL, S; 195—PR forfeit to JL, S; 220—Brent Confer PR (0-1) against JL, Paul Lombardi PR (0-1) against S; 285—John Campano PR (0-2) against JL, S.

Records—Pinelands 1-8.

Hammonton 39, Pennsville 33;

Hammonton 62, Riverside 15;

Hammonton 39, Winslow Township 28

at Hammonton duals

106—H forfeit; 113—Vaughn McFerren H (1-1) p. 1:52 over WT, Billy Boyle (0-1) against P; 120—Scott Figueroa H (2-1) d. 1-0 over WT, md. 14-5 over R; 126—Austin Figueroa H (3-0) p. 2:09 over R, d. 4-1 over P, p. :43 over WT; 132—Marcos Alers H (0-1) against WT, LJ Struble H (1-1) md. 11-2 over R; 138—Matt Bumbera H (1-1) p. 1:44 over R, Struble (0-1) against WT; 145—Logan Fiorentino H (2-0) p. :29 over R, d. 10-6 over P, Bumbera H (0-1); 152—Fiorentino H (0-1) against WT, Mark Seybold H (0-1) to P, Rob Angelli H (1-0) won by forfeit to R; 160—Kellen Whitney H (2-1) won by forfeit to P, p. 2:44 over WT; 170—Jeff Picariello H (2-0) p. 1:21 over P, p. :31 over R, Jack Hartman H (1-0); 182—David Williams H (3-0) won by forfeit to R, p. 1:16 over WT, p. 1:14 over P; 195—Brandon Beebe H (2-0) won by forfeit to WT, R, Gio Castaneda (1-0) won by forfeit to P; 220—Lenny Habinowski H (1-1) won by forfeit to R, Beebe H (1-0) won by forfeit to P; 285—Bobby Frederico H (3-0) won by forfeit to WT, R, d. 4-1 over P.

Records—Hammonton 9-4.

Ocean City 39, Williamstown 36;

Pennsville Memorial 45, Ocean City 30;

Ocean City 45, Winslow Township 36

at Hammonton Duals

106—Dustin Oves OC (2-1) won by forfeit over W and WT; 113—Jeremiah Johnson OC (1-2) p. 3:20 over WT; 120—OC forfeit; 126—Shane Stack OC (1-1) p. 2:36 over WT, OC forfeit to W; 132—Jake Tuso OC (0-1) against W, Cliff Owens OC (1-0) d. 3-2 over PM, OC forfeit to WT; 138—Cliff Owens OC (2-0) d. 7-4 over W and d. 9-8 over WT, Vinny Levin OC (0-1); 145—Vinny Levin OC (0-2), Luke Demore OC d. 5-0 over PM; 152—Jeremy Grund OC (0-1) against PM, Luke Demore (1-1) p. 1:41 over W; 160—John Dupont (0-3); 170—Cooper Gallagher (3-0) won by forfeit over PR, p. 1:00 over W, p. 5:31 over WT; 182—Ryan Richards OC (2-0) p. 1:35 over PM, p. 3:53 over W, OC forfeit to WT; 195—Jeff Payne OC (1-1) won by forfeit over PM, Ryan Richards OC (1-0) p. 2:46 over WT; 220—Josh Johnson OC (3-0) won by forfeit over PM, p. 3:55 over W and, p. :35 over WT; 285—Clint Pearson (2-1) p. 1:58 over W and won by forfeit over WT.

Records—Ocean City 3-6.

Winslow Township 50, Cumberland Regional 27

at Hammonton duals

106—Hector Marrero CR won by forfeit; 113—Andrew DiJoseph CR p. Corey Nichols 1:12; 120—Curtis McFerren WT md. Nicholas Rio n/a; 126—Richatd Musicic CR p. Kenny Class 2:46; 132—Thomas McNeill WT p. Derek Swanson 1:24; 138—Robert McNeill WT md. Joseph Roman n/a; 145—Andrew Pinkston p. Nicholas Anderson 1:46; 152—Bradley Karis WT p. Dennis Deluke 5:00; 160—Dom Maishet WT p. Daniel Deluke :52; 170—Christian Daling WT p. Pablo Chaves :44; 182—Emmanuel Mitchell WT d. Edward Williams n/a; 195—Muhammad Razzaq WT p. Elijah Gould :37; 220—Janfan Jackson WT won by forfeit; 285—Dominic Williams CR won by forfeit.

Records—Cumberland 2-4.

*Match began at this weight

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.