Dane Anthony

Longtime Atlantic City entertainer Dane Anthony, left, heads to Rush Lounge at Golden Nugget on Thursday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Kristen and the Noise, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m, DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Friday: Piano Fight Club, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Late Last Night, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday; Sidearm, 6 p.m., Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Benderz, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: D-Nice, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fedde Le Grand, 10 p.m.; Sunday: MA$E, 10 p.m.; Monday: Joe Maz, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Friday: DJ Jerzy – PDW 19; Saturday: Scram Jones – PDW 19; F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal, 6 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 7 p.m., Triple Rail Turn, 10 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline 10 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Justin M, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday; Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Paola Shea and DJ SOWAVVEYY; Saturday: Endless Summer Saturdays with DJ SOWAVVEYY, noon to 6 p.m. (Daytime), Epic Saturdays with Shep Rose from ‘Southern Charm’, DJ Ammo and Jae T; Wednesday: Wet ‘n’ Wild Wednesdays with DJ Dnial and Chris Roberts; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: DC Duo/ DJ Jason E; Saturday: Bobby & Kit/DJ Charles; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: One Hot Mess, 5 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: Victoria Watts, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Way Outs, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: New Attitude Saturday, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Kahn, 11 p.m.; Sunday: live entertainment, 7 p.m., DJ Mitch, 11 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Big Bang Baby Duet, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Penny Rhodes Band; Saturday: Penny Rhodes Band; F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Goodman Fiske Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; B Street Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 3 p.m., Johnny O, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 4 p.m., B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Almost Smashed, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Greystone Allstars, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Benjamins Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; F

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Rubix Kube, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band, A Bruch Springsteen Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Craze; Saturday: T-Pain; Sunday: Double Dare with DJ Irie; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge featuring Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Theo; F

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 7 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 7 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Party, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: Dr. Cheeko Band; Saturday: Dr. Cheeko Band; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Either Way; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Salsa Night; Friday; Galentine’s Day; Saturday: Genie Suriel; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Michelle Tomko; TH, F, Sa, T

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday: Rock Star Karaoke with Indelible Groove, 7 p.m.; Friday: Christian Glomb, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Atley Moon Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Dynasty Marie; Saturday: DJ; Monday; Karaoke; F, Sa, M

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G;T

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Brogan; Saturday: AJ Stone; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Jimmy Merchant; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Bob Campanell, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: James Howell Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday; Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday; Shaun LaBoy; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: GPS; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Atley Moon Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Megan Knight, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Fins Sunday Social with Leslie DeRose, 10:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday; Live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

The Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-6507 Friday: Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday; The Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Cape May Wine Trail, Comedy Uncorked, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: Dan Barry; Saturday: Melanie Rice & Patty Blee; Sunday: Jeff Schwachter; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Tozz; Tuesday: Daryl Freda; Sa, T

Natali Vineyards 221 North Delsea Drive, 609-465-0075 Saturday: Wine & Chocolate Oaurubg; Sunday: Wine & Chocolate Pairing; Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Mel & Tony, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Sonny’s Sunday; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; F, Sa, Su, T

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-2337 Saturday; live entertainment, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

A LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Th, F, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Monday: Comedy Open Mic Night; S, M

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Monday: Kontender Poker, 7 p.m.; M

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; Valentine’s Bash with Legacy; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Winter Live Music Series; Saturday: Mike Lunemann; Sunday: Brian Bachorz; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Dennis Linde on Piano, 5 p.m., Gary Phillips, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on Piano, 5 p.m., Garage Kept, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Joe Faronea, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Shoresyde Duo, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: The Rock Lobsters; Saturday: The Impulsives; Monday; Ted Hammock & The Pickles Duo, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: AJ Jensen; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: Friday Night Collective Force, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Troegs Presents Seven Stone; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Megan Knight; Saturday: Charlie Maine, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Goodman Fiske Band; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sindi Raymond; Saturday; Post Valentine’s Day Party with Animal House, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 S. Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday: Wine & Chocolate Wine Trail Weekend with Jim Doran and Greg Jones; Sunday: Wine & Chocolate Wine Trail Weekend with The Honeyhawks; Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday: E Street Shuffle, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, Karaoke, Sensational Soul Cruisers; Sunday: Sunday Brunch with Ethan Haffert; F, Sa, Su

La Costa Lounge and Deck Bar 4000 Landis Ave., 609-263-1111 Friday: Prince and Princess Contes, 7:30 p.m., The Insiders, 8 p.m., Polar Bear King & Queen Contest, 9 p.m., Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funzaluv, 10 a.m., Polar Bear Costume Contest, 11:30 a.m., Legacy Band, 3 p.m., Polar Bear Plunge, 2 p.m., CJ & Shackleton, 4 p.m., DJ, 10 a.m. to 11 p.m., The Insiders, 3 p.m., Split Decision, 2 p.m., Matt MacPherson, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 7 p.m., Fish Out of Water, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Mike’s WalkRun Awards Ceremony, 2 p.m., Cornhole Tournament, 2 p.m., The Insiders, 2 p.m., Matt Q, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

The Ocean Drive, 40th & Landis 609-263-1000 Friday: Garden State Radio; Saturday: Secret Service, 2 p.m., Lost in Paris; F, Sa

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave. 609-263-3900 Friday: DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ April, DJ Ernesto; F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Friday: Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Shaun Durnin, Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, Su

The Pour House 39th & 40th on Landis, 609-263-5600 Saturday: Kim & Tonic, 2 p.m.; Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: The Delaware Kid – Matt Q; Friday; The Philly Rock & Soul Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Funzaluv, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Andrew Jude, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Springfield Inn 12 43rd St., 609-263-4951 Friday: LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike, 3 p.m.; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

PassionVines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Monday: Winter Wine & Food, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Wine Foundations, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Whiskey Wednesday, 5 p.m.; M, T, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday; live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Friday: Valantines Irish Disco Singles Hooley!, 9 p.m.; F

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Ryan Schubert, 7 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs; Wednesday: Whiskey 101; Th, F, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Fred Conley, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Hubby Jenkins; Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Karaoke Night, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Goons & 3 Bands; Monday: Stiff Neck Release Party; F, Sa, M

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday; Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 a.m., Eric G, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Old School; Saturday: Nancy Malcun Trio, Anti-Valentine’s Day Party; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments