stealing savanah

When Stealing Savanah plays a show, a full house usually follows. They will perform at Tango’s at Tropicana this Sunday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 9 p.m., DJ Tonka, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Red Hotts, 10 p.m.; Friday: Crash the Party, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Men of Horses, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Lost in Paris Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Tay James, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Showtek, 10 p.m.; Monday: Excel, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Tonka, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ June; Friday: King Combs Official Birthday Bash; Saturday: Borgeous; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Patty & Ernie, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt with the Downtown Horns, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: To the Max, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Justin Moreno, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Colton Underwood from “The Bachelor”, DJ Hollywood, $Beatclan Takeover; Saturday: Tim Jones, noon to 7 p.m., Anthony Anderson, DJ Hollywood, #Beatclan Takeover; Wednesday: EStylez, DJ Luka; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music, DJ; Saturday; live music, DJ; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: One Hot Mess; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Montone; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Friday: Temporary Grace, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DC Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Line Dance Lessons, The Rhythm Wrangle; Saturday: Spinn; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: M80, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Benderz, 6 p.m., Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Hunkajunk, 3 p.m., Dirty Dozen Dance Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Big Bang Baby, 4 p.m., Hunkajunk, 8 p.m.; Monday: Benderz Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Rich Genoval 4 Piece, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Bobby Lynch, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: M80, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Countdown to Ecstasy – Steely Dan Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Justin Caruso; Saturday: DJ Spade; Sunday: Black Caviar; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Deux, 10 p.m.; Saturday: One More Time, A Tribute to Daft Punk; Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: Almost Angels; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Best Kept Soul; Saturday: Tia Shanae; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Let’s Connect; F

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Johnny P, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Quasimodo’s Bride Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: Saturday Night DJ; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Victoria Watts Band; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; Sa, T

Vagabond 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Wednesday: Design a Sign; W

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 1st Friday Comedy with James Mattern, Sam Rubinoff, and host Joel Richardson; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Rave Ons, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Midnight Chill; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Steve from Atley Moon; Friday: Melanie & Tony; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Steve from Atley Moon; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Congress Hall Ballroom 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Sunday: Doo Wop Concert; Su

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Billy D. Light; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Andrew Moorer; Friday; Beth Tinnon; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday; Bill Caterini; Monday; Don Evans; Tuesday: Camille Peruto; Wednesday: Ryan Shubert; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Saturday: The Strangers, A Tribute to Billy Joel; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Saturday: Third Period French; Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Matt Adams Duo; Saturday; DJ Drumatic; Sunday: Sunday Social with Nancy Malcun; F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Jimm Ross Trio; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday; The Don Evans Trio; F, Sa

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Thursday: Fireside Chats with Jim Stephens; Saturday: Gregg Carpenter; Th, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: Live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday; Gregg Carpenter; Sunday; Bart’s End of Winter Blues Jam; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Paul Gargiulo; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Th, T

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday; Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sunday: The Grouser Girls; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on piano, 5 p.m., Fred Conley Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on piano,4 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Brian Weiss, 5 p.m., Ned Ryerson & The Groundhogs, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Ty Mares, 5 p.m., Jimmy Brogan Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 17th Annual Wine tasting; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Funk Shway; F

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Steve Mullary; Saturday: Nancy Malcun; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Duck & Cover; Saturday: The Locals Band; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Shaun LaBoy; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Goodman Fiske Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Saturday: Animal House; Th, S

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds, Dean Dunleavy; Saturday: Kix Signature Pajama Party, Dean Dunleavy; F, Sa

The Oar House 318 42nd Place, Friday: The Insiders; Saturday; Funzaluv; F, Sa

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Friday: Kim n’ Tonic; Saturday: High Five Swan Dive; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Pure Jerry; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.; Saturday: The Notion; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Thursday: Born to Live—Rock Show; Friday: First Friday with Tom Brett and Bill Felix, Grateful Pets IV featuring Dead Reckoning; Saturday: Surf Team Scholarship Fundraiser; Th, F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: live music, 7 p.m.; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Shore Syde Duo 9, 7 p.m.; Saturday: 8 Track Attack; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Jim Kweskin; Sunday: The Hot Club of Philadelphia; Wednesday: Eric Anderson featuring Scarlet Rivera and accompanied by Cheryl Prashker; Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Eric G, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Didgeridoo Sound Bath, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Acoustic Acrobat Live!, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Tim Boyce, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Love and Branca; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Saturday: Lanai Sessions; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments