Stealing Savanah

Stealing Savanah will appear at Borgata’s GypsyBar on Thursday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Gimme Gimme Disco Party, 11 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Liquid A, 9 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Celebration with Lost in Paris & Stellar Mojo, DJ Aiden Scott, Dancers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Lobby Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: Sam and Jesse, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE celebration; Sa, T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Friday: Thunk, 7 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Gyspy Wisdom, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Celebration with Crash the Party and Gypsy Wisdom; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Nervo, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fashen; Tuesday: NYE with Brooke Evers; F, Sa, M, T

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday; DJ Tonka, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with Tommy Sullivan, 8 p.m.; Sa, T

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Friday: Caesar & Cleo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Caesar & Cleo; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., The Deck Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with Bobby & Kit; Th, F, Sa, T

The Wave 800-877-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays with Draw the Line (Aerosmith Tribute); Saturday: LeCompt, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE at The Wave; F, Sa, T

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: All Souled Out, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m., Coast to Coast, 10 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 6 p.m., DJ Ryno, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Kono Nation, 2 p.m., Coast 2 Coast, 6 p.m., Dj Mike Lowry, 6 p.m., Big Ric Rising, 10 p.m.; Sunday; To the Max, 6 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 10 p.m.; Monday: Se7en Band, 6 p.m., DJ Montone, 6 p.m., Dirty Dance Band, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with Sidearm, 3 p.m., DJ React, 6 p.m., Dirty Dance Band, 7 p.m., Carnivale, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Billy Walton, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Nancy Malcun, 6 p.m., Patty, Bugzy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 6 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with Nick Moccia Duo, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Triple Rail Turn, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday; Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.; Monday; The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with The Rockets, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Scooter & Lavelle; Saturday: Ruckus; Tuesday: NYE with Two Friends; F, Sa, T

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 10 p.m., DJ Adub, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 9 p.m.; Monday; DJ Rashaun, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with The Big House Band, 10 p.m., DJ Bockman, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Henry Moore; Saturday: Luke O’Reilly; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Ammo; Saturday: DJ Toro; Tuesday: NYE 2020 with DJ Eddie Edge, DJ Dnial & Chris Roberts; F, Sa, T

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Enferno, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Meduza, 10 p.m.; Tuesday; NYE with Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano; F, Sa, T

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; F, Sa, T

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Kelli Glover 6 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with Isn’t It Always, 8 p.m.; Sa, T

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Tuesday: NYE with DJ Rockstar, 8 p.m.; T

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: Dj; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday; NYE 2020 with DJ Vito G; Th, F, Sa, T

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Tuesday; NYE with DJ Laup; F, Sa, T

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 70s, 80s & 9’s Night; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Tuesday: NYE 2020; Th, F, Sa, T

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; Tuesday: NYE with DJ B3B0; F, Sa, T

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Tuesday: NYE Burlesque Bash; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, T, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Friday; Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., DJ Dahve, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE with John McNutt Band, 7 p.m., DJ Sajen, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T

RiRa Irish Pub 609-348-8600 Friday; Shaun Durnin; Saturday: Mild Colonial Boys, 8 p.m.; Sunday; Pete Marziano; Tuesday: NYE with Victoria Watts Band; F, Sa, Su, T

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday and Saturday: Glenn Roberts Band; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Either Way; Tuesday: NYE with Brandon Ireland; F, Sa, T

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo, Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: NYE Bash; Th, Sa

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Tuesday: NYE with The Early November; T

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday; Norstep Presents: Medusa’s Disco; Saturday; The Liberi and Friends; Tuesday; NYE Roaring 20’s Party; F, Sa, T

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Alexandra March, 9 p.m.; Saturday; Super Lemonade, 9 p.m.; Tuesday; NYE Party with Dirty Robots; F, Sa, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ Dahve; Tuesday; NYE at The Vue; Sa, T

Showboat Hotel 801 Boardwalk, 609-487-4600 Tuesday: NYE Bash; T

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Friday: Flashback Friday with DJ Skyline; Saturday: High Tea with Ariel Versace of Rupaul’s Drag Race Season 11; Sunday: Aunt Mary Pat’s Mary Friggin Christmas Tour; Tuesday; 1920’s NYE with Skyline and Jenna Tall; F, Sa, Su, T

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday; Best Kept Soul, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Stacia LaCole & Blac Soul Band, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Masquerade Party; F, Sa, T

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., Saturday: The Way Outs; Sa

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Friday: Ugly Sweater Party with DJ Sammy, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, T

AVALON

The Princeton 22008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Tuesday: NYE Party; T

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 7 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Brogan Duo; Saturday: Ted Hammock; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; Th, F, Sa, T

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: live trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Underwater Airlines, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Ring of Fire, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Irish NYE Celebration; Th, F, Sa, T

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: James Howee; Friday; Love & Branca; Saturday; Atley Moon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: NYE with Chameleon; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; Tuesday: Billy D Light NYE; F, Sa, T

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Anj Granieri, Gregory Jones; Saturday; Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Valerie Vuolo; Monday; Don Evans, Anj Granieri; Tuesday: Matt DiVenti; Wednesday; Darin MacDonald; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Pier House 1317 Beach Ave., 609-884-9000 Tuesday: NYE party; T

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Saturday; Prep School; Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday: Subliminal Message; Sunday: Leslie DeRose; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; F, Sa, Su, T

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: Chris Gillin Schwartz; Saturday; Dan Barry; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: NYE with Jimmy Doran, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: DJ Entertainment; Saturday: DJ Entertainment; Tuesday: NYE Celebration: F, Sa, T

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; F, Sa, T

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Tuesday; NYE with Prep School; T

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit FridaySaturday; MAC Presents: Cape May Wine Trail 2019; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday; Lew London & Chris Sooy; Saturday: Walter Sapsai, Jr.; Sunday: John Nesbitt; Tuesday: Toni Teschner & Emmitt Herron; F, Sa, Su, T

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Friday; Jim Bannach; Saturday: Greg Jones Project; Tuesday; NYE; F, Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: NYE Party with live music; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday: NYE with Patty Blee & Roger Gardella; T

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Tuesday: NYE Party; T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: NYE party; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, T, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Tuesday: NYE party with DJ; F, M, T

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Tuesday: NYE with Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Mott’s Creek Inn Bar & Restaurant 200 E. Motts Creek Road, Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: New Year’s Day party with The Motts Creek Pickers, 1 p.m. T, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; F

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday; Food Truck Friday with Lunemann; Saturday: Holiday Un’Wine’d Brunch, Jeff Twardzik; Sunday: Lauren Marsh; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl on Piano, The Impulsives; Saturday: Dennison Piano, Garage Kept; Tuesday; NYE Party; F, Sa, T

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Dougherty Duo; Saturday: Fish & Nick; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Tuesday: NYE Party; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; Th, F, Sa, T

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: NYE with Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, Su, T

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday; Marty and the Martians; Saturday; Drunken Clams; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Saturday: Jeff X; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

Watering Hole Café 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Tuesday: NYE Bash with One for the Road; T

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: James Martorano; F

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011; Friday; Split Decision; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Tuesday: NYE with Sindi Raymond; T

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m; Tuesay; NYE celebration; F, T

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; Wednesday: Resolution Breaker Brunch with $3 Bloodies and Mimosas, 7:30 a.m.; M, T, W

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Kix-Mas Party, Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; F

Oar House Pub 318 42nd St., 609-263-3000 Friday: Steve Moore; Saturday; Big Blue; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

THE OD 3915 Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Tuesday: NYE with Secret Service; T

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Tuesday; NYE with Shawn Durnin; T

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Monday: Trivia Themed Bar Bingo; Tuesday: NYE Party with Eric Bartello; Wednesday: Quizzo; M, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: No Pressure; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Tuesday; NYE with The Notion; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, T, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: St. Stephen’s Day Celebration; Friday; Danny Eyer Band; Saturday: Originaire; Monday: Golden Oldies Christmas Edition; Tuesday: NYE Bash; Th, F, Sa, M, T

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Mel & Tony; Saturday; DJ; Tuesday: NYE Celebration; Wednesday: Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, T, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: NYE Saltwater Soiree; Th, T

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Tuesday; NYE Party; T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Friday: Smokey Starr; Saturday; DJ Nick (Music & Trivia); Tuesday; NYE with 8 Track Attack; F, Sa, T

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Saturday: Open Mic; Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune; Saturday; Billy D; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Tuesaday: NYE party; Th, F, T

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Animal House, 8 p.m.; Saturday; Steve Calabrese, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NYE Party; F, Sa, T

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments