Split Decision

Split Decision will perform at Bojo’s Ale House in Millville on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Sidearm, 9 p.m., DJ ADUB, 8:30 p.m.; Friday; Lifespeed, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Split Decision, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: The Red Hotts, 10 p.m.; Friday: Shake Shake Shake, 7 p.m., Lost in Paris, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fish Out of Water, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Unplugged, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Level One 609-317-1000 Thursday: Chelsea Lee, 8 p.m.; Friday: Chris Roberts, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Chelsea Lee, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Moneyline Bar & Book 609-317-1000 Friday: Dueling Pianos, 11 p.m.; F

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Cash Cash, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dark Fall 10th Anniversary Pepper, 8 p.m.; Monday: Chelsea Lee, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Sa

Lobby Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Black Car Gina Duo; Sa

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Friday; Caesar and Cleo; Saturday: Caesar and Cleo; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Patty & Krissy, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Monday: Ann Michal, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle; Th, F, Sa, M, W

The Wave 800-877-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays with Who’s Next (The Ultimate Who Tribute), 9 p.m., Piano Fight Club, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday: Don’t Call Me Fancei, 9:30 p.m.; . F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Goodman Fiske Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Legacy, 6 p.m., Big Ric Rising, 10 p.m., DJ Nick Montone, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Nines, 3 p.m., Se7en Band, 7 p.m., Central Park, 11 p.m., DJ Carm, 6 p.m.; Sunday: B Street, 5 p.m., The Neptunes, 9 p.m.; Monday: Crash the Party Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dane Anthony Band, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Five Times Famous Trio, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Amy Faden Trio, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Stifler’s Mom, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B-Street, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-1000 Friday: Neil Jackson, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Fetty Wap, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: DJ Redline; Friday; The Heartbeats, DJ Rashaun; Saturday: Lima Bean Riot, DJ Adub; Sunday: All Souled Out, DJ Rashaun; Tuesday: DJ Aiden Scott; Wedensday: DJ Vito G; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 609-441-5165 Friday; Chris Devine; Saturday; Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Dnial, Justin Moreno; Saturday: Johnny B, Jason E; F, Sa

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Chris Welte, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Eric Aldrich, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: James Kennedy with DJ Encore and DJ B Lee; Saturday: DJ Dnial (Daytime)Tom Sandoval & Tom Schwartz, Eddie Edge and DJ Dnial; Wednesday: DJ Dnial and Clinton Conver; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Shortkutz, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Puffy, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Saturday: Kenny Curcio; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: DJ B Lee; Friday: DJ M3; Saturday: DJ Christopher Roberts; Sunday: DJ Dahve; Th, F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: Shred Your Ex 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: Red Hot Valentine’s Daay Ball; Saturday: Primal Men Male Review, I Want you To Want Me Saturday; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Friday; DJ Jason E; Saturday: DJ Ahmed Khan; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Super Bad; Saturday: South 47; F, Sa

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Valentine’s Day with Michelle Tomko; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Thursday: Lovelight & Friends; Friday: Junes Landing with Skyeline and Sergio Anello; Tuesday: Soraia; Th, F, T

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Salsa Night; Friday; Norstep Valentine’s Day Reggae Show with Liberi, Ill Rendition and LNJ Sessions;; Th, F

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Firestone Walker Beer Tsating Dinner, Al Olivero; Saturday: Mersey; F, Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday; Valentine’ Day Cooking Class, Broken Hearts Club at The Vue; Saturday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: BFF Galentine’s Day Party; Friday: Valentine’s Dinner; Sunday: Jenna Tall & Friends High Tea Dance Party Th, F, Su

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Friday; Valentine’s Party with DJ Dammy; Wednesday: Sip. Savor. Support at Vagabond; F, W

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday; Show Tyme, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Show Tyme 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

AVALON

The Princeton 22008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 7 p.m.; Friday: Trifecta; Saturday: Jerzy Groove; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: The Pickles; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: live trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Plan A, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Slap Happy; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday: Bobby Hunter; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Al Olivero; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Saturday; DJ Denny Oh; Sunday: Leslie DeRose; Sa, Su

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Sa, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Billy D Light, Valentine’s Day; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; Sunday; The Wet Bandits; F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday; Jim Doran; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: DJ Entertainment; Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Couples Cocktail Class; Friday: Walter Sapsaid Jr.; Saturday: Snake Brothers; Sunday: John Nesbitt; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens Street, 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday V-Day Singles Edition; Saturday: Wine & Chocolate Trail Weekend, Valentines at the Vineyard Sunday: Wine & Chocolate Trail Weekend; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday; Blondage; Tuesday: Wesley Ochs; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Lisa Camp; Friday: Rick McIver; Saturday: Lisa Camp; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: live music; Saturday: Live music; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; F, M

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; F

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Wine & Chocolate Trail Weekend, Nicki Sbaffoni; Saturday: Wine & Chocolate Trail Weekend, John & Aaron Duo; F, Sa

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Valentine’s Day with Dennis Linde, Gary Phillips; Saturday: Dennis Linde, Garage Kept; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Dave Jones; Saturday: ShoreSyde Duo; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday; Kono Nation; Saturday: The Impulsives; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Ch; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011; Friday: Steal the Sky Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m; F

Anglesea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave., 609-729-1133 Friday: Happy Hour with Will, 4 p.m., Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Lenbo Live!; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday: Dean Dunlevy; Saturday; Dean Dunlevy; F, Sa

The OD 3915 Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Friday; The Benderz; Saturday; Juliano Brothers, Secret Service, Lost in Paris; F, Sa

La Costa Lounge & Deck Bar 4000 Landis Ave., 609-263-3611 Friday: Mike LeCompt, The Insiders, Split Decision; Saturday: Funzaluv, Split Decision, OK Otter, The Insiders, Mike LeCompt, The Rockets; Sunday: The Insiders, Mike LeCompt; F, Sa, Su

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Matt Q; Friday: OK Otter; Saturday: Andrew Jude Band, Matt McPherson, Funzaluv; Th, F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Friday: Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Shaun Durnin, Nicki Sbaffoni; F, Sa

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Friday; DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ AJ, DJ Ernesto; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ, Valentines Day Single to Mingle; Saturday: Legacy; Tuesday: Karaoke Tuesday with Lori Kelly; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: Achy Breaky Valentine’s with 40 North; Monday: Open Mic Night with Charlie Wigo; Tuesday: Golden Oldies with DJ Ken; F, M, T

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thrusday: Valentine’s Day Sweethearts and Singles menus; Saturday; Tony & Mel; Sunday: Young Lions of Jazz Lunches featuring Jasyn Brazobanon and Morgan Wallbridge; Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Larry McKenna and Dave Posmentier, Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, Su, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Friday: C. Lynn Smith; Saturday: Megan Knight; Sunday: Ryan Schubert; Th, F, Sa, Su

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th Street, 609-830-3566 Saturday: 3rd Saturday Comedy with Joel Richardson, Graham Kaye and Pat Burtscher, 9 p.m.;

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: JC Johnny Music, 6 p.m.; Friday: Josh Werner; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street Thursday: John Nemeth; Saturday: Gracie Curran & The High Falutin’ Band; Sunday: Vanessa Collier – Special Second Show; Th, Sa, Su

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune; Saturday; The Wet Bandits; Wednesday: Rich Baker, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; TH, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Anti Valentine’s Day Party, Dead Reckoning; Saturday; The Locals; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments