Cheezy Laguna

Cheezy & the Crackers are heading back to Laguna in Brigantine this weekend.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Red Hotts, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9:30 p.m.; Friday; Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m., Dj Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Josh Liberio, 3 p.m.; Saturday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Sensamotion, 1 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, The Breakdown, 2 p.m., Evolution X, 8 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Three AM Tokyo, 2 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 6 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Steal the Sky, 2 p.m., DJ Freezie & Guests, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSoul, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ JayL, noon, Lefty Lucy, 1 p.m., The Benjmains, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 6 p.m,. DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Josh Liberio, 3 p.m.; Saturday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Mel & Tony; Friday: LeCompt Band, The Seven Band; Saturday: Adam Holcombe, The Usual Suspects; Sunday: Jesse Boyington, Tidal Wave; Monday; Lefty Lucy; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday; Atley Moon; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Steal the Sky; Friday: Eleven Eleve, Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Saturday: Sidearm, The Benderz; Sunday: My Hero Zero; Wednesday: Changing Lanes; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Young Bombs; Saturday: Showtek; Monday; PS1; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, M-80 Saturday: DJ Ernesto, Verdict; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Nigth; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello; F, Sa, T, W

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Patricce McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Philly Will, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Christian Glomb Duo; Sunday: Joseph Collepardi; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron and Brigantine

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Lucky Lou; Friday: Brklyn; Saturday: DJ Whoo Kid; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m; Friday: Love Jones, 6 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Groove Heart, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea; Monday: Ann Michal; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: Queen Flash, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Band of Make Believe, 2:30 p.m.,Party Wave, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Cheezy & The Crackers 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: Hickstown Road; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARD ROCK

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: M-80, 6 p.m., Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday: High Five Swan Dive, 3 p.m., DJ Ernesto, 6 p.m., B Street Band, 7 p.m., JellyRoll, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Prep Schoo, 3 p.m., To The Max, 7 p.m., Event Horizon, 11 p.m., DJ Drift, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Bobby Lynch, 2 p.m., Dirty Dozen Dance Band, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., David Christopher Band, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Garden State Radio Trio, 6 p.m., Triple Rail Turn, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Big House Band, 6 p.m., Joe Bachman & the Party, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Incredible Groove Trio, 5 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 8:30 p.m. Saturday: Patty & Krissy, 6 p.m., Five Times Famous, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Matt Adams Duo, 5 p.m., Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday:The Bar Band Featuring David Uosikkinen of “The Hooters”, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), 10 p.m. F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., Steal the Sky, 6 p.m., DJ Chris Villa, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Raggamuffins, 2 p.m., Cherry Crush, 6 p.m., DJ Carm, 10 p.m.; Sunday; The Verdict, 2 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m., Lost in Paris, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Scooter & Lavelle, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Jazzy Jeff; Sunday: Ikon; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: Beatstock Afterparty, 10 p.m.; Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; Diggin in the Crates with Richie Santana, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Zeds Dead, noon; Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday; Adam Holcombe Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ken Shiles & Cibon, Hunkajunk; F, Sa

Boardwalk Pool 609-783-8001 Thursday: Christmas in July; Friday; DJ; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, M, T, W

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday & Saturday: Tony Perez Quartet; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Adub, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Chris 2 Cool C, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big House Band; Monday; Dueling Pianos; Tuesday: Big Bang Baby Trio; Wednesday: Lights Out; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Toro; Saturday: Christopher Roberts, Epic Saturdays with Paul Oakenford; Sunday: Tracksuit Panda; Wednesday: DJ AMIXX; F, Sa, Su, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: Bobby & Kit, DJ Jason E; Saturday: Teddi Fusco, DJ Patrick, DJ Gary; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Nikki Davis; Friday: Devin Lynn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot; Saturday: Victoria Watts; Sunday: Patty Blee; Monday: Alexandra March; Tuesday: Frankie Justin; Wednesday: Rocky Allen; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Smokey Starr; Friday: Clinton Conyer, DJ Sojo; Saturday: DJ Jason E, DJ Chris Roberts; Sunday; DJ SL; Monday: Frankie Justin; Tuesday: Kelly Glover; Wednesday: Nancy Malcun; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Nater; Friday: DJ Johnny B; Th, F

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: Shaun Durnin; Saturday; Red Hand Band; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, S

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Copa Cabana Friday; Saturday: Do You Think I’m Sexy Saturday, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Fund Daddy Band; Friday; The Morning After, DJ Perry Angelozzi; Saturday; DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday: The Foxcats; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo; Tuesday: Steph and Jeff Duo; Wednesday; Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday and Saturday: Glenn Roberts Band, Th, F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Neil Rocks; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Salsa Night; Friday: NorStep Presents: Next Generation; Saturday: Rees Finley; Sunday: Drag Show Brunch; Th, F, Sa, Su

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Chris Yoder; Saturday: Glenn Robert’s Birthday Celebration, Covert Pop; Sunday: Brother Jerome; Monday: Tom Pernal; F, Sa, Su, M

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Saturday: Either Way Band; Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday; Dahve; Saturday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday; Summer Cabaret with Joilet Harris; F

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: The Zone; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Blue Moon Apollo, Split Decision; Saturday: Smashed; Sunday: Keep the Change Band; Tuesday: Paul Marturano; F, Sa, Su, T

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: Jim Bannach, The Exceptions, DJ Jules; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Jules, 3AM Tokyo; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, The Big House Band; Sunday: Juliano Brothers, DJ Jules, Darin MacDonald; Monday; Jim Bannach; Tuesday: Chris Huff, Darin MacDonald, Jim Doran, DJ Jules, Late Last Night Duo; Wednesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Whitebrier 260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 Thursday: Black Dandelion; Sunday: Dueling Pianos; Monday: Quizzo; Th, Su, M

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Steve Moore & MIA; Friday: Zodiac Jack; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: Raggamuffins; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: MJ Nestor; Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday:, Jimmy Merchant; Saturday: David Mulvihill; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Steve Reilly; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: We’ll be Fine, 8 p.m.; Saturday: White Rabbit; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Throw Back Thursday Dance Party with Vicki Austin; Friday; Atley Moon; Saturday; Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Sean LaBoy; Wednesday: Moses Livingston Th, F, Sa, M, T

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewalls, 1 p.m., The Insiders, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday: Edgardo Cintron; Saturday: Billy D Light; Sunday: Don Evans; Monday: Bridget Martin; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Jeff Newmos, Gregg Carpenter; Friday: tipsy Wicked Duo; Saturday: Dave Kelly, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Don Shaw, Camille Peruto; Monday: James Larsen, Brooke DiCaro; Tuesday: Don Shaw, Gregg Carpenter; Wednesday: Don Evans, Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Friday; The Clavicles; Tuesday: Mike Flanigan, Borderland Family Ceili Band; Wednesday: Borderland Family Ceili Band; Th, F, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Asaron Burgos Duo, Nate Cwik; Saturday; The Honeyhawks, The Don Evans Band; Sunday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Monday: O’Brien & Joyce; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Cape May Winery 711 Town Band Road, 609-884-1169 Saturday; Live music; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: Crystal Rocks; Friday: DJ Jason, Legacy; Saturday: JB Rocks, Chronic Groove, LeCompt; Sunday: The Rockets, Beatles, Billy Joel, Bruce Springsteen Tribute Band; Monday: SJK Trivia, South End Beach Party; Tuesady: Karaoke Contest; Wednesday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday: Ryan Shubert; Friday: Irish Happy Hour, DJ Chris; Saturday: Dead Reckoning, Mark Fisher; Sunday: Subliminal Message, Rich Baker; Monday: Dan Tangalin and Tom Naglee, Jr.; Tuesday: John Rodden; Wednesday: Jim Doran;Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Rich Baker, Subliminal Message; Sunday: The Burnsiders, 4 p.m.; Monday: Marnie & Nate; Tuesday: Que Farkas; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Bill Bittman Steel Drums; Friday: Brooke DiCaro; Saturday: Paul Gargiulo; Sunday: Dan Barry; Tuesday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: Alexandra March; Th, F, Sa, Su,, T, W

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Clavicles, Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Ray McGeehan; Sunday: Geno White Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Matt Adams; Friday: Cheezy and the Crackers; Saturday: BaNaNa Trio; Sunday: Camille Peruto, DJ Denny Oh; Monday: Ken & CiBon; Tuesday: Chris Yoder; Wednesday: James Howell; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday; The Snake Brothers; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The HoneyHawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar & Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Thursday: Animal House; Friday: Jacob Graff, DJ Joe Byrd; Saturday Sunshine Jones, Shorty Long; Sunday: Shot of Southern; Wednesday: Trivia; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday & Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Saturday: The Wet Bandits, 5 p.m.; Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday through Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Music at the Vineyard; Sunday: Sangria Sunday & Local Vendors Market; Monday; Wine & Paint Night; Tuesday: Trivia Tuesday; Wednesday; Reggae Radio Wednesday: F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Night James with Toni; Friday; JB Rocks; Saturday: The Capers; Sunday: The Honeyhawks; TH, F, Sa, Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry Terminal 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Thursday: Animal House; Friday; Dynasty Marie, Rock the Boat with Moe Fishbone; Saturday: Tom Powdermaker Sunday: Island Acoustic, Sunday JAMZ with Al Frantic Band; Tuesday: Bitter Sweet Duo; Wednesday: Yellow Brick Road; F, Sa, Su, T, W

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Blondage; Tuesday: Matthew MacPherson; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday; Beer Vs. Wine Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday; Cabo; Tuesday; Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Saturday: Duck & Cover; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday: Steve Moore Duo; Friday: Fred Conley; Saturday: Hotlanta, Donkey Punch; Sunday: Tommy Bazz; Tuesday: Country Line Dancing; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Jimmy Dunn; Saturday: Jeff Twardzik; Sunday: TJ Young; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Earl Sutton, Rob Connolly; Friday: Jinks Brothers, Toy Cannon; Saturday:Earl Sutton, Franklin Turnpike; Sunday: Gary Phillips; Monday; Jake and Dan, Josh & Friends; Tuesday: Mike Byrne; Wednesday: Pete & Butch Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, Triple Rail Turn; Friday: Elvis, Jumper Saturday: Third Watch, Gas Station Disco; Sunday: Dave Christopher Band, Mr. Lovejoy; Monday; Karaoke with Johnny Mac, The Sweet Talkers; Tuesday: Ned Ryerson, Ned Ryerson & The Groundhogs; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, Jumper; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Sneak Attack; Saturday: The Impulsives; Sunday: OC Happy Hour Entertainment; F, Sa, Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: live music; Friday: Straight Down; Saturday: Space Camp; Sunday; Reggae Night; Wednesday: Jim Bannach; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Quasimodo Trio, 8 p.m.; Saturday: The Locals; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-Sunday: Dale Bierman; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; FM

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Friday; DJ Johnny Vee, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Paul Moore; Sunday: Mike & Callie; Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee; F, Sa, Su, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill 106 W. Spruce Ave., 609-552-3350 Thursday: Split Decision; Friday; DJ Saturday: Pool Party with DJ, Love Junk, The Heartbeats; Sunday: Pool Party with DJ; Monday: Don’t Call Me Francis; TH, F, Sa, Su, M

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Rt. 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Dead Reckoning; Saturday; TC Express Dance Party; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday; Rootstock with Big Village Little City; Saturday: Shawn LaBoy; Sunday: Sangria Sunday with Maddie Hogan, Dom Grosso Trio; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday; Dylan Perry, Bill Caterini, The Chatterband; Friday; Syd Kelly, Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday: Sean Breslin, Syd Kelly, Cheers the Band; Sunday: Yoder Sunday’s, The Heartbeats, Bill Caterini; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Dean Dunlevy; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom; Friday: Kim n Tonic, Gypsy Wisdom; Saturday: Dueling Pianos, Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, DJ N9NE; Sunday: Secret Service, Go Go Gadjet, DJ MOntone; Monday; Laura Lea, Piano Fight Club; Tuesday: The Benderz, DJ Rhyno; Wednesday: Mike Thompson, Secret Service; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Thursday: Matt McPherson; Friday; The Flamin Caucsions, Crash the Party; Saturday: Jumper, The Rockets; Sunday: The Insiders, Jerry Blavat, Split Decision; Monday; Jumper Duo; Tuesday: Cops & Meds, The Rockets; Wednesday: Tyler Kingsley; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday; Bar None, Andrew Jude; Saturday: Mystery Machine; Sunday: Jeff Schwachter; Monday: Tom Powdermaker; Tuesday: Carlos; Wednesday: Matt MacPherson; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday; Josh Liberio; Monday: Frankie Cervantes; Tuesday: Justin Jones; Wednesday: Dynasty Marie; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: DJ Kurteousy; Friday: DJ AJ; Saturday: DJ Kurteousy; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., 609-263-4951 Thursday: DJ Redline; Friday: DJ Drini, LeCompt, DJ Aiden Scott; Saturday: Rad & Kell, the Juliano, The Way Outs, DJ Patrice McBride; Sunday: Rad & Kell, The Way Outs, LeCompt, DJ Brother Mike; Monday: Mike LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: The Pickles Duo, The Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Wednesday: The Way Outs; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Usual Suspects; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: No Pressure; Sunday: Reggae by The Verdict; Monday: Chuck Selfe; Tuesday: Brent Christopher; Wednesday: Chuck Selfe; F, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Saturday; Seven Stone; Sa

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday; Paul Tozz; Friday; Mel & Tony; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; TH, F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Camille Peruot; Friday: Sean Loosh; Saturday: Megan Knight; Sunday: Kevin Burns; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Tom Powdermaker; Wednesday: C. Lynn Smith; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday: John Rodden; Friday; Justin Steere; Saturday: Christian Glomb; Sunday: Matt Adams; Monday: Christian Glomb; Tuesday: Wet Bandits; Wednesday: AJ Jesson; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St., 609-830-3566 Sunday: Joe Holiday’s Magic After Dark; Su

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Monday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune; F, M, T

STRATHMERE

The Deuville Inn 201 Willard Road, 609-263-2080 Friday; Dirty Dozen Dance Band; Saturday: Lou London, 1 p.m., Dean Dunlevy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Maher, Dean Dunlevy, Sensational Soul Cruisers; F, Sa, Su

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday; Smokey Starr; Saturday: Forked River Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 E. Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: The Amazing Kreskin; Sunday: Matt O’Ree Band; Wednesday: Albert Castiglia; Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Saturday: CubiZm; Sunday: Jeff & Barney; F, Sa, Su

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Karaoke with USA DJ; Saturday; Sitar Bob; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Love & Branca; F, Sa, W

Byrne Plaza Downtown Wildwood, Monday: Ship Shop & Stroll with live acoustic; M

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday; John Gill; Friday: DJ (Buffet Day); Saturday; Dom Grasso; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday; AJ Jesson; Tuesday; Matt Adams; Wednesday: DJ Denny Oh; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday; Billy the Kid; Saturday: Light Up the Moon; Sunday: Brandon Ireland Band; Monday: The Raggamuffins; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Shamrock Beef & Ale 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 Thursday; The Locals; Th

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments