Ken Shiles and CiBon

Ken Shiles and CiBon will appear at Rush Lounge on Sunday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Crash the Party Trio, 9 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 10 p.m., AJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., The Rockets, 2 p.m., DJ Vito G, 12:30 p.m., Dancers, 2 and 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Lobby Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: Black Car Gina Duo, 9 p.m.; Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Parade Party; Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Friday: SideArm, 7 p.m., The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Nines, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Level One 609-317-1000 Thursday: Nomad; Friday: Chelsea Lee; Saturday: Vito G; Th, F, Sa

Moneyline Bar & Book 609-317-1000 Friday: Dueling Pianos, 11 p.m.; F

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: PS1; Saturday: Bingo Players; Monday: Clinton Conyer; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: Josh Squared Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Grooveheart; F, Sa

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Sa

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Saturday; Caesars and Cleo, 7 p.m.; Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., The FM Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Alison Landon Duo, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m.; Monday: Red with Special Guest Jeff Bugdon of Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Wave 800-877-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays with Kashmir (Led Zeppelin Triubte), 9 p.m., Piano Fight Club, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday: Event Horizon, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Bobby Lynch Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jellyroll, 10 p.m., DJ Montone, 6 p.m., B Street Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Irish Troubadour, Steve Reilly & Friends, 3 p.m., The Exceptions, 11 p.m., Daddy Pop, 7 p.m., DJ Mike Lowry, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Rich Ortiz Solo, 5 p.m., The Neptunes, 9 p.m.; Monday: Benderz Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: John McNutt Celtic Warrior, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Crash the Party Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Nick Moccia Duo, 8:25 p.m., Rich Ortiz Solo, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Rich Ortiz Solo, 5:30 p.m., Patty & Bugzy, 9:25 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: The Bar Band Featuring David Uosikkinen, 10 p.m.; Sunday; B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), 10 p.m.; F, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-1000 Friday: Tony Martinez; Saturday: 3LAU; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: DJ Redline; Friday: Drop Ded Sexy, DJ Dave Mass; Saturday: Cheers the Band, DJ Kevin Kong; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band; Monday: DJ Rashaun; Tuesday: DJ Aiden Scott; Wednesday: DJ Vito G; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 609-441-5165 Friday: Chris Devine; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Phef, 10 p.m., Chris Roberts, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Anj Granieri, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jason Long, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: MADDS, DJ Paola Shea, DJ Dnial; Saturday: DJ Dnial, noon, DJ Pauly D, Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Spring Splash with DJ Eddie Edge, DJ Demand and DJ Hefner F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Chris Bachmann 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sam Feldt, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

TopGolf 609-783-8001 Saturday: Pre St. Patrick’s Day Parade Kegs & Eggs, 9 a.m.; Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, T

Draftkings Sportsbook 609-344-6000 Saturday; Post-Saint Patrick’s Day Parade Stein Hoisting Competition, 2 to 6 p.m.; Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Saturday: Kenny Curcio; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Thursday through Sunday: DJ; Th, F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: Freaky Funky Friday; Saturday: Primal Men Male Review, Shamrocks and Shenanigans; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop; Friday; The Foxcats, 7 p.m., DJ B Lee, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede and The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday and Saturday: The Wallace Brothers: F, Sa

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: Forty Shades of Green; Saturday: The Forty Shades of Green, DJ B Lee; Sunday: Forty Shades of Greeen; Monday: Guinness Glass Engraving, Forty Shades of Green; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day Party with Forty Shades of Greeen, Emerald Isle Irish Dancers, and DJ B Lee; F, Sa, Su, M, T

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Saturday: DJ; Th, Sa

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Thursday: 103.7 WMGM Presents: Tom Keifer from Cinderella; Friday: Bowling for Soup, Goalkeeper, Don’t Panic in Atlantic City; Saturday: The Liberi, After the Burn, Ill Rendition; Th, F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: The Financial Power of Cannabis; Saturday: St. Paddy’s Parade Pre-Game, 10 a.m., NorStep Presents: St. Paddy’s Day Armageddon 5; Th, Sa

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Shaun LaBoy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: St. Patrick’s Parade Day Party with Glenn Roberts Cranked Up Country, Quasimodo’s Bride; F, Sa

The Irish Pub 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 Wednesday: Bag Day; W

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Day Parade After Party; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day; Sa, T

Ducktown Tavern 2400 Atlantic Ave., 609-449-1212 Saturday: St. Pat’s Day Parade Party with DJ Hooks and DJ Just Nyce; Sa

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave. Saturday: St. Patrick’s Parade After Party; Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: St. Patrick’s Parade Party, DJ Dahve, Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: DJ Lousy, Christian’s Clubhouse; Saturday: Parade Day Celebration, One Hot Mess Duo; Sunday: Brunch & High Tea, St. Patrick’s Edition; Th, Sa, Su

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday; Brett Jolly, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Newsome, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

AVALON

The Princeton 22008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Thursday: Shop-a-Holics!; Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 7 p.m.; Friday: Ted Hammock; Saturday; Love Light Duo; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Jimmy Merchant; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: live trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Finnegan’s Wake, Tara, 1 p.m.; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day Party with Tara; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Atley Moon; Saturday: Chameleon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Post AC St. Patrick’s Day Parade with Irish Dancers & Bagpipers, Karaoke; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day Party; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, T, W

CAPE MAY

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Cheezy and the Crackers; Saturday: DJ Denny Oh; Sunday: Leslie DeRoes; F, Sa, Su

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday; Ken Shiles; Saturday: Chad Morales, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: TJ Young, The Dave Kelly Duo (St. Patrick’s Weekend at the Brown Room); Modnay: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Ryan Shubert; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: The John Byrne Band; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: DJ Entertainment; Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: Shake Shake Shake; Saturday; Cadiflyp; Tuesday: Light up the Moon; F, Sa, T

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: Karl Werne; Saturday: Patty Blee & Melanie Rice; Saturday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens Street, 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday: F

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Les DeRose; Tuesday: Wesley Ochs; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday; Tony & Mel; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Lisa Camp; Friday: Rick & Laura; Saturday; Bob & Kit; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; TH, F, Sa, T, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: Jersey Cowgirls; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; F, M

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; F

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Craft & Sip at WHW; Friday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Saturday; 4:44 Acoustic; Sunday: Jim Commander; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton, Fred Connelly; Saturday: Connelly Family Bag Pipers, Clan Suibhne, Devrin Irish Step Dancers; Tuesday: Clan Suibhne; F, Sa, T

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Gypsy Moon, The Pickles; Saturday: Fish & Nick, Friend Zone; Tuesday: Dave Christopher Band, Rock Lobsters; F, Sa, T

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: Post St. Patrick’s Day Party with Djs, Clancys’ Pistol, and bagpipers; live entertainment; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Don’t Know Jack; Saturday: CDB, Sneak Attack!; Monday: Wild Turkey Fire Pit Giveaway; F, Sa, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: live music; Saturday: St. Paddy’s Blowout with Stiffler’s Mom; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Brian Charles Lehrer Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011; Friday: Late Last Night; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m; F

Anglesea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave., 609-729-1133 Friday: Guinness Glass Engraving, 4 p.m., Patsy Bradley Returns; Saturday: Patsy Bradley; Sunday: Sunday Afternoon with Patsy, Engraved Guinness Glass; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day Celebration with The Quietmen; F, Sa, Su, T

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: Marlene Howell; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Saturday: Kix 30th Annual St. Patrick’s Day Parade, Shriners Fundraiser, The Chatterband; Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Friday: Flamin’ Caucasians; Saturday: Mike LeCompt; F, Sa

La Costa 4000 Landis Ave., 609-263-3611 Saturday: The Insiders

The OD 3915 Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Friday; The Way Outs; Saturday: St. Pat’s Party with Secret Service; F, Sa

O’Donnell’s Pour House 3907 Landis Ave., 609-263-5000 Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day with DJ Steve & Co.

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Saturday: The Lucky Run, DJ Dance Party, 9 p.m. Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day 2020, Karaoke Tuesday with Lori Kelly; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Friday; live music; Saturday; The Company Live; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Paint Night with Sue; 40 North; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis; Saturday: Post Parade Shenanigans Party; Monday: Golden Oldies with DJ Ken; Tuesday: St. Patrick’s Day Celebration; Th, F, Sa, M, T

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Iggy, 5 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Camille Peruto; Friday; C. Lynne Smith; Saturday: Megan Knight; Th, F, Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: JC Johnny Musi; Friday; Fred Conley Duo; Saturday: Bucket List; TH, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street Thursday: Jack Tempchin; Saturday: Keith Harkin; Sunday; The End of America; Monday; Open Mic; Th, Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune; Saturday; Tom & The Powdermakers; Wednesday: Rachel & Ty; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; TH, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Birmingham Six; Saturday; The Deck Band; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments