BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Trio, 9 p.m., DJ Adub, 8:30 p.m; Friday; The Rockets, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Lobby Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: Kim Montalvo Duo; Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday: Flowers for Taco, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah, 9 p.m; Th, F, Sa

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: PS1; Saturday: Breathe Carolina; Monday: Excel; Wednesday: Cash Cash; Th, F, Sa, M, W

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Sa

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Friday: Caesar and Cleo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Caesars and Cleo; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., The Deck Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Kono Nation, 10 p.m.; , Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

The Wave 800-877-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays with Double Vision (Foreginer Tribute); Saturday: The Exceptions, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, Se7en Band, DJ Jason Weiss; Friday: Coast 2 Coast, DJ Muve, Split Decision; Saturday: To the Max, Split Decision, Imagine That, DJ Mike Lowry; Sunday: Jumper, The Neptunes; Monday: Black Car Gina; Tuesday: Rockets 4; Wednesday: Dane Anthony Band Dirty Dance Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Bobby Lynch, Patty & Bugzy; Saturday: Five Times Famous; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: M-80; Saturday: Everyday People – Sly & The Family Stone Tribute; Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Rick Wonder; Saturday: Two Friends; Wednesday: 4B; F, Sa, W

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Uptown Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ ADUB, 10 p.m.; Saturday; The FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big House Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 9:15 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Luke O’Reilly Saturday: Henry Moore; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Camilo; Saturday: Sowaveyy (Daytime), Ja Rule; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesdays with DJ Pauly D; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Benny Benassi; Saturday: Trey Songz, DJ Shortkutz; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve: The Black Tape Project Live, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m., F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: Shawn LaBoy, 6 p.m., DJ Gary, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Quasimodo’s Bride, 6 p.m., DJ Gary, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Billy G; Friday: Fots Beats; Saturday: DJ Carm; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: NJSLLM Convention 90’s Night After Party; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party; Th, Sa, W

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Jason E, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Changing Lanes, 7 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Joey B; Saturday Jake’s Rocking Country Band; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Turkey Bowl & DJ Frank; F, Sa, W

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: Either Way; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo,; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Bash with DJDaKidd, 10 p.m.; TH, Sa, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Thursday: Thursday Night Jam Sessions with Lovelight & Friends; Friday: Running Down the Dream (Tom Petty Tribute); Saturday: June’s Landing/Alton/The Washups; Tuesday: Quasimodo’s Bride; Th, F, Sa, T

Showboat Hotel 801 Boardwalk, 609-487-4600 Saturday; Ring of Combat; Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Beaujolais & Turducken Weekend Celebration, Salsa Nigth; Friday: NorStep Presents; The Mad Splatter Tapedeck Party; Sunday; November Drag Show Brunch; Wednesday: 80s and 90s Thanksgiving Eve Party with The Gooey Bros.; Th, F, Su, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Chris Yoder, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Britles – Acoustic Beatles Tribute; Wednesday: 1 Year Anniversary Party with Beat the Clock, 4 p.m., Glenn Roverts, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: DJ Dahve; Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: DJ Jason E Rock Revolution Party, 9 p;m; Wednesday: Gina Roche; Th, F

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 North Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Wednesday: ESPN Radio’s 99 Bottles with Mike Gill, 2 p.m., Thanksgiving Eve Party with DJ Sammy; W

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Usual Suspects; W

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday:DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Brogan Duo; Saturday: Ted Hammock; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Chris Dean, 5 p.m., Matt Fisher, 9 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: live trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sneak Attack, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Barone, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party with The Pickles; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Nancy Malcun; Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday: Broken Strings; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Alexandra March; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday: The Wet Bandits; Wednesday: Andrew Moorer; F, Sa, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Camille Peruto; Friday: Tipsy Wicked Duo; Saturday: Dan Barry, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Don Evans, Valerie Vuolo; Monday: Michael Flanigan; Tuesday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Smooth Edge Band; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: DJ Jason; Saturday: DJ Palko; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Side Story and DJ Jason; F, Sa, W

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Atley Moon; Saturday: Nancy Malcun; Sunday: Leslie DeRose; F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Dan Barry; Saturday: Greg Carpenter & Lara; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: DJ Entertainment; Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: The Sweet Talkers; Saturday: Stealing Savanah; Wednesday: JJ Rupp Band; F, Sa, W

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Nauti Paint Party; Friday: Camille Peruto; Sunday: Marni & Nate; TH, F, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Greg Jones Project; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Bailey & Shane Duo; Saturday: Tony & Mel; Tuesday: Karaoke Night; F, Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Lisa Camp; Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday; Rick McIver; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: Grateful Dead Experience, The Schwag; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Jd’s Pub Thanksgiving Eve with Brandon Ireland, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn Bar & Restaurant 200 E. Motts Creek Road, Friday: Tony & Mel; Saturday: James Commander; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Bingo; F, Sa, T, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Paint Night; Friday: Food Truck Friday with Jim Commander; Saturday: Live Jazz with Ali Remi; Sunday: Terry Rivel; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton, Dougherty Duo; Saturday: Kevin on Piano, Garage Kept; Wednesday: The Impulsives; F, Sa, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Thursday Trivia, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Butch McCaffrey, 5 p.m., Beat the Clock with DJ Headtrip, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Fish & Nick, 5 p.m., Shore ‘Nuff, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Rock Lobsters; TH, F, Sa, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Don’t Know Jack; Saturday: The Rock Lobsters; Monday: Ted Hammock and The Pickles; F, Sa, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Thirsty Wilson; Saturday: Paul Tozz; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Friday; Diglio; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Steal the Sky; Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Stealing Savanah; F, M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday: Kix Signature Pajama Party; F, Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place & Bay, Friday; Insiders; Saturday: Insiders; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969; Friday: DJ Bill Dance Party; Saturday: DJ Chris Dance Party; Monday: Trivia Themed Bar Bingo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, M, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: The Company; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis; Saturday: Seven Stone Live; Tuesday: Golden Oldies Dance; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Either Way; F, Sa, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday; Alexis Cunningham; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Thirsday Wilson,Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Holiday Sip & Shop; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Tuesday: Name That Tune; T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Friday: Midnight Chill Band; Wednsday: On The Rocks Band; F, W

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, Saturday: Slambovian Circus of Dreams; Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; DJ Denny Oh; Saturday: Animal House; Wednesday: Indelible Groove; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday; Da Tierra Caliente; Saturday: Megan Knight Trio; Wednesday: The Locals; F, Sa, W

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments