BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: The Way Outs, 9 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m., DJ Fly, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Lobby Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: Teddi Fusco; Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Loop, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 7 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Changing Lanes Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Politik; Saturday: Cheat Codes; Monday: Kid Conrad; Th, F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Sa

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Friday: Caesar and Cleo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Caesars and Cleo; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Steph & Jeff, 6 p.m., Geri Mingori Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Red Hotts, 10 p.m.; , Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wdnesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

The Wave 800-877-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat; Friday: Flashback Fridays with Nightrain (Guns & Roses Tribute); Saturday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Rockets 4, 5 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 8 p.m., Se7en Band, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nick Montone, 6 p.m., The Business, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Saturday: No Standards, 3 p.m., DJ Carm, 6 p.m., Daddy Pop, 7 p.m., The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 5 p.m., The Neptunes, 9:15 p.m.; Monday: Crash the Party Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Crystal Roxx Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Nancy Malcun, 6 p.m., Kenny Curcio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Nick Moccia Duo, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: The Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Van Hagar – Van Halen Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: So Dope; Saturday: DJ Esco; F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Juliano Brothers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jumper, 9:15 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big House Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Luke O’Reilly Saturday: Rugh Kiang; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Shift; Saturday: Justin Moreno (Daytime), Brody Jenner & Devin Lucien; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesdays with Encore; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Puffy; Saturday: Lost Kings “Lost Angeles Tour”; F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m., F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: Allan Cassett, 6 p.m., DJ Serge, 10 p.m.; Saturday: One Hot Mess, 6 p.m., DJ Charles, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Montone; Friday: Reed Streets; Saturday: DJ Oso; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000; Friday; Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Sweet Talkers, 8 p.m.; Friday: All Souled Out, 7 p.m., DJ B lee, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Marquee, 7 p.m.; DJ Ahmed Khan 11 p.m.; Tuesday: Beth Tinnon; Wednesday: Steph & Jeff; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Brian Clayron; Saturday; A Different Breed F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Jersey Duo; Saturday: Danny Eyre; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo,; Saturday: DJ; TH, Sa

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 S. New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Thursday: Thursday Night Jam Sessions with Lovelight & Friends with special guest Paul Baroli Jr. and Curt Eustace of Steal Your Face; Friday: Dr. Phil and the Heart Attacks; Saturday: Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root with Dirk Miller; Tuesday: Quasimodo’s Bride; Wednesday: WLFR Wednesday DJ Sessions; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Showboat Hotel 801 Boardwalk, 609-487-4600 Sunday through Tuesday: Fall Edition Hair Nation Expo 2019; Su, M, T

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Saturday: A Norstep City-Wide Event for Charity; Sunday: Spread the Love Foundation Beef & Beer; Wednesday: Industry Night Featuring DJ Lielack & The Gooey Bros; Sa, Su, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday; Rockstar Karaoke & Open Mic Night with Indelible Groove, 8 p.m.; Friday: Horde of One, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frank Porter Duo; TH, F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Harvest Cooking Class; Saturday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: DJ Jason E Rock Revolution Party, 9 p;m; Friday: Citywide Charity Event; Wednesday: Hedwig & The Angry Inch, 8 p.m.; Th, F, W

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday:DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sounds of Legend; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Duo Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Barbara Lin Duo; TH, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: llive trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ned Ryerson, 8 p.m.; Saturday: White Rabbit, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, World Tavern Poker; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Lew London; Friday: Bobby Hunter; Saturday: Vicki Austin; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Steve from Atley Moon Band; Wednesday: Danny Eyer; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Billy D Light; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Matt DiVenti; Friday; AJ Luca; Saturday: Chris Gillin-Schwartz, Darin McDonald; Sunday: Brooke DiCaro, Ken Shiles; Monday: Anj Granieri; Tuesday: Ryan Shubert; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Wet Bandits; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: DJ Jason; Friday: DJ & Beer Pong Tournament; F, Sa

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Friday through Saturday: Murder Mystery Weekend; F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Indelible Groove; Saturday: Atley Moon; Sunday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flanigan; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sunday; Open Mic; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: The Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: DJ Entertainment; Saturday: DJ Entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: Lima Bean Riot; Saturday: Light Up the Moon; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Comedy Uncorked, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday; The Honeyhawks; Saturday: Les DeRose; Sunday: Gregg Carpenter; F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Daryl Freda; Tuesday: Wesley Ochs; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery 72 Bremen Ave., 609-865-2111 Friday: Wine vs. Wine, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Fall Classic; F, Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Baltimore Boys; Friday: Lisa Camp; Saturday; Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn Bar & Restaurant 200 E. Motts Creek Road, Friday: Paul Tozz; ; Saturday: Quasimodo’s Bride; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Bingo; F, Sa, T, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Camille Peruto; Saturday: The Grouser Girls Sunday: Sara James; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Josh Warner; Saturday; Kevin on Piano, 4 p.m., Gary Phillips, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Thursday Trivia, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Brian Weiss, 5p.m.; Saturday: Joe Faronea, 5 p.m., Friend Zone, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Bring Back the 90’s Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Thursday: Pints for Pop; Friday: The Flip-n-Mickeys; Saturday: The Impulsives; Monday: Ted Hammock and The Pickles; Th, F, Sa, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Will Knapp; Saturday: Seven Stone; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Friday; Dale Bierman; Saturday; Charlie Maines; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Stereo Gians; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Wednesday: Quizzo with Ron E Dee, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; F

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place & Bay, Friday; Mike LeCompt; Saturday: Mike LeCompt; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969; Friday: DJ Dance Party; Saturday: DJ Dance Party; Monday: Trivia Themed Bar Bingo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, M, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: 40 North; F

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday; Chris Yoder; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Tom Agello’s All Star Jazz Series with special guest performers Dave Hartle and Bob Ferguson,Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: live music; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Tuesday: Name That Tune; T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Friday: The Bucket List; Saturday: 8 Track Attack; F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, Friday; The Reverend Peyton’s Big Dam Band with opening act JD Wilkes; Saturday: The Ronstadt Revue; Monday: Open Mic Monday: Wednesday: Victor Wainwright & The Train; F, Sa, M, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; DJ Denny Oh; Saturday: Tom and the Powdermakers; F, Sa

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday; Brandon Ireland; Saturday: Billy D Light Band; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments