Goodman Fiske

Goodman Fiske will appear at Hard Rock Cafe on Saturday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: My Hero Zero, 10 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Rashuan, 12:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Men of Horses, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Jessica Who, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Quix, 11 p.m.; Monday: Konflikt, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Friday: DJ Jerzy; Saturday: DJ Whoo Kid; F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Friday: Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 10 p.m, Justin, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Direct and DJ Sowavveyy; Saturday: Tim Tones, noon, DJ Paola Shea, Jae T; Wednesday: DM AMixx, Chris Roberts; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Doug Jennings & DJ Jason E, 6 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nate, DJ Brandon, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Saturday: Springbrook, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Friday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Funk Daddy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Big Bang Baby Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Stephanie & Jeff, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Skeeter Pants Band; Saturday: Big Hix; W, F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Iconik Band, 5 p.m.; Friday: Iconik Band, 6 p.m., Johhny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rebel Kicks, 2 p.m., Iconikk Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Element K, 2 p.m., Iconik Band, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 2 p.m., Rebel Kicks, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Off the Wall, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Friday: Ken & CiBon, 6 p.m; Saturday: Joy B, 5:30 p.m., Bobby Lynch, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Soul Survivors, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz, 10 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: NVM, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Oliver Heldens, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment, Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Funk Flex and DJ Illegal; Saturday: DVBBS; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Shaun LaBoy Duo, 7 p.m. Event Horizon, 10:45; Saturday: Atley Moon Duo, 7 p.m.; Eleven Eleven, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Melanie & Tony; Saturday: Smokey; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Matt Newsome; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band;; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: 90s Night; F

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Teddy Royal Tribute to Fats Domino; Saturday: DJ; Monday: Karaoke Night; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; F, Sa, M, T

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Tennessee Ave. Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Saturday: Duo Live; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Soul Patch Philly; Sa

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Saturday: Small Business Saturday at LWD; W, Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:15 p.m.; Th

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: Brandon Ireland Duo; Saturday: North Beach Johnny; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Christopher Dean; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Friday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Ring of Fire, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: James Howell Duo; Saturday: Chameleon, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; WF, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Don Evans; Friday: Matt DiVenti; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday; Terry & Tim; Monday: Don Shough; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Ray Gervato; Friday: DJ Hooks; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio; TH, F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Saturday: Originaire, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Camielle Peruto, 3 p.m.; Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flannigan; Friday; The Clavicles; Saturday: Jimm Ross Trio; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette Street, 609-884-4358 Friday: Opening Night of Scrooge: The Musical; F

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday; DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Friday: Adelante, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Sundogs; Sunday: Les DeRose; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday with live music; Saturday: First Annual Harvest Festival, 11 a.m.; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Blondage; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

Jessie Creek Winery 1 Route 47 North, 609-536-2023 Saturday: Small Business Saturday & Makers Day with The Honeyhawks; Sa

Hawk Haven Vineyard 600 S. Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday: Holiday wine Trail Weekend; Saturday: Holiday Wine Trail Weekend; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Nikki Davis Duo with Al Olivero; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; F, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday: Dynasty Marie, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Bob & Kit Live, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Latin Night; Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; F, Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Mickelson vs. Woods; Saturday: Beef & Beer benefitting Dave Nolan & Family; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; F, Sa, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Saturday: Sara James; Sunday: Jeff Twardzik; Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Dennis Linde on Piano, Mike Byrne; Saturday: Dennis Linde, Garage Kept; Wednesday: Josh Werner; F, Sa, W

The Gateway 227 W. 8th St, 609-494-2816 Tuesday: Jammin’ Janice Karaoke, 6:30 p.m.; T

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Jeremy Renner, 5 p.m., The Sweet Talkers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Third Watch, 5 p.m., Shorty Long, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Monday: Flower Arrangement Power, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, M, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Saturday: Drunken Clams; Sa

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Ted and Jay; Saturday: The Impulsives; Monday: Ted Hammock and the Pickles; F, Sa, M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Cheezy; Saturday: James Howell; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-Friday: Jack Friday, 10 p.m.; Saturday; 90s Night, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Mike Bracey; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.;Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: TC Express Dance Party on the Deck, 7 p.m.; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; Saturday: Holiday Dash, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Passion Vines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Saturday: Popova Kula Tasting; Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: Mel & Tony; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with guests Dave Hartl and Carl Cox playing A Tribute to Bill Evans; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Thursday: An Irish Thanksgiving with The Black Donnells; Friday: Gypsy Sunrise, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Atley Moon; Saturday: Zodiac Jack; F, Sa

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Friday: Sean Loosh, Fire Pit Friday with Kevin Burns; Saturday; Sean Loosh; F, Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Jimmy Brogan Band; Th, F

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Saturday: Bell Blottom Blues; Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Jake Smith, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy The Kid Band, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ken Shiles & CIBon; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Bill Caterini; F

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Saturday: Nikki Davis & Vince Merlino; Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments