Nina Sky1

Nina Sky will host Aqua Friday this week at The Pool After Dark at Harrah’s Resort.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Flip Like Wilson, 10 p.m., DJ Fly, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m, DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Rashuan; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jason Dumm Band, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Lost in Paris, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Red Hotts, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Benderz Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Savi, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Tay James, 10 p.m.; Monday: Ross One, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Friday: Anthony Pisano; Saturday: Scram Jones; F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal, 6 p.m., LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lima Bean Riot, 9:15 p.m., DJ Adub 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Blu Iz, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday; Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Nina Sky, DJ Amixx; Saturday: DJ Amixx (Daytime), Epic Saturdays with Dinah Jane, Dj Wallah Birthday Bash, and Jae T; Wednesday: Wet ‘n’ Wild Wednesdays with DJ Desisto’s Winter Splash with DJ Sowavvyy; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Kelli Glover/ DJ Jason E; Saturday: Kenny & Billy/DJ Gary; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Kelli Glover, 5 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Jred, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Se7en Band, 3 p.m., DJ Jred, 7 p.m., live music, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Michal Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Line Dance Lessons, Penny Rhodes Band; Saturday: Penny Rhodes Band; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: The Rockets, 8 p.m.; Friday: JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Saturday: High Five Swan Dive, 3 p.m., Fish Out of Water, 7 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Steal the Sky Trio, 4 p.m., Changing Lanes Unplugged, 8 p.m.; Monday: JJ Rupp Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Garden State Radio Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Rich Genoval Trio, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Black Dandelion, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Ninedeez Night, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Glimmer Twins, Rolling Stones Tribue, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Cid; Saturday: Flosstradamus; Sunday: Double Daer with DJ Trayze; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Caroline D’Amore; Saturday: Nvr Left; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Atley Moon Duo, 7 p.m., The Event Horizon, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday; Matt Adams Duo, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Melani & Tony; Saturday: Jimmy Brogan; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Tia McNeil; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Wednesday: Sip & Create, Carnival Season Style, 6:30 p.m.; W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Johnny P, 9 p.m.; Saturday; Love & Branca; Tuesday: 162 Birthday Party; F, Sa, T

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Saturday: DJ; Monday; Karaoke; Sa, T

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: live music,; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Midnight Cill, 8 p.m.; Saturday: 1st Annual Jack Daniel’s Wild West Costume Party with Ring of Fire, 8 p.m.;: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Monday: Jim Fisher; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; M, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Sunday: Fins Sunday Social with Nancy Mancun, 10:30 a.m.; Su

Cape May Lewes Ferry 1200 Lincoln Blvd., 800-643-3779 Friday: Beer Dinner Series with Slack Tide Brewing Company, 6:30 p.m.; F

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday; Live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Th

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Sunday; Sangria Sunday’s Winter Series; F, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Greg Jones Project; Tuesday: Les DeRose; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Mutt & Bailey; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; F, T

Leatherhead Pub Friday: Erin Dombrowksi; Saturday; Dan Kee, A Night Among Friends with Patty Blee, Ernie Trionfo, and Scott Senn, 7p.m.; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Monday: NYE with Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, M, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Rick & Laura; Saturday; Roger Gardella; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Latin Night; Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; F, Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Monday: Kontender Poker, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover, 7 p.m.; M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Winter Live Music Series; Friday: Winter Paint & Sip Night; Saturday; Laura Shay; Sunday: The Grouser Girls; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5 p.m., Rob Connolly, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5 p.m., Sam Marie, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Chief Brody and the Shark Attacks; Saturday: Ty Mares Band; Monday; Ted Hammock & The Pickles Duo, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 Friday: Vince March; Saturday: Les DeRose; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Megan Knight; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Stealing Savanah; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.; Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; F

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo, Dancing at Clancy’s; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night, DJ; Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Saturday: West Awake, 9 p.m.; Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Monday; Quizzo; M

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th Street, 609-830-3566 Saturday: The Dead of Winter (Acoustic & Electric Music of The Grateful Dead & Jerry Garcia with Chris Gillin-Schwartz & The Ramble, Nate Kennedy, Dan Barry & Michael Morrow), 8:30 p.m.; Sa

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Smokey Starr; Saturday; South on 9; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Sunday: Tarot with Christine, 3 p.m.; Su

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Saturday: Polar Plunge After Party, Old Diamond Faces; Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments