behn gillece

Join Behn Gillece and his quartet at Josie Kelly’s on Saturday for a CD release party.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Emo Night Brooklyn, noon, Lost in Paris, 9 p.m., DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Cheezy and the Crackers, 4 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 3 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Blue Martini 609-437-0840 Daily Comedy, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: A Night of Tomfoolery; Friday: 29 Taps of Gold; Tuesday: Quizzo; Th, F, T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: The Benjamins, 10 p.m.; Friday: Nine Deez Nite, 7 p.m., Liquid A, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Steal the Sky, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Benzi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lil Jon, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fashen, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Adub, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Friday: DJ Crespo; Saturday: DJ Whoo Kid; F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Cara & Steve, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DC Duo, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 9:15 p.m., DJ ADUB, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 10 p.m.; Sunday: live music, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best; Wednesday: Lights Out; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Justin M, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Andrew K, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday; DJ Encore, DJ Nater; Saturday: DJ Nater (Daytime), Nick Cannon, DJ Toro, Jae T & Uro; Wednesday; Wet n Wild Wednesdays with DJ Cream and DJ Ufoso; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Beth Tinnon, DJ; Saturday; Juicy, DJ Gary; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Smokey Starr; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Hollywood DJ; Friday: DJ Carm; Saturday: MD; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night into the New Millenium; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: live entertainment; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Rob & Jay, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Ostrich Hat; Saturday: Ostrich Hat; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Lobby Bar, 8 p.m.; Friday: Changing Lanes, 6 p.m., Dirty Dozen Dance Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: No Standards, 3 p.m., Coast 2 Coast, 11 p.m.; Sunday: No Standards, 4 p.m., John Eddie, 8 p.m.; Monday: McGill & Co, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Garden State Radio Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: The Rockets 4, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: The Zone, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m., Five Times Famous, 10 p.m.; F, Sa,

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: John Eddie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John Eddie, 7 p.m., Wanted DOA – Bon Jovi Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: What So Not; Saturday: Flosstradamus; Sunday: DJ Trayzee; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Deux, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rick Ross, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Black Dandelion, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: Almost Angels; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Jersey Duo; Saturday: Pitch Pines, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Savern; Saturday: Matt Newsome; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Beer Fest After Party with live music, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beer Fest After Party with live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Hangover brunch with live music, 10 a.m.; F, Sa, S

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday: Rock Star Karaoke with Indelible Groove; Friday: Chrisstian Glomb, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Glenn Roberts, 4 p.m., Atley Moon Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Saturday: Saturday Night DJ; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; Sa, T

Vagabond 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Saturday: Either Way; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Neil Miranda; Saturday: Ned Ryerson; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles, 8 p.m.; Saturday: We’ll Be Fine; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Bobby Hunter, 6 p.m.; Saturday; Ken Shiles & CiBon; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Aleathea’s Restaurant 7 Ocean Street, 800-582-5933 Friday: Russell Norkevich, John Alberici, Monarch, Gregg Cagno, James Popik; Saturday: Drew Richardsen, Jonathan Tea, Sean Tobin, Geoff Moran Duo, James Poik; F, Sa

Congress Hall Ballroom 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Jesse Terry, Michael Flanigan, Originaire, Jesse Terry; Saturday: Erin McKeown, Avi Wisnia, Les DeRose, Erin McKeown,

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: The Awakening, Atley Moon & The Say Somethings, Jo Wymer Band, The Sunset Kings; Saturday: Lori Citro and the Accidentals, Laura Cheadle, Mike Montrey Band, Jake Tavill; F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Robin Gazzara, Nicholas Wells, Bryan DeSilva, Lizz Sooy, Jake Tavill; Saturday: Don Evans, Russell Norkevich, Craig Greenberg, Genevieve, Kate Mills, The Hesh Inc.; Sunday: Chad Morales; Monday: Michael Flanigan; Tuesday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Brooke DiCaro; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday: Phil Firetog Trio, The Foxfires, Looseleaf, The Chris Ruben Band, Alex Cano Band; Saturday: Victoria Benesch, Dom Grosso Band, Brother Jerome, Aqua Cherry, Running Late; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Scatterbrained, Chip Greene, Herd of Main Street, JJ Funn, Bad Mary; Saturday: Kevin McWha Steele, Thriving Seas, Surreal Nation, Nearly York, The Victory Drive; F, Sa

Carney’s Other Room 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Sweet Spot, Campbell and Son, Ray Rubio, What is Broken, The Random Hubiak, Maureen Ritzel; Saturday: Hurricane Annie, Kate Assiran, Andy Dimacale, Henry Conlon, Monarch, Wojo; F, Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall Friday: Anker, Dynasty Marie, Alexandra Kay March, Johnny P, Brianna Vacca; Saturday; Matt Adams, Ethan Regan Music, Dan Barry, Gregg Cagno, Anker; F, Sa

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-4358 Friday: The Honeyhawks, Susan J. Berman, Truth & I, Eli The Hawk, Marion Halliday & Trickster Sister; Saturday: Fuddy, Jimm Ross, Michaell McFarland, The Honey Badgers, Ghost Army; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Gina Royale, Victoria Benesch, Dave Vargo, taylor Tote, Justin Angelo; Saturday: Brianna Vacca, Amanda Nolan, Randy Locke, Andrew Moorer, Eric Vattima; Sunday: Sunday Social with Leslie DeRose; F, Sa, Su

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., Friday: Dan Barry, Sahara Moon, Jeannine Higgins, Rick Eberle, Jessica Graae; Saturday: Me, Like Many, Lisa Brigantino, Dan Barry, Liz Graham, C. Lynne Smith; F, Sa

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Carlsea, Ellen Thweatt, Amanda Nolan, Greg Carpenter, Craig Greenberg; Saturday: Chip Greene, David Falcone, Rafael Ponde, The Driftwood Renegades, Kenny Whitworth; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday; Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Andrew Moorer, Neil Grover, Kevin Conaway, Michael McFarland, Wojo, Scatterbrained; Saturday: Joe Newtz, Ed Matthews, Matt Tarka, Adam Web, Phil Firetog Trio; F, Sa

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, Friday: Open Mic Night with The Wet Bandits, 4 p.m.; F

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: Kenneth Richardson; Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Friday: Live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: Charlie Wigo; Sunday; The Honeyhawks; F, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Dustin Showers; Tuesday: Sindi Raymond Band; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Paul Tozz; Saturday: Quasimodo’s Bride; F, Sa

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-2337 Friday: Either Way Duo; Saturday; Bob Waters; F, Sa

Renault Winery 72 North Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Thursday: Jerry Blavat Wine & Dance Party; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Bob & Kit; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Th, Sa, T

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: MEDALS Wine Pairing Dinner; Saturday: Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: TJ Young; Th, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on piano, 5 p.m., Rob Connolly, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on piano,4 p.m., Garage Kept, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Tim Gysin, 5 p.m., Little Nikki’s Radio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dougherty Duo, 5 p.m., 8 Track Attack, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: 40 North; Saturday: The Rock Lobsters; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Shaun LaBoy; Saturday: Al Olivero; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Big Daddy Duo; Saturday: Collective Force; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Ray McGeehan Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Mark Stinger Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Animal House, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, Sa, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Shamrock Beef & Ale 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 Saturday: Frequency, 9 p.m.; Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds; Saturday: Upper Township 10U Hurricanes Beef & Beer; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wasted, Inc.; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Bob Hood, 6 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Guitar Magic Guests Teddy Royal and Richard Shepherd; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Thursday: Paint Night with Susan Daly, 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Whine, Women & Song, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Behn Gillece Quartet CD Release, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: John Rodden, 7 p.m.; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday; Jefe, 9 p.m.; Th, F

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: South on 9, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Step Aside Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Paul Rishell & Annie Raines; Wednesday: Singer/Songwriter Night; Sa, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; F

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Karaoke Night, 7 p.m.

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Indelible Groove; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Five Times Famous; Saturday; Indelible Groove; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments