Atley Moon Duo

Enjoy tunes by Atley Moon at the Tuckahoe Inn on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Steal the Sky, 9 p.m., DJ ADUB, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: The Rockets, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m; Saturday: The Breakdown, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Friday: Lefty Lucy; Saturday: Jesse Boyington; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: JJ Rupp, 10 p.m.; Friday: Changing Lanes, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Saturday: No Standardss, 7 p.m., Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Nine Deez Nite, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday:PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday: TWRK, 10 p.m.; Monday: Kid Conrad, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Tom Macari; Friday: Tony Arzadon; Saturday: Anthony Pisano; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Cara & Steve Duo, 6 p.m., The Chatterband, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & KIt, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling PIanos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Caroline D’Amore; Saturday: Chirstopher Roberts, noon to 7 p.m., Epic Saturdays with Dave Portnoy of Barstool Sports; Wednesday: Summer SPlahs with DJ Sowavveyy, DJ Ace, & DJ Greg Dinero; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainement; Saturday; live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

booogiboogieKiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: DJ’s in PJ’s Night; Saturday: Hot Moms Contest, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday:Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Brandon Bobal, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah, 8 p.m.; Monday: Big Bang2, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Shawn Christie Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Penny Rhodes; Friday: Jake’s Rocking Country; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO ATLANTIC CITY

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Event Horizon, 8 p.m.; Friday: Garden State Radio, 6 p.m., Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Bachman & The Party, 3 p.m., Radio Nashville, 7 p.m., Williams Honor, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Anthony Band, 4 p.m., Hunakjunk, 8 p.m.; Monday: Hunkajunk Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Garden State Radio Trio; Wednesday: McGill & Co Trio, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Joe Cumia Solo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous Duo, 6 p.m.; Big Hix, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Sound Wave 609-449-1000 Saturday: Kenny Chesney Tailgate Party with John Eddie and Billy Walton Band; Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Triple Rail Turn, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Terry Lee Goffee-Johnny Cash Tribute, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: DJ Scene; Saturday: Matoma; Sunday: DJ Ferrari; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DMX, Jesse Marco, Menace Cartel; F

SkyCafe 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Amada 609-78308001 Friday: Jay – Rumba Flamenca; Saturday: Jay- Rumba Flamenca; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: Almost Angels & DJ; Saturday: Almost Angels & DJ; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Melani & Tony; Saturday: Pitch Pines, F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Exclusive Soul; Saturday: Philly Destiny Band; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Friday: DJ Steve O; Saturday: Ricky Stevens, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: After the Burn, Liberi & The Washups, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Live music, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa, T

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Justin Steere; Saturday: Glenn Roberts, 4 p.m., Dead Reckoning Duo, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Mother’s Day Brunch; F, Sa, Su

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool, Mother/Daughter Show 10 p.m.; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Michele Beckham Tribute to Billie Holiday, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ Vito G; T

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Monday: Paint Night; M

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Wednesday: Rusted Revolver Launch Party; W

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Pickles Duo; Saturday: Fred Conely; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Barbara Lin Duo; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Funk Shway, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Sunset Soundz; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Atley Moon Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Broken Strings, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Steve from Atley Moon; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music; F

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Wesley Ochs; Friday: The Smooth Edge Band; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band; Sunday: Don Evans; Monday: Walter Sapsai; Tuesday: Ray Gervato; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Brooke DiCaro; Saturday: Matt DiVenti, Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Chad Morales, Brooke DiCaro; Monday: Camille Peruto; Tuesday: Don Shaw; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Aaron Burgos Duo, Nate Cwik; Saturday: The Honeyhawks, The Smooth Edge Band; Sunday: O’Brien & Joyce; Monday: Andy Reeves; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dion Paci; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: LeCompt Live; Saturday: Sidearm; F, Sa

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Friday: Tim Joyce; Sunday: Dan Barry; F, Su

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Max Crowley; Friday: Camille; Saturday: Rafael; Th, F, Sa

Delaney’s Irish Pub & Grill 400 Washington Street Mall, 609-770-8559 Friday: Danielle and Jennifer; Saturday: Josh Liberio; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Indelible Groove; Friday; Mike Flanigan; Saturday: DJ Denny Oh; Sunday: Camille Peruot; Monday: Ken & CiBon; Tuesday: Sean Loosh; Wednesday: Robin Gazzara; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday; Geno White; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Saturday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: live music; Sa, W

Cold Spring Brewery 733 Seashore Road, 609-843-3077 Friday; Open Mic Night; Saturday: Gregg Carpenter; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker; Friday; The Sweet Talkers; Saturday: The Jump Off; Th, F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Sunday: Mother’s Day Brunch; F, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Maddie Hogan Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday; Lisa Campanella; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Friday; Mary Theresa Sher Foundation Family & Friends Golf Outing; Saturday; Big Daddy Duo Band; Tuesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday; Saturday: Lauren Marsh, Mother’s Day Wine Trail Weekend; Sunday: TJ Young, Mother’s Day Wine Trail Weekend; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton, 5 p.m., Ryan Zimmerman, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Earl Sutton, 5 p.m., Dougherty Duo, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Trivia Night, 7 p.m.; Friday: Ned Ryerson, 5 p.m., Marty & The Martians, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Faronea, 5 p.m., Men of Horses, 10 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Flip N’ Mickeys; Saturday: Katfish Lucy; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Al Olivero; Saturday: Nikki Davis; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday; Collective Force; Saturday: Seven Stone; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Arsenal, 9 p.m.; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m; Saturday: Gravity Road; Th, Sa

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Monday: Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Tipsy Tuesday Trivia Night; M, T

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke with Hot Sounds, Karaoke with Hot Sounds; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Friday: Dueling Pianos Return to the OD; Saturday: Secret Service; F, Sa

The Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Saturday: The Insiders; Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: live entertainment Saturday: live entertainmnt; Tuesday: Karaoke;Wednesday: Sheryl Bailey, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: The Notion Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Bob & Kit, 8 p.m.; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Sunday: Mother’s Day Jazz Afternoon Tea, noon; Su

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 7 p.m.; Th

Harbor Square Theatre 271 996th St., 609-830-3566 Saturday: Driftwoodstock; Sa

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Thursday: Family Game Night, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday; Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Matt Q; Saturday: Escape Plan Duo; Th, F, Sa

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday; ShoreSyde Duo; Saturday: Problem Child; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic, 7 p.m.; F

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Thursday: Michael Rider; Th

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy Duo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Nancy Malcun Duo; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Saturday: Amy Faden; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments