Sofias

Sofia Restaurant in Margate always has a lively bar scene and frequent live music.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: Laura Lea, 10 p.m., DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 12:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Nine Deez Night, 10 p.m.; Friday; The Breakdown, 7 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Late Last Nite, 7 p.m., The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Lost in Paris Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Fred Matters, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Don Diablo, 10 p.m.; Monday: Ross One, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Kurtousy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Dalton; Friday: DJ Stellar; Saturday: Nervo; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m, Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Uptown Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Dre-Orvalle, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 8 p.m.; Monday; LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Devine; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Freezie, 10 p.m., Justin M, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Pfef, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with DJ Cmilo and DJ Estlyez, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nater, noon to 6 p.m. (Daytime) Epic Saturdays with DJ Pauly D & DJ Eddie Edge; Wednesday: DJ Encore, B Lee; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Saturday: Killer B’s, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday:DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music; Saturday: Live music; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night, Hot for Teacher Weekend; Friday: Hot for Teacher Weekend; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Wednesday: Welcome NJSLM Convention; TH, F, Sa, W

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Evolution X, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Ostrich Hat; Saturday: Ostrich Hat; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, noon, The Bond Girls, 5 p.m., Johnny O, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Bond Girls, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Bond Girls, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Bond Girls, 2 p.m., Rebel Kicks, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 2 p.m., The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Rebel Kicks, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Michele Karmin, 6 p.m.; Friday: Michele Karmin, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Robin Gazzara, 5:30 p.m., Michele Karmin, 9 p.m.TH, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: B Street Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: 88MPH, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz, 10 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Valentino Khan; Saturday: DJ Cassidy; Sunday: Double Daer Industry Sunday featuring music by Timmy Tumpet; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Saturday: Late night cabaret, 8 p.m.; Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday; Claude Von Stroke, Steve Darko; Saturday: Loud Luxury; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 7 p.m., JJ Rupp Band, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday; Ken Shiles & CiBon, 7 pm., Changing Lanes, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brian Smallwood; Saturday: Pitch Pines; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Eddie Morgan Trioo; Saturday: Jatune & Random Acts of Soul; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; TH, F, Sa, Su, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday; Nat Adderly Trio; Saturday: DJ; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; F, Sa, M, T

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Modern Mojo, 8 p.m.; Sa

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Saturday; Free Tasting; Monday: Cheffin’ Around Atlantic City; Sa, M

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:15 p.m.; Th

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Joe Faronea, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Funk Schway, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: 3 Flights Up; Saturday: Broken Strings; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Andy Reeves, Maddie Hogan; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Sunday: Terry & Tim; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Don Evans; Wednesday: Matt DiVenti; Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: live entertainment; Sunday: live entertainment; F, Su

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Aaron Burgos Duo; Saturday: Daisy Castro, Bella’s Bartok, The Knockers; Sunday: Ameranouche; Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Tom Powdermaker, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Originaire; Sunday: Nancy Malcun, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Happy Hour with Barry, 3 p.m., Mike Flannigan; Friday: Happy Hour with Barry, 3 p.m., Thom Chambers; Saturday: Geno White; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette Street, 609-884-4358 Friday: Murder Mystery Weekend; Saturday: Murder Mystery Weekend; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Jazz Festival; Saturday: Jazz Festival; Sunday: Jazz Festival; F, Sa, Su

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Friday: Gregg Carpenter; Saturday: Ken Shiles & Ci Bon; Sunday: Langston & Ternosky; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday with live music; F

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Mama Kidd Duo; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

Jessie Creek Winery 1 Route 47 North, 609-536-2023 Saturday; Community Game Night & CVAC; Sunday: Paint & Sip with Maverick Art Studio; Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Sunday; An Afternoon with the Girls, Melanie Rice & Patti Blee; Th, Su

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Saturday: Coors Light College Football Watch Party; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob & Kit Live, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Roger Gardella & Patti Blee; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Saturday: None the Wiser, 7 p.m.; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; Sa, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Brian Bachorz; Saturday: Lauren Marsh; Sunday; TJ Young; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Jinks Brothers, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on Piano, 4 p.m., Doughterty Duo, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

The Gateway 227 W. 8th St, 609-494-2816 Thursday: Jammin Janice Karaoke; Friday: Drunnken Clams; Tuesday: Jammin Janice Karaoke; Th, F, T

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Dougherty Duo, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Ty Mares, 5 p.m., Victoria Watts Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Thursday: Karaoke; Saturday; Mott’s Creek Pickers; Th, Sa

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Marty & The Martians; Saturday: Fritz Electric; Monday: Ted Hammock and the Pickles; Wednesday: Bourbon & Bites; F, Sa, M, W

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: live music; F, 9 p.m.; F

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Saturday: live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: Timmy’s Benefit: Beef & Beer & Bands all Day; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday: Dale Bierman; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.;Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: live entertainment; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; F

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Rob Budesa; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Behn Gellece/Vibraphone & Jason Kline/Guitar playing a tribute to the album “Bags Meets Wes” by Milt Jackson & Wes Montgomery; Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

PassionVines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Thursday: Passion Vines & Josie Kelly’s Featuring Compass Box Whisky; Saturday; A Taste of Somers Point Restaurant Week; Monday: Thanksgiving Pairings; Th, Sa, M

STONE HARBOR

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Ray McGeehan; Saturday: Nancy Malcun; F, Sa

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: Jefe; Saturday: Matt Quinton; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Shore Syde Duo; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Friday: The Ronstadt Revue; Saturday: Benny Turner; Sunday: Fabulous Silver Wings Band; F, Sa, Su

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday; Eric G; Sunday; Tarot with Christine, 3 p.m.; F, Su

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Jake Smith, 11 a.m., T Five & Jose, 7 p.m.; Sunday; Reid Alburger, 10:30 a.m.; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous; Wednesday: Atley Moon Duo; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Old School; Saturday: Marnie & Nate; F, Sa

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Friday: live music; Saturday: “A Fun Night Out” for Beacon Animal Rescue, $25, live music; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments