Nightclub

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Boy Band Review, 9 p.m., DJ Freezie Scott, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Boy Band Review, 9 p.m, DJ Freezie, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Deck at Boardwalk Saloon 609-340-2000 Friday: Bobby Lynch Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Josh Liberio, 3 p.m.; Sunday; Modern Luxe, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., Drop Dead Sexy, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 2 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Erica Vanderslice, 1 p.m., Evolution X, 2 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 8 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, 1 p.m., My Hero Zero, 2 p.m., DJ Banner, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., Industry Night with Special Guest DJ’s; Monday: DJ Joey Dino, 1 p.m., JSOUL, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ April, 1 p.m., Big House Band, 2 p.m., DJ ADUB, 8 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, 1 p.m., The Event Horizon, 2 p.m., DJ Fly, 8 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: Shaun LaBoy, 6 p.m.; Friday: Radio Neon, 2 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday; Adam Holcombe, 1 p.m., Indelible Groobe, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday: John McNutt, 7 p.m, The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Benjamins, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Kicking Sunrise, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Thursday: jowell & Randy, 11 p.m.; Friday: Flo Rida and Special Guest, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Halsey, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Special Guest, 11 p.m.; Monday: Jessica Who, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: Piano Fight Club, 6 p.m.; Friday; DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., The Verdict, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., M-80, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Beatbreaker; Friday: Ralphie Mercado; Saturday; 4B; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-5111 Thursday: Fake Fest with B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Fake Fest with Completely Unchained, 7 p.m., and Wanted DOA, 8:20 p.m.; Saturday: Fake Fest with Beginnings, 1:30 p.m., Best of the Eagles, 3:10 p.m., Tuesday’s Gone, 4:50 p.m.; Sunday: Fake Fest with NY Finest, 1 p.m., Free Fallin’, 2:50 p.m., Kashmir, 4:40 p.m.;, The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: SensaMotion, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Michael James, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Steve Moore & MIA, 8 p.m.; Friday: Mutt & Bailey, 6 p.m., Radio Neon, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: live music, 8 p.m.; Friday: Funkdaddy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funkdaddy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m. Sunday: The FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Monday: Lifespeed Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: JSoul, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Redline; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Thursday: DJ Illegal & MC HD, Chris Roberts; Friday: J Holiday, DJ Camilo, DJ Estylez, Brandon Alex; Saturday: DJ Dnial, noon, Brody Jenner & Devin Lucien, DJ Eddie Edge, DJ C-Well; Sunday: Element K, 8 p.m., Brody Jenner, DJ Eddie Edge, DJ C-Well, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Jaet & Uro, Josh Stylez; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

X-Bar Friday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Mike Lowry, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Mike Lowry, 1:30 a.m.; Sunday: Andrew K, 10 p.m, Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday; live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar and Grill 609-431-4120 Thursday: Camille Peruto, 5 p.m.; Friday: Summer Beach Party, DJ Mauro, 3 p.m., DJ SL, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Stampone, 3 p.m., DJ Centuri, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Summer Beach Party, DJ SL, 2 p.m.; Monday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Rocky Allen, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Thursday: 5 Times Famous; Friday: Rocket & The Wild Thing; Saturday: Trinidelphia; Sunday: Beth Tinnon; Monday: Zodiak Jack; Tuesday: Frost; Wednesday: 5 Times Famous; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ Ferrari; Friday: DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ Mike Lowry; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue 1 Year Anniversary Party, 7:30 p.m, Miss Boogie Nights Foxy Lady Contest; Th, F

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Saturday: Diva Royale Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ; Wednesday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Friday: Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Monday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Jumper Trio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: line dance lessons, live music, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Almost Smashed, 5 p.m., Off the Wall, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Nashville Radio, 3 p.m., Off the Wall, 7 p.m., Johnny O, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Nashville, 3 p.m., Off the Wall, 7 p.m., Johnny O, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Nick Fradiani, 3 p.m., Off the Wall, 7 p.m., Johnny O, 11 p.m.; Monday: Screaming Broccoli, 5 p.m., Nick Fradiani, 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Nick Fradiani, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nick Fradiani, 3 p.m., Michael Grimm, 7 p.m., Sonic 5, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Matt Giraud, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 9:3 p.m.; Friday: Matt Giraud, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Giraud, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Arsoniste, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Hard Rock Café Boardwalk Stage 609-449-1000 Thursday: Song Blast, 1 p.m., Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Song Blast, 1 p.m., Shine, 4:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lima Bean Riot, 4:30 p.m.; Monday: Anthony Gomes, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su, M, T

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jermaine Paul, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jermaine Paul, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jermaine Paul, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alex Minasian & Ron Blake, 11 a.m., Arlene’s Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Friday; Cheezy & The Crackers, 1 p.m., DJ Freezie, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 1 p.m.; F, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Nelly 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jay Hardway, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Double Daer with DJ Esco; F, Sa, Su

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: DJ Diesel (Shaquille O’Neal), Hook N Sling, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Krewella, 11 a.m.; Sa, Su

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Best Kept Soul; Saturday; Tia McNeil; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesdays with Showtyme; F, Sa, Su, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall: Sunday: Male Review; Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Tony Day Feasturing Across Globe Music Group; F

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Alexandra March; F, Sa

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Soul Patch Philly; Sa

The Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvx., 609-347-7800 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Live Music; Sunday: Games on the Patio; Monday: Brews & Board Games; Tuesday: Quizzo; TH, Sa, Su, M, T

Bourbon Room 801 Boardwalk, 609-225-5766 Thursday: Dead Reckoning; Saturday: Vegan Fest; Sunday: Morgan Strebler; Wednesday: Morgan Strebler; Th, Sa, Su, W

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave., 609-348-3322 Saturday: NorStep Presents: Saturday the 14th, The Next Day with Will Tee, Tarrington, The Skins 42, The Voodoo Love Children, Land of Panda, Donde Estamos, Old Friends, Lurk and Stow Davies, 6:30 p.m.; Sa

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Thursday: Cigar Night, 6 p.m.; Th

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: Sidearm; F, Sa

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-9667-3456 Friday: Split Decision; Saturday; The Sofa Kings; Sunday: Sunday Brunch with live music, noon; F, Sa, Su

Sandbar Village Beach Bar & Lounge 7849 Dune Drive, 609-551-0101 Thursday: Alexis Cunningham; Friday: Shaun LaBoy Duo; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: Raggamuffins; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: MJ Nestor; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Windrift 105 80th Street, 800-453-7438 Thursday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jules, The Exceptions; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Jules, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Bannach Duo, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jules, 8 p.m., Late Last Night, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jimmy Doran, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Jules, 8 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., John Anthony, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Jules, 4 p.m., Chris Huff, 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Jimmy Doran, 6 p.m., Stellar Mojo Duo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday; Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Whitebrier 260 20th St., 609-967-5225, Thursday: Black Dandelion; Monday: Quizzo; Th, M

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:15 p.m.; Saturday: All Tuned Up, 9:45 p.m.; Sunday; Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Monday; Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jay Milley; Wednesday: Ann Oswald; Th, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Barbara Lin Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Mararazzo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Ben Singleton Band; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday; Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Raggamuffins; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; F, Sa, W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: Billy McMenamin; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Laguna 1400 Ocean Ave, 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Friday: Triple Rail Turn, E Street Shuffle; Saturday: Grooveheart, John Eddie, Sir Rod Tribute; Sunday: Incognito, Dan Durke Band; Monday; Open Mic; Tuesday: originaire; Wednesday: Grooveheart; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Bill Caterini; Saturday: Darin MacDonald; Monday: Chad Morales; Tuesday: Aaron Buros; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel; Th, Sa, M, T, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Tribe with Don Shaw; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio; Monday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Ray Gervato; F, Sa, M, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Mike Flanigan, Aaron Burgos Duo; Saturday: Andy Reeves, The Knockers; Sunday: Wesley Ochs;Sunday; Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Monday; Terry & Tim; Tuesday: Maddie Hogan; Wednesday: Dale & Tommy; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

King Edward Bar 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Friday; The Clavicles; Saturday; The Clavicles; Th, F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Richie Baker, 10 p.m.; Friday: Originaire, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Flanigan, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken & CiBon, 3 p.m., DJ Drumatic, 10 p.m.; Monday: Atley Moon, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: James Howell, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Drumatic, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Les DeRose; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Thursday: Uncorked Open Mic Night & Thirsty Thursday; Friday; Fire Pit Friday, 5:30 p.m, Dan Barry; Monday: Wine and Paint Monday; Tuesday: Tuesday Trivia Night; Wednesday: Reggae Wednesday; Th, F, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: Animal House; Friday: Seven Band; Saturday: LeCompt – Downtown Horns; Sunday: Animal House; Monday: LeCompt ; Tuesday Family Karaoke, 5:30, Karaoke, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday: Big Daddy Duo; Saturda: Shot of Southern; Sunday: Reel-Ting Band; T, Sa, Su

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: James Howell; Friday: Gordon Vincent; Sunday; Geno White Trio; Wednesday: Songbook Wednesdays with Brandon Tomasello; Th, F, Su, W

Barefoot Bar 501 Beach Ave., 609-884-3500 Thursday: Dale Barth, 3 p.m.; Friday: Tom Powdermaker, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny P., 3 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Mikey D, 3 p.m.; Monday: Bill Bittman on Steel Drums, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Cape May Lewes Ferry 1200 Lincoln Blvd., Thursday: Animal House; Friday: live music, Rock the Boat with Twelve01; Saturday: live music; Sunday: One Hot Mess Duo, 2 p.m., Sunday JAMZ with Dale Barth; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 5 p.m., Tuesday: Keith Hickman, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Sensational Soul Cruisers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Monday: Bill Caterini; M

Harry’s 1025 Beach Ave. 609-884-2779 Monday: Marnie & Nate; M

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday; Mama Kidd Duo; Tuesday: Mama Kidd; Sa, T

St. Babs 321 North Delsea Drive, Saturday: Sticks Fest Music Festival; Sunday: Sticks Fest Music Festival; Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Saturday: Renault by the Lake; Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday; Roger Gardella; Saturday: Cabo; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Sa

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Saturday: No Clue: Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday; Trivia with Ray Conover; Sa, M, T

Chickie’s & Pete’s 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 Saturday: Christmas in July with music from Malcolm Tent, Movies like Juno, Nerd Surge, Surrender the Night, Riley McEvoy, VVOVVEE, End November and Latrine-Age Dream, 5 p.m.; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: SOF; Saturday; Dynasty Marie; Sunday: The Grouser Girls; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday: Rob Connolly; Friday: Jinks Brothers, Bliss; Saturday: Earl Sutton on Piano, Franklin Turnpike; Sunday: Gary Phillips; Monday: Jake, Jake and Dan; Tuesday: Mike Byrne; Wednesday: Doughterty Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Gateway 227 W. 8th St, 609-494-2816 Thursday: Joey D. Rockin’ Oldies, 7 p.m.; Friday: Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz, 7 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Jammin’ Janice Karaoke, 6:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T

Joe Pop’s Shore Bar & Restaurant 2002 Long Beach Blvd., 609-494-0558 Thursday: DJ Meatball; Friday: Screaming Broccoli; Saturday: The Nerds; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: The Nerds; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday; Pasta & Sinatra, Jumper; Friday: Gypsy Moon, 5 p.m., Daddy Pop, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Third Watch, 5 p.m,. Shorty Long, 10 p.m.; Sunday; Dave Christopher Band, 5 p.m., Mr. LoveJoy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Johnny Mac Karoake, 5 p.m., The Sweet Talkers, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Off Their Rocker, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Johnny Mac Karaoke, 5 p.m., Victoria Watts Band, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Sea Shell Resort & Beach Club 10 S. Atlantic Ave., 609-492-4611 Thursday: Sammi Eldebs, 4 p.m., Thunder Thursday, 10 p.m.; Friday: Ted Hammock & The Pickles, 4 p.m., Mike Declan, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Pool Party with Captain Eric and the Shiprwrecks, 3:30 p.m., Good Noise, 10 p.m.; Sunday; Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 3;30 p.m., Ted Hammock and Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Captain Eric, 4 p.m., Chris Guastelle, 7 p.m., Captain Eric, 10 p.m.; Tuesday; Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Sahara Moon, 7 p.m., Dave and Kate Duo, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., Matt Fisher, 7 p.m., The Pickles, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Friday Dance Night Party with The Legend DJ Bob Pantano; Saturday: DJ Johnny Looch; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, W

Ventura’s Greenhouse 106 S. Benson Ave, #106, 609-822-0140 Sunday: Sunday Funday; Su

Memories Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Friday: Jerry Blavat; Saturday; Jerry Blavat; F, Sa

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Saturday: live music, 9 p.m.; Sa

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Thursday: Sahara Moon Band, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ty Mares Music, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funk Shway, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Dead Reckoning, Dale Bierman; Saturday: Ear Me Now, Alexis Cunningham; Th, F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Tuesday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: Tanjynt; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: A Tribute Benefit for Gordon Carmen; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Mike Castiglia, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jeremiah Stone, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Bierman, 6 p.m.; Wednesday; Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: live music; Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Jamie and the Quietmen, 9 p.m.; Friday; Jamie and the Quietmen, 4:30 p.m., Shaun Durnin, 9 p.m.; Saturday; The Shanty’s, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Mike & Callie, 10 p.m.; Monday: Name that Tune, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Richie Baker, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Inlet on Olde, 101 E. Walnut St., 609-600-2799 Thursday: LeCompt, Kicking Sunrise; Friday: Richie Baker, Rad and Kell, Gypsy Wisdom; Saturday: Shake 3X, Bangarang; Sunday: LeCompt, Flowers for Taco; Monday: Richie Baker & Friends Acoustic All Stars; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Flip Flopz Beach Bar & Grill Thursday: Split Decision; Friday: Coast to Coast; Saturday: Pool Party with DJ Entertainment, Love Junk, The Loop Band; Sunday: Pool Party with DJ Entertainment, Legacy Band; Monday: Don’t Call Me Francis; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Keenan’s 113 Old New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 Thursday: JB & The Party; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: Soul Cruisers; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

The Surfing Pig 231 W. 10th Ave., 609-522-0977 Thursday: Doug Kelley; Sunday; Doug Kelley; Th, Su

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: TC Express DJ; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry O’ke, 9 p.m.; F

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 S. Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday: Rootstock with Dale Barth, 4 p.m., Cold Weather Company, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Saturday on the Crushpad with Dom Grosso; Sunday: Sangria Sundays with Brooke DiCaro & BlueBone, 1 p.m.; Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday: Syd Kelly, Dylan Perry, Dean Dunlevy, The Chatterband; Friday: Syd Kelly, Dean Dunlevy, Quizzo, Karaoke; Saturday; Sean Breslin, Syd Kelly, Bigg Romeo; Sunday; DJ C, The Heartbeats, Dean Dunlevy; Monday; Karaoke with Hot Sounds; Tuesday: Dean Dunlevy; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Friday; Joe O’Brien; Saturday; Nicki Sbaffoni; Th, F, Sa

Alley Bar at the Oar House (formerly Lobster Loft) 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore, 5:30 p.m.; Th

La Costa 4000 Landis Ave., 609-263-3611 Friday: live music; F

Shenanigans 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 Thursday: Kurteousy; Friday: DJ Kyle; Saturday: DJ Mike B/DJ Eric Vanderslice; Monday; Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae Night with Cheezy and the Crackers; Th, F, Sa, M, T

The Springfield Inn 43rd & Pleasure Ave., Thursday; DJ Redline; Friday: The Wayouts, DJ Rashaun; Saturday: Rad & Kell, Juliiano Brothers, Bonehead, DJ John Lee; Sunday: Rad & Kell, Juliano Brothers, LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: Mike LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: The Pickles, Juliano Brothers, DJ Brother Mike; Wednesday: Challenge Accepted; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive 40th & Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Thursday: Kim & Tonic, Gypsy Wisdom; Friday: Five Times Famous, Garden State Radio with DJ Tommy B; Saturday: Dueling Pianos, Jump Off Band, Lost in Paris; Sunday: Secret Service, Go Go Gadjet, DJ Montone; Monday: Laura Lea Acoustic, Eric & Pat for Dueling Pianos; Tuesday: The Benderz Duo, DJ Reed Streets & Tommy G; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom, Secret Service & DJ Steve & Company; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday; One Hot Mess Duo; Friday: DJ,; SaturdayDirty Dozen Dance Band, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with The Offenders; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday: Chris Yoder, Friday: Christian Glomb; Saturday: Dynasty Marie; Sunday; Neil McGettigan; Monday: Marc Teague; Tuesday: Wes Ochs; Wednesday: Kurt Manderbach; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, M, T

Watering Hull 261 96th St., Unit 202, 609-830-3106 Friday: Triage, 9 p.m.; F

Sax at The Reeds at Shelter Haven 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Allison Landon; Friday: Sweet Spot; Saturday: Alexis Cunningham; Sunday: Tom Powdermaker; Monday: Greg Davis; Tuesday: Marc Teague; Wednesday: Kevin Burns; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harbor Square Theatre 271 96th St., 609-830-3566 Saturday: Master Magician Joe Holiday; Sunday: Comedy with Tracy Locke & Joey Kola; Sa, Su

Tuesdays at the Tower 95th St. and 2nd Ave., Tuesday; Dead Reckoning; T

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Ave., 609-263-2080 Thursday: Paint Night, 6 p.m., Troy David, 7 p.m.; Friday: The Fabulous Grease Band; Sunday: Strange Brew; Monday: The Burnsiders; Tuesday: Matt Plaisted; Wednesday: Troy David, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Josh Zuckerman; Saturday: Clutch Dog, Pete Grigis on the Baby Grand; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Saturday: Quiet Storm, 7:30 p.m.; Sa

Breeze’s Dock Bar & Grill 5724 U.S. 9, 609-296-0372 Saturday; live music; Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday; Acoustic and Coffee with Bosom Band, 8p.m.; Saturday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Eric G; Sunday: Jeff Schwachter, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Atley Moon; Wednesday: Les DeRose; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Ryan Tennis Trio; Friday; Devin Lynn & Whiskey Foxtrot Tango: Saturday; DJ Denny Oh; Sunday: Les DeRose; Monday; Reggae Monday; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Two Mile Landing 1 Fish Dock Road, 609-522-1341 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker, 40 North; Friday: Delco Acoustic, Atley Moon Trio; Saturday: Third Period French Class; Sunday: Cowabunga Chris, Subliminal Message; Monday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, Dan Da Man Duo; Tuesday: Justin Steere, Love & Branca Duo; Wednesday: Dom Grosso, Third Period French Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

WILDWOOD CREST

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Friday: Zodiak Jack, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Fill, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Trinidelphia, noon; Monday: Megan Flatley, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Shaun LaBoy, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Brine by the Bay 8100 Bayview Ave., 609-522-1287 Thursday: Atley Moon Duo; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon; Saturday: Matt DiVenti; Sunday: Greg Davis; Monday: Greg Clark; Tuesday: Robin Gazzara; Wednesday: Mike Flanigan; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Club at Diamond Beach 600 E. Raleigh Ave., 609-846-7363 Thursday: Joe Matarese; Saturday: Don’t Call Me Francis; Monday: Name that Tune with Ron E. Dee; Th, Sa, M

WOODBINE

Hay Shenandoah Farm 121 Fremont Ave., Saturday: Woodbine’s Woodstock; Sunday: Woodbine’s Woodstock; Sa, Su

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Recommended for you

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.