Poor Mouth Henry

Poor Mouth Henry will play at McCullough’s Pub on Saturday night.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Evolution X, 9 p.m., DJ Kureousy, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Kristen and the Noise, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Split Decision, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Adub, 12:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Buck-a-Shuck; T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Nine Deez Night, 10 p.m.; Friday; Gas Station Disco, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Steal the Sky, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Gypsy Wisdom, 8:30 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Chantel Jeffries, 11 p.m.; Saturday: TWRK, 10 p.m.; Monday: Excel, 11 p.m.; Wednesday; Cash Cash; F, Sa, M, W

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ ADUB, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Beatbreaker; Friday: DJ Chachi; Saturday: Quintino; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: DC Duo, 6 p.m, Jumper, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Nancy Malcun, 6 p.m., No Standards, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Nancy Malcun Duo, 6:30 p.m., The Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 8 p.m.; Monday; LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: B Street Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., C-Well, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Sajen 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Carmen Electra, The Official BDay Bash with DJ Shift, DJ Cream, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nater, noon to 6 p.m. (Daytime) D’Jais Fall Classic 4-Wall Event; Wednesday: Ja Rule, DJ Eddie Edge and DJ Nater, B Lee; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Saturday: Lori & Co, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday:DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music; Saturday: Live music; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party; TH, F, Sa, W

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 8 p.m.; Monday: Big Bang Baby Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DC Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Line Dance Lessons, Jim Mithcell & The Repeat Offenders; Saturday: Jim Mitchell & The Repeat Offenders; Wednesday; 40 North; F, Sa, W

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, noon, IV STone, 5 p.m., Johnny O, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Nerds, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rebel Kicks, 2 p.m., B Street Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Victoria Watts Band, 2 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 2 p.m., The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Iconik Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Ted Hammock, 6 p.m.; Friday: Garrett Gardner, 5:30 p.m., Julian Velard, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garrett Gardner, 5:30 p.m., Julian Velard, 9 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Weird Science, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz with Brandi Disterheft Trio; F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Matoma; Saturday: Nghtmre; Wednesday: Flosstradamus; F, Sa, W

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment, Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Ferry Corsten & Ian Bluestone; Saturday: Lost Kings; Wednesday: Vinny Guadagnino; F, Sa, W

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Sean Loosh Duo, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday; Feel Good Duo, 7 pm., The Way Outs, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 N. Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Danny Eyre; Saturday: Either Way; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 N. Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 609-541-4099 Wednesday: Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall Grand Opening with Ken Shiles & CiBon, 9 p.m.; W

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Best Kept Soul; Saturday: Qrave; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; TH, F, Sa, Su, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Saturday: DJ; Monday: Open Mic Night; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; Sa, M, T

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Usual Suspects; Sa, W

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Friday: Diving Horse Paint Party; Wednesday: Special Shopping Hours; F, W

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:15 p.m.; Th

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday; Jimmy Merchant; Saturday: Smile Mafia; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party with Ty Mares, 5 p.m., Matt Fisher, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: Matt Noffsinger, 8 p.m.; Saturday: White Rabbit, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Bash with The Pickles, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Atley Moon; Friday: Vicki Austin and Mr. D; Saturday: Bobby Hunter, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Aaron Burgos; Saturday; Darin McDonald, Bill Caterini; Sunday: Maddie Hogan; Monday: Don Shaw; Wednesday: Chris Gillin-Schwartz; F, Sa, Su, M, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Billy D Light Trio; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band; Monday; Don Evans; F, Sa, M

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: Mike Flanigan; Saturday: Atley Moon & The Say Somethings; Sunday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 3 p.m.; Wednesday: Gobble Gala with Live entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Andy Reeves; Friday; Jim Doran, Wine Dinner; Saturday: Greg Carpenter; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette Street, 609-884-4358 Friday: Murder Mystery Weekend; Saturday: Murder Mystery Weekend; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: One Hot Mess, DJ: Sa, W

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Friday: Melanie Rice & Patty Blee; Saturday: Dan Barry; Sunday: Camille Peruto; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday with live music; F

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Wesley Ochs; Tuesday: Justin Steere; Sa, T

Jessie Creek Winery 1 Route 47 North, 609-536-2023 Sunday: Paint & Sip with Maverick Art Studio; Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Rick & Laura, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Saturday: Poor Mouth Henry, 7 p.m.; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Big Daddy Duo; Sa, M, T, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Mike Lunemann; Saturday: Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: Anj Granieri; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5:30 p.m., Jake and Dan, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5:30 p.m., Rob Connolly, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Ryan Zimmerman and Cathafish, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Gateway 227 W. 8th St, 609-494-2816 Saturday: Joey D. Rockin Oldies, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jammin’ Janice Karaoke, 6:30 p.m.; Sa, T

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Sahara Moon, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Faronea, 5 p.m., Ned Ryerson & The Groundhogs, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Prep School, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party; Monday: Flower Arrangement Power, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, M, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Thursday: TupperAcution Party, 7 p.m.; Saturday; The Impulsives, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pre-Thanksgiving Bull Bash, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve with Clutch Dog; Th, Sa, T, W

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funk Shway; Monday: Ted Hammock and the Pickles Duo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party with Sneak Attack, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Robin Gazzara; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Saturday: Victoria Secret Night; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Bash with drink specials and giveaways; Sa, W

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday; Megan Knight; Saturday: Charlie Maines; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Thanksgiving Eve Party with Stealing Savanah; M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.;Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: TC Express Dance Party on the Deck, 7 p.m.; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; Saturday; Pajama Party; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: Alexis Cunningham; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Teige Alexy; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Wednesday: Killer Comedians Live, 7 p.m.; W

STONE HARBOR

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Wes Ochs; Saturday: Christian Glomb; F, Sa

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker; Friday; live music, Fire Pit Friday with Tom Powdermaker Duo; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs; Th, F, W

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Wednesday: Touche Throwback Party with Open Mic Night; F, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Smokey; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Saturday; Swamp Boogie Trio; Monday: Open Mic Monday; Sa, M

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Sunday: Tarot with Christine, 3 p.m.; Su

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Jake Smith, 11 a.m., Eric G, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jake & Barney, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Tim Boyce; Wednesday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Five Times Famous; Saturday: Subliminal Message; F, Sa

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Friday: live music; Saturday: Annual Turkey Fry with Jim Fisher; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments