122717_nws_music 11

Fins Bar & Grille in Cape May often hosts an eclectic range of live music.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: JJ Rupp Band, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: DJ N9ne, 11 a.m., Lifespeed, 2 p.m., DJ ADUB, 4 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 11 a.m., Stellar Mojo, 2 p.m., DJ Vito G, 4 p.m.; Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabuous, 10 p.m.; Friday; Jump Off Band, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Shake 3X, 7 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Men of Horses, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: live music, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Steve Aoki, 11 p.m.; Saturday: RL Grime, 11 p.m.; Monday: Joe Maz, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Philly Will, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ ADUB, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Redline; Friday: Chachi; Saturday: Mr Mauricio; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Patty & Ernie, 6 p.m., Late Last Night, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Juliano Brothers, 8 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Jess Kyle, 8 p.m.; Friday: B Street Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ John Lee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Flip Like Wilson, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

Daytime Pool 609-441-5585 Saturday: Jae T & Uro, noon; Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Skyler Madison and DJ Alphamix, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with Jessie McCartney, Mario Lopez, DJ Shift, Jae T, 10 p.m.; Wedensday: Wet ‘n’ Wild Wednesdays; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Saturday: Morgan Reilly, 7 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ Ferrari; Friday: DJ Ferrari; Saturday: DJ Mike Lowry; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Boogie Nights Dance Off; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Big Bang Baby, 8 p.m.; Monday: live music, 8 pm.; Tuesday: live music, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: live music, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Glenn Roberts Band; Saturday: Glenn Roberts Band; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Michael Grimm, 2 p.m., Ultimate Show Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Friday: Michael Grimm, 2 p.m., Ultimate Show Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Grimm, 2 p.m., Ultimate Show Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Michael Grimm, 5 p.m., Ultimate Show Band, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., DJ Montone, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Matt Giraud, 7 p.m.; Friday: Matt Giraud, 5:30 p.m., Nicole Henry, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Giraud, 5:30 p.m., Nicole Henry, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Matt Giraud, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Jason Booth, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Hard Rock Café Boardwalk Stage 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m.; TH, T

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Thursday: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.; Friday: Smashed, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Smashed, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Nilson Matta’s Brizilan Voyage, 11 a.m., Arlene’s Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: DJ Scene; Saturday; AudieN; Sunday: Double Daer featuring music by Ruckus; F, Sa, Su

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Kayper, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Avila, 11 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 N. Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 N. Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic with The Muzik, 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Savern’s Experience; Saturday: Kindred Family Soul: Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall: Sunday: Male Review; Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday; The Eddie Morgan Trio; Monday: Bob Eagan Open Mic Night; F, M

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Saturday: Robin Gazzara; Sa

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.; Sa

The Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 Monday: Brews & Board Games; M

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, Friday: Baltic Backroom Society Member Event, 7 p.m.; F

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Sandbar Village Beach Bar & Lounge 7849 Dune Drive, 609-551-0101 Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sa

The Windrift 105 80th Street, 800-453-7438 Thursday: Jim Bannach; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Jules, 8 p.m., BLT Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jules, 8 p.m., Screaming Matilda, 9:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:15 p.m.; Th

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: live music; Saturday: Smile Mafia; Sunday: Chowderfest; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: PJ Farley, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Day Trippers, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday; James Howell Duo; Saturday: Broken Strings; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Maddie Hogan; Friday: Tipsy Wicked Duo; Saturday: Andrew Moorer; Monday: Matt DiVenti; Tuesday: Don Evans; Th, F, Sa, M, T

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Ray Gervato; Friday: Smooth Edge Band; Saturday: Tribe with Don Shough; Th, F, Sa

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Friday: Nate Cwik, Mike Flanigan Duo; Saturday: Andy Reeves, The Deck Band; Sunday: Wesley Ochs; Monday: Originaire; Wednesday: Dale & Tommy, Dion Paci; F, Sa, Su, M, W

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Amy Faden, 10 p.m.; Friday; Lanai Sessions, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Originaire, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Leslie DeRose, 3 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flannigan; Friday; Geno White Duo; Saturday: Camille Peruto; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: The Relatives, DJ; Saturday: Radio Neon, DJ; F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday; DJ Tony Stef; Saturday; Pat Stoner Duo, Covert Pop; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Fridays; F

Iron Pier Craft House 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-1925 Thursday: Patty & Bugzy; Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Rafael Ponde; Th, F, Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Walter Sapsai; Friday: Les DeRose; Saturday: C. Lynne Smith; Sunday: Dale Barth; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Leslie DeRose; Tuesday: live music; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Nikki Davis Duo; Saturday: Brandon Ireland; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday; Roger Gardella; Saturday: Bob & Kit; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Cosmic Charlie, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Big Daddy Duo, 7 p.m.; Monday; Kontender Poker; F, Sa, M

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Dynasty Marie; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday; Earl Sutton on Piano, Garage Kept; Saturday; Chowderfest, Earl Sutton on Piano, The Kootz; F, Sa

The Gateway 227 W. 8th St, 609-494-2816 Friday; The Kootz; Saturday: Clutchdog; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia; F, Sa, T, W

Joe Pop’s Shore Bar & Restaurant 2002 Long Beach Blvd., 609-494-0558 Friday; Trivia; Saturday: Shake 3X; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday; Pasta & Sinatra; Friday: Third Watch, 5 p.m., The Sweet Talkers, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Garage Kept, 5 p.m., Mr. Love Joy, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Friday Dance Night Party with The Legend DJ Bob Pantano; Saturday: DJ Johnny Looch; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday:Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Saturday: live music, 9 p.m.; Sa

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: Chief Brody and the Shark Attacks, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Katfish Lucy; F, Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Chris Yoder; Saturday: The Rollers; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: Seven Stone; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Saturday; Marc Wass, 9 p.m.; Sunday; Dale Bierman, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Sa, Su, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: live music; Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Wednesday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.; W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

PETERSBURG

Levari’s Seafood & American Grill 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Friday: live music; F

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry O’ke, 9 p.m.; F

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 S. Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday: Saturday on the Crushpad with Jeremiah; Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Dean Dunlevy, Karaoke; Saturday; Syd Kelly, Karaoke; F, Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Paint Night, Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: Oktoberfest Official Keg Tappiing, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, Adios Touristos Party with music, food & Giveaways, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

PassionVines 265 New Rd., 609-601-8463 Saturday; Businessman Turned Ironman; Tuesday: PassionVines Book Club; Sa, T

STONE HARBOR

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Wesley Ochs; Saturday; Christian Glomb; F, Sa

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Brandon Ireland; Th

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: ShoreSyde Duo; Saturday: No Clue; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Friday: Solomon Plays Dylan, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday; Chris O’Leary Band, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046Friday; Dan Medina Romantic Guitar, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Open Mic; F, Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11 a.m., Denizen Pine, 7 p.m.; Sunday; Jeff & Barney, 11:30 a.m., Concert Across America with Fred Hair, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Subliminal Message Band; Wednesday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Oktoberfest Weekend, Old School; Saturday; Polkadelphia; Sunday: Rich Baker; F, Sa, Su

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments