Max Weinberg

Here’s a not-to-be-missed appearance — Max Weinberg will be at Hard Rock Cafe this weekend.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: The Pulse, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m., DJ N9ne, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ N9ne, 12:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Nine Deez Nite, 10 p.m.; Friday: Crazy in Stereo, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Audio Riot, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Savi, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Chuckie, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fashen, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Kurtousy, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ B. Mills; Friday: DJ Captn 20; Saturday; DJ Boof; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cara & Steve Duo, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: LeCompt with Horns, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m., DJ Dre Orvalle, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Legacy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Bow Wow, DJ Encore, Dj Dnial; Saturday: Daytime Pool with DJ Dnial, noon, Epic Saturdays with Brody jenner & Devin Lucien and an Ugly Sweater Party with DJ Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Wet n Wild Wednesdays with DJ Wallah for a Tipsy Elf Holiday Party with DJ Sajen; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night, Toys for Tots for free Admission; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Candy Cane Ball, Toys for Tots for Free Admission; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Funk Daddy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Penny Rhodes; Saturday: Due South; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, noon, Mia Karter & The Hits, 5 p.m., Johnny O, 9 p.m.; Friday: Mia Karter & The Hits, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mia Karter & The Hits, “A Night of Springsteen” with The B Street Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Steal the Sky, 2 p.m., Mia Karter & The Hits, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunres, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Sonic 5, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Michele Karmin, 6 p.m., Friday: Michele Karmin, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Michele Karmin, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Max Weinberg, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz with Alex Norris Quartet, 10 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Rick Wonder; Saturday: Grandtheft; Sunday: Industry Holiday Celebration with DJ St. Nick; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment, Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Cosmic Gate, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Tchami, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Amy Faden Duo, 7 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Party, 10:45 p.m.; Saturday; The Breakdown Duo, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: Pearl Harbor Day Cruise, 1 p.m., live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Motts Creek Pic,ers; Saturday: Danny Eyre; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday Jazz the Voice; Saturday: Stacia Lacole; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Saturday: Pre-Parade Brunch, 10 a.m.; Sunday: ARTeriors Presents: Pan Gravy’s Group Karaoke Acoustic Jam; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Let’s Get Creative, 6:30 p.m.; Sa, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Nancy Malcun; Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers Duo; F, Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Saturday: DJ; Monday: Karaoket; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; Sa, M, T

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave., 609-348-3322 Friday: Album Release Party for Judas Priest’s Rise of an Empire, 8 p.m.; Saturday: NorStep Presents: Food for Thought with Organic Sounds, Stow Davies, Shotgun Kitty, Virtue of Lions, End November, Edge of Chaos, Pyramid; F, Sa

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Thursday: Acoustic Jam, 6 p.m.; Saturday: After the Parade, 5 p.m.; Th, Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Thursday: Thursday Jams with Matt Fisher, 8 p.m.; Friday: Comedy Night & Ty Mares; Saturday: AJ Stone; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: Steve Reilly; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Faronea, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Melanie & Tony; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Atley Moon Solo, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Maddie Hogan; Friday: Tipsy Wicked Duo; Saturday: Andy Reeves, Darrin MacDonald; Sunday: Terry & Tim; Monday: Don Shaw; Tuesday: Gregg Carpenter; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Ray Gervato, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Smooth Edge Band, 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Su

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Saturday: Mike Flannigan, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Leslie DeRose, 3 p.m.; Sa, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flannigan; Friday: Jim Doran Wine Dinner; Saturday: Greg Carpenter; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Thursday: Acoustic Thursdays; Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment.; Wednesday: Live Jazz; Th, F, Sa, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Saturday; DJ; Sa

Delaney’s 400 Washington St., 609-770-8559 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ugly Mug 426 Washington St., 609-884-3459 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday; live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Bring Your Own Vinyl; Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Nikki Davis & Al Olivero, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Camille Peruto; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday with live music; Saturday: Sip & Sample Holiday Love Drie; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Greg Jones Project; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T

Jessie Creek Winery 1 Route 47 North, 609-536-2023 Sunday: Paint and Sip with Maverick Art Studio; Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Roger Gardella & Patty Blee; Saturday: Lisa Camp, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Latin Night; Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; F, Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Saturday; Jeff Twardzik; Sunday: Sara James; Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5:30 p.m., Dougherty Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Sam Marie, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dave Jones, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Sweet Talkers, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday: The Sweet Talkers; Saturday: Fritz Electric; Monday: Ted Hammock and the Pickles Duo; F, Sa, M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Friday: Al Olivero; Saturday: Dale Bierman; F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: Roff Top Dogs; Saturday: The Rollers; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Saturday: Singles Night, 10 p.m.; Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Megan Knight, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; F, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Friday: Goodman Fiske; Saturday: live entertainment; Monday: World Tavern Poker; F, Sa, M

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ronne Dee, 8 p.m.;Th

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry’oke, 9 p.m.; F

Hawk Haven Vineyard 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Thursday: Sip & Savor: a James Beard Dinner; Saturday: Uncork Christmas with The Honeyhawks; F, Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Quizzo, Karaoke; Saturday: Wine Sampling; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Passion Vines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Thursday: Blind Whiskey Tasting, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Redemption Sampling, 4 p.m.; Th, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Trivia Night, DJ; W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Friday: First Friday Irish Happy Hour with Tom and Bill, 6 p.m., The Flynns Band, 8 p.m.; F

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Dynasty Marie; Th

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St. Wednesday: Open Mic Night; W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Monday; Quizzo; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, M, T

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: Vinny Rugnetta; Saturday; The Shore Syde Duo; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main St., 609-389-0118 Friday: Eliza Neals; Saturday: Rock This Town Christmas Spectacular; F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; F

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Norm & Friends Live!; F

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Subliminal Message, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Five Times Famous; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Atley Moon & The Say Somethings; F

WOODBINE

Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1563 DeHirsch Ave., 609-427-6011 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

PLEASE BE ADVISED: Soon we will no longer integrate with Facebook for story comments. The commenting option is not going away, however, readers will need to register for a FREE site account to continue sharing their thoughts and feedback on stories. If you already have an account (i.e. current subscribers, posting in obituary guestbooks, for submitting community events), you may use that login, otherwise, you will be prompted to create a new account.

Load comments